Accp Foundation Ltd
Advance human health by supporting and disseminating pharmacotherapeutic and clinical pharmacy research, scholarship, and practice innovation.
Accp Foundation Ltd at a glance
In short: Accp Foundation Ltd gave $219K across 5 grants in 2025 (avg $44K), top state Texas. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- Annual giving (2025)
- $218,916
- +132.8% vs 2024
- Grants made (2025)
- 5
- +0.0% vs 2024
- Average grant
- $43,783
- +132.8% vs 2024
- Median grant
- $48,711
- Total assets
- $5,636,598
- +7.6% vs 2024
- Primary geography
- Texas (37% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Accp Foundation Ltd funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 5 recipients in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was BSW Dallas Foundation ($80K). Together the top 5 received $219K.
Grant Size Distribution
10 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 8 grants of 10 (80%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of 2025 grant dollars across all 5 itemized grants.
Cities
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2024 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $94K (2024) to $219K (2025). In 2025 it made 5 grants totaling $219K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| BSW Dallas Foundation Dallas, TX | Grants and Awards | $80,000 |
| Montefiore Medical Center Bronx, NY | Grants and Awards | $50,000 |
| Regents of the University of Minnesota Minneapolis, MN | Grants and Awards | $48,711 |
| The Board of Trustees of the University of Illinois Urbana, IL | Grants and Awards | $20,580 |
| University of Utah Salt Lake City, UT | Grants and Awards | $19,625 |
Ready to take the next step with Accp Foundation Ltd?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,636,598 | $953,957 | $917,443 | $218,916 | 5 | $134,767 |
| 2024 | $5,236,664 | $648,554 | $581,263 | $94,047 | 5 | $129,195 |
| 2023 | $1,560,881 | $406,984 | $475,737 | — | — | $30,847 |
| 2022 | $1,471,268 | $429,590 | $434,953 | — | — | $39,006 |
| 2021 | $1,752,757 | $429,740 | $401,086 | — | — | $95,926 |
| 2020 | $1,613,717 | $371,617 | $346,666 | — | — | $33,267 |
About Accp Foundation Ltd
Based on IRS filings
Accp Foundation Ltd is a public charity, based in Lenexa, KS. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $5.6M in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 5 grants totaling $219K. Net investment income was $135K.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Accp Foundation Ltd is led by James E. Tisdale Pharm D. Fccp Bcps, Chair since 2023 (on filings since 2020); 3 of 13 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
James E. Tisdale Pharm D. Fccp Bcps
Chair
Chair → President, 2022
President → Chair, 2023
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
William A. Miller Pharm D. Fccp
Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
$3K (2024) → $3K (2025)
Candice L. Garwood Pharmd Fccp B.
Executive Officio Director
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Katie J. Suda Pharmd Fccp
Director
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Kelly E. Caudle Pharmd Phd Fcc
Director
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Titilola M. Afolabi Pharmd Fccp
Director
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Mark S. Shaefer
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Stuart T. Haines Jaccp Editor-In-Chi
Executive Officio Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Keri A. Sims Pharm D. Bcps Cae
Secretary
New on the 2025 filing
30 hrs/week
$137K (2025)
Sheldon G. Holstad Pharmd
Associate Exe Director
New on the 2025 filing
8 hrs/week
$63K (2025)
Michael S. Maddux Pharm D. Fccp
Executive Officio Member
Secretary-Tr → Secretary & Treasurer, 2022
Secretary & Treasurer → Executive Officio Member, 2024
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
C. Lindsay Devane Pharm D. Fccp
Executive Officio Member
Director → Executive Officio Member, 2023
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Marc H. Scheetz Pharmd Fccp
Treasurer
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (14)
- Former: Jerry L. Bauman Pharm D. Fccp (2022–2024) — Executive Officio Member
- Former: Keri A. Sims Pharm D. Bcps (2022–2024) — Secretary
- Former: Cynthia Jackevicius (2023–2024) — Director
- Former: Eva M. Vasquez Pharmd Fccp Bcps (2024) — Director
- Former: Henry Dunnenberger Iv Pharmd Bcp (2024) — Director
- Former: Kathleen Stringer Pharmd Fccp (2024) — Director
- Former: Mary Wl Lee Pharmd Bcps Fccp (2024) — Director
- Former: P. David Rogers Pharmd Phd Fcc (2024) — Director
- Former: Beth Phillips Phm D. Fccp Bcacp Bcps (2022–2023) — Director
- Former: C. Lindsay Devane Pharm D. Fccp Bccp (2020–2021) — Ex-Officio
- Former: Jerry L. Bauman Pharmdfccp Bcps (2020–2021) — Ex-Officio
- Former: Larisa H. Cavallari (2020–2021) — Member
- Former: Vicki L. Ellingrod Pharm D. Fccp (2020–2021) — Member
- Former: William A. Miller Pharm D. Fccp Fashp (2020–2021) — Member
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $137K, to Keri a Sims Pharm D BCPS CAE (Secretary). 3 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Accp Foundation Ltd
How much does Accp Foundation Ltd give each year?
