Hope Center Inc

Nonprofit · Grant recipient Fairhope, AL EIN 80-0361932

Funding Overview

From IRS Form 990 filings · 2021–2025

Total received

$4.3M

Foundation funders

95

Grants recorded

200

Years covered

2021–2025

Who funds Hope Center Inc?

Hope Center Inc is funded by 95 grantmakers, led by Je and Le Mabee Foundation Inc ($960K), Community Food Bank of Eastern Oklahoma Inc ($693K), MAURICE&DOROTHY Stubnitz Foundation ($215K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $4.3M in grants to Hope Center Inc between 2021–2025.

FunderTotal givenGrantsYears
Je and Le Mabee Foundation Inc$960,00012023
Community Food Bank of Eastern Oklahoma Inc$693,00752021–2025
MAURICE&DOROTHY Stubnitz Foundation$214,50442022–2025
The Harry J Lloyd Charitable Trust$185,48032021–2022
William T Young Foundation Inc$150,00012024
Elhapa Foundation Inc$135,00052021–2025
The Mulhollem Cravens Foundation$135,00022021–2023
Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation$123,96022021–2024
Christian Word Ministries Inc$100,00032023–2025
Foglia Family Foundation$95,00032023–2025
The Berglund-Westlund Foundation$88,00032021–2023
Holland Family Foundation$82,40022024–2025
The Jim and Shirley Young Family Foundation$75,00042021–2024
Clifford and LaVonne Graese Foundation$75,00022021–2022
Mapp Family Foundation$65,00042021–2024
Dettwiller Foundation$62,50012023
W J Brace Charitable Trust$60,00052021–2025
The Moran Family Foundation$57,50042022–2025
J Tom Eady Charitable Trust$55,50032022–2024
Hunt Family Foundation$53,50022024–2025
Creech Family Foundation Inc$50,00052021–2025
Go Inc$47,50042021–2024
Otto Bremer Trust$43,78512021
Corsicana Health Support$41,67342022–2025
The Lozier Foundation$40,00012022
Show all 95 funders
Pearl Thornell Charitable Foundation$37,50042021–2024
William R Patrick Foundation$36,00042021–2024
Eleanor Thornell Charitable Foundation$34,50042021–2024
First Interstate BancSystem Foundation$33,30052022–2025
The Muir House Foundation$31,17342022–2025
The Morgan Charitable Foundation$30,00022022–2024
The Quantrell-Jones Family Foundation Inc$26,41112022
Christian Community Foundation Inc$25,00012024
Keeneland Foundation Inc$22,50032022–2024
Keokuk XII$22,00022023–2025
Memphis Grizzlies Charitable$20,00022024–2025
Heartbeat International Inc$20,00012023
Ash Grove Charitable Foundation$20,00012022
The William H - John G - Emma Scott$18,05012022
The Kay and Byron Cook$13,50022024–2025
Oldham Little Church Foundation$12,50012022
Norman & Elizabeth Brown Family$10,00012025
LG&E and Ku Foundation Inc$10,00022024–2025
The Caller Family Charitable Foundation$10,00042022–2025
The Ethel S Abbott Charitable Foundation$10,00012024
Kearney Wornall Foundation 10017900$10,00012024
Jerome B Miller Family Foundation$10,00012023
Turner Construction Company Foundation$10,00012023
Geraldine and R a Barrows Foundation 10013700$10,00012022
David and Karen Bere Foundation$10,00012021
Enterprise Holdings Foundation$8,80022024
Baldwin County Electric Membership Charitable Foundation Inc$8,00012025
Pinebelt Foundation$8,00012025
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program$8,00012022
American Charitable Foundation$7,50022022–2023
Faye Murray & Mae Wardlaw Charitable Foundation$7,50012022
Hilary Boone Foundation Inc$7,00032022–2024
Martin Mary Elizabeth Scholarship$6,50032022–2024
American Water Charitable Foundationinc$6,00012024
Tennessee Right to Life Education Fund Inc$5,96112024
The Devils Lake Area Foundation$5,77912025
The Westfield Insurance Foundation$5,50012023
Simon Manota E Fdn$5,00012025
Endeavor Charitable Foundation Trust$5,00012025
Gods Goods Mt Pleasant$5,00012025
The Morris a Hazan Family Foundation$5,00012023
Haglage Charitable Trust Agency$5,00012023
Mark & Bette Morris Family Foundation$5,00012022
Rosenstein Family Charitable Foundation$4,10032022–2025
Lane Walker Foundation$4,00032022–2025
Keokuk Benevolent Union$3,50032023–2025
Richard Lee Clapper Foundation$3,00022023–2024
Gerard and Carolyn Martin Foundation Inc$3,00012022
The Pfizer Foundation Inc$2,97142022–2024
Monster Energy Cares$2,75032023–2025
Baird Foundation Inc$2,51732022–2024
Centra Foundation Inc$2,50012025
Alex G Campbell Jr Foundation Inc$2,00012025
The Tom and Susan Scholl Family Foundation$2,00022022–2023
Stamford Valley Foundation$2,00012022
Al Webster Foundation$1,96522022–2024
Abb Foundation$1,57522023–2024
The Jedra Charitable Foundation Inc$1,55032022–2024
Les & Judy Smout Foundation$1,50012022
The Better Way Foundation Ltd$1,25032022–2024
The John H Schnatter Family Foundation$1,00012025
SBK Stearns Family Foundation$1,00012024
Potts Family Foundation Inc$1,00012023
Carol Bernick Family Foundation$1,00012023
Jean R D Hecht & Betty RAE Hecht$1,00022022–2023
Colten Cowell Foundation$1,00012022
Tellepsen Foundation$75032023–2025
Synchrony Foundation$20812022
Equitable Foundation Inc$20012022
Mike Meinze Charitable Foundation$10012022

