Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy
Key facts about Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy
In short: Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy gave $496K across 9 grants in 2024 (avg $55K), top state Louisiana. Source: 2024 IRS Form 990.
- EIN
- 11-3550195
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2024
- Annual giving (2024)
- $495,512
- Grants made (2024)
- 9
- Average grant
- $55,057
- Median grant
- $31,500
- Total assets
- $39,487,369
- Primary geography
- Louisiana (28% of itemized 2024 grant dollars)
Data from IRS Form 990, 2024; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2024 IRS Form 990 · View filing
Total Assets
$39.5M
-10.1% YoY
Annual Giving
$496K
+48.8% YoY
Grant Count
9
+12.5% YoY
Avg Grant Size
$55K
+32.3% YoY
How Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy gives
- Giving grew 255% from 2021 to 2024. Method
From the foundation's IRS Form 990 filings. Methodology.
About Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy
Based on IRS filings
Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy is a public charity focused on Diseases, Disorders & Medical Disciplines, based in Westbury, NY. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $39.5M in total assets. In 2024, it awarded 9 grants totaling $496K. Net investment income was $20K.
Focus Areas
Ready to take the next step with Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of 2024 grant dollars across all 9 itemized grants.
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2020 to 2024, annual grant giving ranged from $100K (2020) to $496K (2024). In 2024 it made 9 grants totaling $496K.
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 9 recipients in 2024
The largest 2024 recipient was Hemophilia Alliance Foundation ($140K). Together the top 9 received $496K.
Grant Size Distribution
30 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 17 grants of 30 (57%).
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Hemophilia Alliance Foundation Lansdale, LA | Innovation Grant | $140,000 |
| American Thrombosis & Hemostais Network Rochester, NY | Quarterly Funding | $100,000 |
| Indiana Hemophilia and Thrombosis Center Indianapolis, IN | Physicians Academy Symposium | $100,000 |
| The Hemophilia Alliance Clearwater, FL | General Grant | $77,000 |
| The Coalition for Hemophilia B New York, NY | Eternal Spirit Gala Sponsor | $31,500 |
| FWGBD Montclair, NJ | 2024 Giving Tuesday | $25,000 |
| Save One Life Inc Groveland, MA | Sponsor for Wheels of the World Event | $10,000 |
| HFA Helping Hands Washington DC, DC | HFA April 2023 Symposium | $6,595 |
| NBDF Soiree New York, NY | NBDF Soiree Chicago (National Bleeding Disorder Foundation) | $5,417 |
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $39,487,369 | $43,913,331 | $47,379,458 |
| Revenue | $7,010,357 | $6,717,260 | $6,401,977 |
| Expenses | $3,666,600 | $3,545,381 | $3,223,101 |
| Net Investment Income | $19,857 | $5,648 | — |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS September 29, 2021)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS October 19, 2022)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS November 1, 2023)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS October 25, 2024)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS November 7, 2025)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy is led by Vincent Fusaro, President since 2023 (on filings since 2020); 4 of 14 officers listed in 2024 are compensated.
Officers on the 2024 filing
Vincent Fusaro
President
President → President & Director, 2022
President & Director → President, 2023
On filings since 2020
40 hrs/week
$271K (2020) → $345K (2024)
Mark Plencner
Chairman
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Michael Fusaro
Director of Regulatory Com
Comp. Officer → Director of Regulatory Compliance & Senior Pharm, 2022
Director of Regulatory Compliance & Senior Pharm → Director of Regulatory Com, 2023
On filings since 2021
40 hrs/week
$170K (2022) → $202K (2024)
Joe Pugliese
Director
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
John Myers
Director
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Alison Bartko
Director
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Carol Madeiros
Director
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Jeff Amond
Director
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Steven Tran
Director
On filings since 2023
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Ayoung Shin
Senior Clinical Staff Phar
Employee → Senior Clinical Staff Pharmacist, 2022
Senior Clinical Staff Pharmacist → Senior Clinical Staff Phar, 2023
On filings since 2020
40 hrs/week
$146K (2020) → $190K (2024)
Maryann Fusaro
Vice President
On filings since 2020
40 hrs/week
$69K (2020) → $124K (2024)
Gladys Lee
Treasurer
Director → Treasurer, 2021
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Jeff Blake
Secretary
Director → Secretary, 2021
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Joseph Bailey
Vice Chairman
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (6)
- Former: Danielle Tatusko (2021–2023) — Director
- Former: Gregory Ware (2022–2023) — Director
- Former: Amit Soni (2020–2021) — Director
- Former: Paul Limberis (2020) — Director
- Former: Sean Singh (2020) — Secretary
- Former: Stephanie Gustafson (2020) — Director
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2024. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2024 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2024 filing was $345K, to Vincent Fusaro (President). 4 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy
How much does Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy give each year?
Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy gave $496K across 9 grants in 2024, according to its 2024 IRS Form 990. In 2023 it gave $333K across 8 grants.
What is Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy's typical grant size?
Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy's median grant in 2024 was $31,500, and its average grant was $55,057, across 9 grants on its 2024 IRS Form 990.
Where does Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy give grants?
Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy's top state is Louisiana, with 28% of the grant dollars itemized on its 2024 IRS Form 990. The next largest states were New York (28%) and Indiana (20%). The most frequent recipient cities were New York, NY (2 grants).
Does Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy give general operating support?
Yes: 11% of Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy's 2024 grants with a stated purpose (1 of 9) were for general or operating support, per its 2024 IRS Form 990.
Who are Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy's largest grantees?
Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy's largest 2024 grantees include Hemophilia Alliance Foundation ($140,000), American Thrombosis & Hemostais Network ($100,000) and Indiana Hemophilia and Thrombosis Center ($100,000), according to its 2024 IRS Form 990. Together they received 69% of its itemized 2024 grant dollars.
How large is Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy?
Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy reported $39.5M in total assets on its 2024 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $7.0M.
What is Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy?
Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy is a public charity focused on Diseases, Disorders & Medical Disciplines, based in Westbury, NY. It holds $39.5M in total assets as of 2024.
What is Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy's EIN?
Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 11-3550195. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2024.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Here's the math on researching Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
Lawrence and Rebecca Stern Family
Jupiter, FL
The Lawrence and Rebecca Stern Family supports a range of charitable causes, including health, food access, anti-hate work, community philanthropy, and the arts. In 2025, grants ranged from $833 to $25,200, with a median of $1,800, and 81% of funding went to Florida, with additional grants in New York, Washington, DC, and New Jersey. It funds only preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.3M
Grants
11
Total Given
$64K
The Hemophilia Alliance Foundation
Clearwater, FL
The Hemophilia Alliance Foundation funds eligible organizations and programs serving people with inherited bleeding and thrombotic disorders, including organizational capacity, patient assistance, regional treatment centers, and education. Recent grants ranged from $6,287 to $34,000, with a median of $8,000; its awards support organizations across the United States. Grant applications are available annually, but the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$71K
Grants
73
Total Given
$805K
The Yelp Foundation
San Francisco, CA
Assets
$6.2M
Grants
644
Total Given
$886K
Jewish Community Foundation of San Diego
San Diego, CA
The Jewish Community Foundation of San Diego supports a broad range of community causes, including arts and culture, education, health and human services, and Jewish life. Its 2025 grants had a median of $25,000; most went to San Diego organizations, with others primarily elsewhere in the United States and Israel, and its stated reach also includes communities globally. It offers competitive opportunities through CAP, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests generally.
Assets
$862.3M
Grants
774
Total Given
$148.1M
Spreetail Foundation
Lincoln, NE
Assets
$93K
Grants
89
Total Given
$226K
The Community Foundation of Middle Tennessee Inc
Nashville, TN
The Community Foundation of Middle Tennessee supports nonprofits through community impact and fund-specific grants across a range of charitable areas, primarily serving Middle Tennessee. Its 2024 grants had a median of $8,500, though awards varied widely; it accepts applications for annual Special Interest Grants, but is not opening a new competitive Community Impact cycle for 2026–2027.
Assets
$832.0M
Grants
2,450
Total Given
$107.1M
Cencora Impact Foundation
Conshohocken, PA
The Cencora Impact Foundation funds nonprofits expanding healthcare access and improving health and well-being, including work on care barriers in the U.S., pharmaceutical supply chains internationally, and emergency response. In 2025, grants ranged from $5,070 to $658,478, with a median of $13,107; its work spans the U.S. and internationally, and it does not accept unsolicited funding requests.
Assets
$15.2M
Grants
100
Total Given
$7.4M
The Ford Foundation
New York, NY
The Ford Foundation funds organizations, individuals, and ideas working to reduce inequality and advance social justice, including work in areas such as immigrant justice, criminal justice reform, gender equity, and arts and culture, through grants around the world. Its 2024 grants had a median of $100,000, with amounts ranging from $45 to $15 million; it does not accept unsolicited requests by mail, email, or phone.
Assets
$17.5B
Grants
4,007
Total Given
$844.7M
The New York Community Trust
New York, NY
The New York Community Trust funds projects in areas including arts, education, health, human services, community development, and the environment, primarily in New York City, Long Island, and Westchester, with some opportunities elsewhere. Its 2024 median grant was $20,000, though awards varied widely. It accepts applications through its open competitive grants program and selected RFPs or letters of interest; donor-advised funds do not accept proposals.
Assets
$3.5B
Grants
2,748
Total Given
$193.8M
More Funders in New York
Positudes Inc DBA the Alliance Pharmacy down — hundreds of funders to go?