Accp Foundation Ltd gave $219K across 5 grants in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. In 2024 it gave $94K across 5 grants.
What is Accp Foundation Ltd's typical grant size?
Accp Foundation Ltd's median grant in 2025 was $48,711, and its average grant was $43,783, across 5 grants on its 2025 IRS Form 990.
Where does Accp Foundation Ltd give grants?
Accp Foundation Ltd's top state is Texas, with 37% of the grant dollars itemized on its 2025 IRS Form 990. The next largest states were New York (23%) and Minnesota (22%).
Does Accp Foundation Ltd give general operating support?
Not in 2025: none of the 5 grants with a stated purpose on Accp Foundation Ltd's 2025 IRS Form 990 were described as general or operating support. Recurring purposes include "Grants and Awards" (5 grants).
Who are Accp Foundation Ltd's largest grantees?
Accp Foundation Ltd's largest 2025 grantees include BSW Dallas Foundation ($80,000), Montefiore Medical Center ($50,000) and Regents of the University of Minnesota ($48,711), according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. Together they received 82% of its itemized 2025 grant dollars.
How large is Accp Foundation Ltd?
Accp Foundation Ltd reported $5.6M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $954K.
What is Accp Foundation Ltd's EIN?
Accp Foundation Ltd's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 04-2720360. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(3)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS May 28, 2025)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS August 13, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Accp Foundation Ltd's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
American Lung Association
Chicago, IL
The American Lung Association funds research on lung disease, lung cancer, tobacco use, and air quality, primarily through defined research-award programs for investigators at eligible U.S. nonprofit institutions. Recent grants ranged from $25,000 to $825,000, with a median of about $201,000; applications are submitted through specified award mechanisms, and the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$225.7M
Grants
51
Total Given
$13.5M
Alzheimer's Disease & Related Disorders Association Inc
Chicago, IL
The Alzheimer’s Association funds Alzheimer’s and dementia research, including basic, clinical, social and behavioral studies, and supports care, prevention, early detection, awareness, and advocacy. In 2025, its 79 grants ranged from $10,000 to $13.3 million, with a median of $270,750; research opportunities are open to U.S. and international researchers.
Assets
$523.7M
Grants
79
Total Given
$73.3M
The Children's Hospital of Philadelphia
Philadelphia, PA
CHOP primarily funds pediatric research at universities, hospitals, and research organizations, and also supports employee-led health projects in communities served by CHOP and its Care Network in Pennsylvania and New Jersey. In 2025, it awarded 138 grants totaling about $50.3 million; the median grant was about $115,000, with awards ranging from about $5,800 to $14 million. The profile does not state whether CHOP accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$9.1B
Grants
138
Total Given
$50.3M
The Children's Oncology Group Foundation Inc
Philadelphia, PA
The Children’s Oncology Group supports childhood and adolescent cancer research, including clinical trials, cancer biology, emerging treatments, supportive care, and survivorship, through research, hospital, and university organizations. In 2025, grants ranged from $5,050 to $1,202,000, with a median of $17,600; awards were concentrated in the United States, with its research network also spanning Canada, Australia, and New Zealand. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$22.3M
Grants
167
Total Given
$7.1M
Drexel University
Philadelphia, PA
Drexel University’s reported grants primarily support research at universities, research organizations, and other institutions. In 2025, grants ranged from $5,125 to $2.21 million, with a median of about $63,000; recipients were concentrated in Pennsylvania, followed by California, Texas, Maryland, and New Jersey, with no stated geographic restriction. Its funding materials describe support for Drexel faculty and staff proposals, and do not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$2.9B
Grants
120
Total Given
$16.9M
Fred Hutchinson Cancer Center
Seatle, WA
Fred Hutchinson Cancer Center funds cancer and infectious disease research, along with Washington community-led projects in cancer prevention, screening, education, and care access. Research grants vary widely (the 2025 median was about $118,000); its community awards were up to $15,000, and Tribal Community Grants up to $50,000 plus indirect costs. Community programs are focused on Washington State; whether unsolicited requests are accepted is not stated.
Assets
$3.6B
Grants
139
Total Given
$88.2M
More similar funders
More Funders in Kansas
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Accp Foundation Ltd's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Accp Foundation Ltd down — hundreds of funders to go?