Full Circle Health Inc logo

Full Circle Health Inc

Public charity · Grantmaker Boise, ID EIN: 20-5934739 Website

Full Circle Health maintains programs designed to further the education of graduate physicians in the medical specialties of family medicine and pediatrics, provides clinical training and education through the operation of its model clinics, fosters a professional environment for the recruitment and retention of personnel, and supports health education activities and programs for the general public while serving the under- served citizens of Idaho.

Full Circle Health Inc at a glance

In short: Full Circle Health Inc gave $12K across 2 grants in 2025 (avg $6K), mostly in Idaho. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.

Annual giving (2025)
$12,373
Grants made (2025)
2
Average grant
$6,187
Median grant
$6,187
Total assets
$28,097,827
-1.4% vs 2024
Primary geography
Idaho (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
Latest 990 filing
Form 990, 2025 View filing

Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.

Who Full Circle Health Inc funds

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 2 recipients in 2025

Emergency Responders Health Center: $6KEmergency Responders HealthCenter$6KBoise Pride Festival: $6KBoise Pride Festival$6K

The largest 2025 recipient was Emergency Responders Health Center ($6K). Together the top 2 received $12K.

Grant Size Distribution

2 grants across all recorded years

2<$50K$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

The most common grant size was under $50K: 2 grants of 2 (100%).

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

1state

Share of 2025 grant dollars across all 2 itemized grants.

States

Cities

Boise

Giving History

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$5K$10K$15K0 grants2020 0 grants2021 0 grants2022 0 grants2023 0 grants2024 2 grants2025

In 2025 it made 2 grants totaling $12K.

Grants by year

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
Emergency Responders Health Center Boise, IDClinic Expansion$6,373
Boise Pride Festival Boise, IDSponsorship$6,000
Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Full Circle Health Inc?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Figures from IRS filings, by filing year
Filing yearTotal AssetsRevenueExpensesGrants paidGrantsNet Investment Income
2025$28,097,827$93,649,129$94,254,178$12,3732$65,744
2024$28,484,797$85,775,845$88,154,004——$209,483
2023$29,936,890$80,986,270$80,416,228——$126,432
2022$21,894,220$69,695,595$66,273,648——$-114,975
2021$18,048,214$63,126,240$58,735,564——$2,585
2020$16,994,554$53,143,531$51,450,263——$19,336

About Full Circle Health Inc

Based on IRS filings

Full Circle Health Inc is a public charity focused on Health, based in Boise, ID. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $28.1M in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 2 grants totaling $12K. Net investment income was $66K.

Focus Areas

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Full Circle Health Inc is led by Ted Epperly, CEO on every filing since 2020; 11 of 27 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.

Officers on the 2025 filing

  • Ted Epperly

    CEO

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $449K (2020) → $519K (2025)

  • Paul Miles

    Chair

    Board Member → Vice Chair, 2023

    Vice Chair → Chair, 2025

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Abby Davids

    Program Director

    Fellowship D → Fm Faculty, 2023

    Fm Faculty → Program Director, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $239K (2020) → $319K (2025)

  • Kim Stutzman

    Program Director

    Program Director → CMO, 2023

    CMO → Program Director, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $248K (2020) → $304K (2025)

  • Perry Brown

    Program Director

    Program Director → Fm Faculty, 2023

    Fm Faculty → Program Director, 2024

    On filings since 2022

    40 hrs/week

    $244K (2022) → $279K (2025)

  • Brent Hines

    CFO

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $152K (2020) → $195K (2025)

  • Danielle Davies

    Fm Faculty

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $219K (2020) → $276K (2025)

  • Kevin Rich

    Fm Faculty

    Vice President Medical A → Fm Faculty, 2023

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $268K (2020) → $274K (2025)

  • Jeff Edwards

    CMO

    On filings since 2023

    40 hrs/week

    $246K (2023) → $266K (2025)

  • Bari Laskow

    Fm Faculty

    On filings since 2024

    40 hrs/week

    $252K (2024) → $273K (2025)

  • Jeffrey Pennings

    Fm Faculty

    New on the 2025 filing

    40 hrs/week

    $262K (2025)

  • Samantha Portenier

    Fm Faculty

    New on the 2025 filing

    40 hrs/week

    $266K (2025)

  • Alan Purcell

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Bessie Katsilometes

    Past Chair

    Vice Chair → Chair, 2023

    Chair → Past Chair, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Brenden Warwick

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Carol Rains

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Denise Chuckovich

    Board Member

    Chair → Past Chair, 2023

    Past Chair → Board Member, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Heidi Thompson

    Vice Chair

    Board Member → Vice Chair, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Linda Clark

