Women Innovators in Pain Management
Women Innovators in Pain Management is a private foundation, based in Hayden Lake, ID. IRS filing data is available from 2021 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $345K in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 1 grant totaling $10K.
Women Innovators in Pain Management at a glance
In short: Women Innovators in Pain Management gave $10K across 1 grant in 2025 (avg $10K), mostly in Arizona. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990-PF.
- Annual giving (2025)
- $10,000
- Grants made (2025)
- 1
- Average grant
- $10,000
- Median grant
- $10,000
- Total assets
- $345,387
- -0.5% vs 2024
- Primary geography
- Arizona (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990-PF, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Women Innovators in Pain Management funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top recipient in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was Hope Women's Center ($10K).
Grant Size Distribution
1 grant across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 1 grant of 1 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of the 2025 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.
States
Cities
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $10K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Hope Women's Center Phoenix, AZ | Contribution to hope women's center to support charitable programs and services benefiting women and families in need. | $10,000 |
Ready to take the next step with Women Innovators in Pain Management?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Qualifying Distributions | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345,387 | $554,685 | $556,877 | $10,000 | 1 | $545,276 | — |
| 2024 | $347,143 | $462,600 | $373,811 | — | — | $372,447 | — |
| 2023 | $258,342 | $549,296 | $362,279 | — | — | $362,089 | — |
| 2022 | $71,325 | $258,964 | $340,402 | — | — | $340,402 | — |
| 2021 | $152,763 | $231,582 | $121,754 | — | — | $121,754 | $10 |
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Women Innovators in Pain Management is led by Jaqueline Weisbein, President since 2025 (on filings since 2021); none of the 11 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Jaqueline Weisbein
President
Treasurer → President Elect, 2023
President Elect → President, 2025
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Helen Blake
Immediate Past President
President Elect → President, 2023
President → Immediate Past President, 2025
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Jordan Tate
Secretary
Board Member → Member, 2022
Member → Secretary, 2025
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Kiran Patel
President Elect
Member → Vice President, 2023
Vice President → President Elect, 2025
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Maricela Schnur
Vice President
Member → Treasurer, 2023
Treasurer → Vice President, 2025
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Suzanne Manzi
Member
Board Member → Member, 2022
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Tammy Dann
Treasurer
Member → Secretary, 2023
Secretary → Treasurer, 2025
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Lisa Ramirez-Kroopf
Member
Secretary → Member, 2023
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Alopi Patel
Member
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Arti Ori
Member
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Sara Nashi
Member
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (6)
- Former: Jessica Jameson (2021–2024) — Immediate Past President
- Former: Kate Meacham (2022–2024) — Member
- Former: Stephanie Vanterpool (2023–2024) — Member
- Former: Jolene Smith (2024) — Member
- Former: Kathryn Meacham (2021) — Vice President
- Former: Lisa Kroopf (2021) — Secretary
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2021–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Women Innovators in Pain Management
How much does Women Innovators in Pain Management give each year?
Women Innovators in Pain Management gave $10K across 1 grant in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF.
How large is Women Innovators in Pain Management?
Women Innovators in Pain Management reported $345K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. Its revenue that year was $555K.
Where does Women Innovators in Pain Management operate?
Women Innovators in Pain Management has awarded grants in Arizona.
What is Women Innovators in Pain Management's EIN?
Women Innovators in Pain Management's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 84-2210243. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2021–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
Data update history
(2)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS June 24, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2021–2024
Live grants for the work Women Innovators in Pain Management funds
Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Women Innovators in Pain Management's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Idaho
Idaho Community Foundation Inc
Boise, ID
The Idaho Community Foundation funds Idaho nonprofits, community organizations, and public entities in areas including health, housing, education, arts and culture, the environment, and community benefit. Its 2024 grants had a median of $14,082; its regional program typically awards $3,000–$8,000, with requests capped at $25,000. It accepts applications through specific programs and its online portal, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests generally.
Assets
$260.6M
Grants
348
Total Given
$12.8M
Blue Cross of Idaho Foundation
Meridian, ID
The Blue Cross of Idaho Foundation for Health funds Idaho programs addressing root causes of health, with a focus on community, education, and healthcare. Its 2024 grants ranged from $250 to $300,000, with a median of $1,000, and its work reaches all 44 Idaho counties. It generally funds preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$80.7M
Grants
282
Total Given
$4.1M
Simplot Company Foundation Inc
Boise, ID
The Simplot Company Foundation supports arts, education, youth, community, health and human services, and food and agriculture programs, with most recent funding going to Idaho organizations. Its 2026 grants ranged from $500 to $494,613, with a median of $2,000. Although its website invites proposals for quarterly review, its 2025 filing says it funds only preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$147.9M
Grants
134
Total Given
$3.8M
St Luke's Health System Ltd
Boise, ID
St. Luke’s Health System funds nonprofit programs and community-focused events that improve health, with priority for needs identified in its community health assessments and social factors such as housing, behavioral health, and access to care. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,682 to $3.1 million, with a median of $14,576; funding supports communities across Idaho, including the Magic Valley. It provides an online application route for grant and sponsorship requests, but does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$2.6B
Grants
96
Total Given
$6.7M
Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation Inc
McCall, ID
The Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation supports qualified tax-exempt Idaho nonprofits, prioritizing outreach and education for children, underserved communities, and underserved populations; it also funds scholarships through participating colleges. In 2025, grants ranged from $825 to $480,050, with a median of $15,000. It accepts unsolicited applications through an annual online grant cycle.
Assets
$43.5M
Grants
85
Total Given
$4.9M
The Pesky Family Foundation Inc
Boise, ID
The Pesky Family Foundation funds a varied range of causes, including education, arts, health, housing, and youth development, with most 2024 grant dollars going to Idaho. Its 84 grants had a median of $1,000, though awards ranged from $50 to $326,790. It does not restrict giving to preselected organizations; unsolicited requests are not explicitly addressed.
Assets
$7.1M
Grants
84
Total Given
$529K
More similar funders
More Funders in Idaho
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Women Innovators in Pain Management's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Women Innovators in Pain Management down — hundreds of funders to go?