Funding over time

Grant dollars and counts received per year

$0$500K$1M$1.5M$2M17 grants2021 53 grants2022 48 grants2023 49 grants2024 33 grants2025

From 2021 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $494K (2025) to $1.6M (2023). In 2025 it made 33 grants totaling $494K.

What grants has Hope Center Inc received?

Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first

YearFunderPurposeAmount
2025Community Food Bank of Eastern Oklahoma IncASSISTANCE TO THE NEEDY$90,093
2025MAURICE&DOROTHY Stubnitz FoundationRESTROOM RENOVATIONS$66,966
2025Christian Word Ministries IncSUPPORT$50,000
2025Foglia Family FoundationGENERAL CHARITABLE PURPOSES$50,000
2025Holland Family FoundationGENERAL FUND$40,200
2025Hunt Family FoundationCOMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT$25,500
2025Elhapa Foundation IncUNRESTRICTED$25,000
2025The Moran Family FoundationGENERAL$15,000
2025The Kay and Byron CookSUPPORT PREGNANCY COUNSELING$11,000
2025W J Brace Charitable TrustSUPPORT 2023 KAA CAMP$10,000
2025Creech Family Foundation IncGENERAL FUND$10,000
2025Norman & Elizabeth Brown FamilyGENERAL SUPPORT$10,000
2025Memphis Grizzlies CharitableUNDESIGNATED GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT - PREVENT ILLNESS AND PROMOTE WELL-BEING AMONG THE COMMUNITY$10,000
2025Baldwin County Electric Membership Charitable Foundation IncFINANCIAL ASSISTANCE$8,000
2025Pinebelt FoundationSUPPORT$8,000
2025Corsicana Health SupportOPERATIONS$7,906
2025Keokuk XIICOMMUNITY SUPPORT AND CHRISTMAS$7,000
2025The Devils Lake Area Foundation3-ECONOMY STAINLESS STEEL WORKTABLES.$5,779
2025Simon Manota E FdnGENERAL OPERATING$5,000
2025Endeavor Charitable Foundation TrustGENERAL SUPPORT$5,000
2025Gods Goods Mt PleasantFUNDING TO NON PROFIT ORG$5,000
2025The Muir House FoundationTO CARE FOR HOMELESS AND AT-RISK PERSONS BY PROVIDING LIFE-SUSTAINING AND LIFE-REBUILDING SERVICES.$5,000
2025LG&E and Ku Foundation IncHOPE CENTER/NIGHT OF HOPE$5,000
2025Rosenstein Family Charitable FoundationCOMMUNITY NEEDS IN KENTUCKY$3,500
2025Centra Foundation IncCHARITABLE$2,500
2025The Caller Family Charitable FoundationSUPPORT THE MISSION TO CARE FOR HOMELESS AND AT-RISK PERSONS BY PROVIDING LIFE-SUSTAINING AND LIFE RE-BUILDING SERVICES THAT ARE COMPREHENSIVE AND ADDRESS UNDERLYING ISSUES$2,500
2025First Interstate BancSystem FoundationGeneral Operating Support$2,500
2025Alex G Campbell Jr Foundation IncSUBSIDY$2,000
2025Monster Energy CaresEMPLOYEE MATCHING$1,500
2025Keokuk Benevolent UnionSUPPORT THOSE IN NEED$1,500

Showing 30 most recent of 200 recorded grants.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who funds Hope Center Inc?

Hope Center Inc is funded by 95 grantmakers, led by Je and Le Mabee Foundation Inc ($960K), Community Food Bank of Eastern Oklahoma Inc ($693K), MAURICE&DOROTHY Stubnitz Foundation ($215K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $4.3M in grants to Hope Center Inc between 2021–2025.

Who is Hope Center Inc's largest funder?

Je and Le Mabee Foundation Inc is the largest recorded funder of Hope Center Inc, with $960K across 1 grant (2023).

How much grant funding has Hope Center Inc received?

IRS 990 filings record $4.3M in grants to Hope Center Inc across 200 grants from 95 funders between 2021–2025. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.

Your AI grants department

Looking for funders like Hope Center Inc's?

Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.

You, clicking into all 95 funders

~11 hrs

at ~7 min per funder profile

Your agents, the same 95

~5 min

every profile evaluated and scored, with reasoning

You
Agents

Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.

Looking for funders like Hope Center Inc's?

Want AI to do this for you?