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Lisa Nelson

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Russell Centanni

    Secretary

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Tony Howard

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Chelsea Kidney

    Board Member

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • John Bingham

    Board Member

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Maria Gonzalez Cardenas

    Board Member

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Michaela Schulte

    Board Member

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • William Ruud

    Treasurer

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

Former officers (20)
  • Former: Justin Glass (2020–2024) — Fm Faculty
  • Former: Ofelia Villero (2020–2024) — Board Member
  • Former: Sue Chew (2020–2024) — Board Member
  • Former: David Cahn (2022–2024) — Board Member
  • Former: Lance Coumerilh (2022–2024) — Board Member
  • Former: Linda Powell (2022–2024) — Treasurer
  • Former: Sonia Galaviz (2022–2024) — Board Member
  • Former: Tara Harrison (2022–2024) — Board Member
  • Former: Deanna Pitman (2023–2024) — Fm Faculty
  • Former: Harold Ward (2020–2023) — Board Member
  • Former: Penny Beach (2020–2023) — Fm Faculty
  • Former: Deanna Andrews (2021–2022) — Clinical Fac
  • Former: Jim Montgomery (2020–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Jim Trounson (2020–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Justin Bailey (2020–2021) — Fm Faculty
  • Former: Kathy Holley (2020–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Les Bock (2020–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Mark Mering (2020–2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Elizabeth Atnip (2020) — Fm Faculty
  • Former: Marvin Alviso (2020) — Fm Faculty

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Compensation Overview

From 2025 IRS filing

Ted Epperly — CEO: $519KTed EpperlyCEO$519KAbby Davids — Program Dire: $319KAbby DavidsProgram Dire$319KKim Stutzman — Program Dire: $304KKim StutzmanProgram Dire$304KPerry Brown — Program Dire: $279KPerry BrownProgram Dire$279KDanielle Davies — FM Faculty: $276KDanielle DaviesFM Faculty$276KKevin Rich — FM Faculty: $274KKevin RichFM Faculty$274KBari Laskow — FM Faculty: $273KBari LaskowFM Faculty$273KJeff Edwards — CMO: $266KJeff EdwardsCMO$266KSamantha Portenier — FM Faculty: $266KSamantha PortenierFM Faculty$266KJeffrey Pennings — FM Faculty: $262KJeffrey PenningsFM Faculty$262KBrent Hines — CFO: $195KBrent HinesCFO$195K

The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $519K, to Ted Epperly (CEO). 11 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.

Frequently asked questions about Full Circle Health Inc

How much does Full Circle Health Inc give each year?

Full Circle Health Inc gave $12K across 2 grants in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990.

How large is Full Circle Health Inc?

Full Circle Health Inc reported $28.1M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $93.6M.

What is Full Circle Health Inc?

Full Circle Health Inc is a public charity focused on Health, based in Boise, ID. It holds $28.1M in total assets as of 2025.

Where does Full Circle Health Inc operate?

Full Circle Health Inc has awarded grants in Idaho.

What is Full Circle Health Inc's EIN?

Full Circle Health Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 20-5934739. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.

Data update history

(1)

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 3, 2026)

Live grants for the work Full Circle Health Inc funds

Health Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Full Circle Health Inc's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Similar funders in Idaho

Idaho Community Foundation Inc

Boise, ID

The Idaho Community Foundation funds Idaho nonprofits, community organizations, and public entities in areas including health, housing, education, arts and culture, the environment, and community benefit. Its 2024 grants had a median of $14,082; its regional program typically awards $3,000–$8,000, with requests capped at $25,000. It accepts applications through specific programs and its online portal, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests generally.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$260.6M

Grants

348

Total Given

$12.8M

Blue Cross of Idaho Foundation

Meridian, ID

The Blue Cross of Idaho Foundation for Health funds Idaho programs addressing root causes of health, with a focus on community, education, and healthcare. Its 2024 grants ranged from $250 to $300,000, with a median of $1,000, and its work reaches all 44 Idaho counties. It generally funds preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.

Health

Assets

$80.7M

Grants

282

Total Given

$4.1M

Simplot Company Foundation Inc

Boise, ID

The Simplot Company Foundation supports arts, education, youth, community, health and human services, and food and agriculture programs, with most recent funding going to Idaho organizations. Its 2026 grants ranged from $500 to $494,613, with a median of $2,000. Although its website invites proposals for quarterly review, its 2025 filing says it funds only preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.

Education

Assets

$147.9M

Grants

134

Total Given

$3.8M

St Luke's Health System Ltd

Boise, ID

St. Luke’s Health System funds nonprofit programs and community-focused events that improve health, with priority for needs identified in its community health assessments and social factors such as housing, behavioral health, and access to care. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,682 to $3.1 million, with a median of $14,576; funding supports communities across Idaho, including the Magic Valley. It provides an online application route for grant and sponsorship requests, but does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$2.6B

Grants

96

Total Given

$6.7M

Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation Inc

McCall, ID

The Laura Moore Cunningham Foundation supports qualified tax-exempt Idaho nonprofits, prioritizing outreach and education for children, underserved communities, and underserved populations; it also funds scholarships through participating colleges. In 2025, grants ranged from $825 to $480,050, with a median of $15,000. It accepts unsolicited applications through an annual online grant cycle.

Assets

$43.5M

Grants

85

Total Given

$4.9M

The Pesky Family Foundation Inc

Boise, ID

The Pesky Family Foundation funds a varied range of causes, including education, arts, health, housing, and youth development, with most 2024 grant dollars going to Idaho. Its 84 grants had a median of $1,000, though awards ranged from $50 to $326,790. It does not restrict giving to preselected organizations; unsolicited requests are not explicitly addressed.

Assets

$7.1M

Grants

84

Total Given

$529K

More similar funders

More Funders in Idaho

The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open

Figures come from Full Circle Health Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.

Full Circle Health Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?