E Street Community Center
E Street Community Center creates opportunities for citizens of all ages and backgrounds to participate in accessible education, arts and culture programs, athletics, and fitness and wellness programs.
E Street Community Center at a glance
- Revenue (2025)
- $5,463
- -99.6% vs 2024
- Expenses (2025)
- $51,371
- -96.1% vs 2024
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990-EZ, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990-EZ, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who E Street Community Center funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Grant Size Distribution
1 grant across all recorded years
The most common grant size was in the $500K–1M range: 1 grant of 1 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
In 2024 it made 1 grant totaling $603K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| United Way of South Central Idaho Twin Falls, ID | Support | $602,844 |
Ready to take the next step with E Street Community Center?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | — | $5,463 | $51,371 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | $45,920 | $1,468,932 | $1,313,823 | $602,844 | 1 | $889,121 |
| 2023 | $282,756 | $780,962 | $830,521 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | $343,983 | $658,413 | $629,624 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | $336,038 | $498,268 | $499,360 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | $350,937 | $500,483 | $488,631 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | $394,382 | $732,111 | $800,040 | — | — | — |
About E Street Community Center
Based on IRS filings
E Street Community Center is a public charity focused on Human Services, based in Twin Falls, ID. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
E Street Community Center is led by Larissa Long, Chair on every filing since 2024; none of the 10 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Larissa Long
Chair
On filings since 2024
No compensation reported
Daniel McClary
Vice Chair
Director → Secretary, 2023
Secretary → Vice Chair, 2024
On filings since 2022
No compensation reported
Nathan Murray
Treasurer
Director → Treasurer, 2023
On filings since 2022
No compensation reported
Sarah Thompson
Past Chair
Board Chair → Past Chair, 2024
On filings since 2022
No compensation reported
Silvia Rosales
Secretary
Director → Secretary, 2024
On filings since 2022
No compensation reported
Alan Gil
Board Member
On filings since 2024
No compensation reported
Brooks Corbridge
Board Member
On filings since 2024
No compensation reported
Mark Crandall
Board Member
On filings since 2024
No compensation reported
Miranda Higham
Board Member
On filings since 2024
No compensation reported
Mitchel Humble
Board Member
On filings since 2024
No compensation reported
Former officers (15)
- Former: Debbie Kytle (2022–2023) — Past Board C
- Former: Jeremy Vaugh (2022–2023) — Vice Chair
- Former: Kara Fort (2023) — President
- Former: Hattie Zobott (2019–2022) — Director
- Former: Scott Pierce (2019–2022) — Director
- Former: Bill Maikranz (2022) — President
- Former: Bryan Matsuoka (2022) — Vice President
- Former: Karlee Vanderwyst (2022) — Director
- Former: Kia Mathews (2022) — Treasurer
- Former: Mike Thomas (2022) — Director
- Former: Steven Cook (2022) — Treasurer
- Former: Susie Rios (2022) — Director
- Former: Steve Everton (2019–2021) — Treasurer
- Former: Andy Barry (2021) — Secretary
- Former: Lisa Hollibaugh (2019–2020) — Secretary
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about E Street Community Center
What is E Street Community Center?
E Street Community Center is a public charity focused on Human Services, based in Twin Falls, ID.
Where does E Street Community Center operate?
E Street Community Center has awarded grants in Idaho.
What is E Street Community Center's EIN?
E Street Community Center's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 82-0255460. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(3)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS October 2, 2025)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS March 24, 2022)
- Added Form 990-EZ for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 27, 2026)
Live grants for the work E Street Community Center funds
Human Services Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in E Street Community Center's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Idaho
Idaho Community Foundation Inc
Boise, ID
The Idaho Community Foundation funds Idaho nonprofits, community organizations, and public entities in areas including health, housing, education, arts and culture, the environment, and community benefit. Its 2024 grants had a median of $14,082; its regional program typically awards $3,000–$8,000, with requests capped at $25,000. It accepts applications through specific programs and its online portal, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests generally.
Assets
$260.6M
Grants
348
Total Given
$12.8M
Blue Cross of Idaho Foundation
Meridian, ID
The Blue Cross of Idaho Foundation for Health funds Idaho programs addressing root causes of health, with a focus on community, education, and healthcare. Its 2024 grants ranged from $250 to $300,000, with a median of $1,000, and its work reaches all 44 Idaho counties. It generally funds preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$80.7M
Grants
282
Total Given
$4.1M
Simplot Company Foundation Inc
Boise, ID
The Simplot Company Foundation supports arts, education, youth, community, health and human services, and food and agriculture programs, with most recent funding going to Idaho organizations. Its 2026 grants ranged from $500 to $494,613, with a median of $2,000. Although its website invites proposals for quarterly review, its 2025 filing says it funds only preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$147.9M
Grants
134
Total Given
$3.8M
St Luke's Health System Ltd
Boise, ID
St. Luke’s Health System funds nonprofit programs and community-focused events that improve health, with priority for needs identified in its community health assessments and social factors such as housing, behavioral health, and access to care. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,682 to $3.1 million, with a median of $14,576; funding supports communities across Idaho, including the Magic Valley. It provides an online application route for grant and sponsorship requests, but does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$2.6B
Grants
96
Total Given
$6.7M
Idaho Power Foundation Inc
Boise, ID
The foundation funds health and human services, arts and culture, and civic and community needs in Southern Idaho, Eastern Oregon, and Northern Nevada. Its 2025 grants ranged from $500 to $100,000, with a median of $2,500. It does not limit giving to preselected organizations; applications are available by request.
Assets
$5.4M
Grants
110
Total Given
$679K
The Gibney Family Foundation Inc
Meridian, ID
The Gibney Family Foundation primarily funds programs promoting independence, employment, and quality of life for people who are blind or visually impaired, while also supporting family and community needs and disability programs. Its 2025 grants ranged from $500 to $68,825, with a median of $5,500; it funds organizations in communities where family members live across the U.S. It does not accept unsolicited requests: a family grant sponsor must contact the organization and collaborate on a potential project.
Assets
$35.3M
Grants
87
Total Given
$1.3M
More similar funders
More Funders in Idaho
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from E Street Community Center's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
E Street Community Center down — hundreds of funders to go?