Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc
Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc is a private foundation focused on Human Services, based in Glen Allen, VA. IRS filing data is available from 2024 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $13K in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 2 grants totaling $1K.
Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc at a glance
In short: Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc gave $1K across 2 grants in 2025 (avg $598.5), top state Texas. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990-PF.
- Annual giving (2025)
- $1,197
- -23.8% vs 2024
- Grants made (2025)
- 2
- +0.0% vs 2024
- Average grant
- $599
- -23.8% vs 2024
- Median grant
- $599
- Total assets
- $13,162
- +333.2% vs 2024
- Primary geography
- Texas (42% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990-PF, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 2 recipients in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was Divine Mercy Family Support Initiative ($697). Together the top 2 received $1K.
Grant Size Distribution
4 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 4 grants of 4 (100%).
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2024 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $1K (2025) to $2K (2024). In 2025 it made 2 grants totaling $1K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Divine Mercy Family Support Initiative | Support for charitable programs serving widows and vulnerable women, including basic need assistance | $697 |
| We Aspire Youth Mentorship Initiative Houston, TX | To train, equip and empower youth | $500 |
Ready to take the next step with Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Qualifying Distributions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,162 | $15,000 | $4,876 | $1,197 | 2 | $4,876 |
| 2024 | $3,038 | $5,591 | $2,553 | $1,571 | 2 | $1,937 |
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc is led by Olutayo Olubiyi, President on every filing since 2024; none of the 5 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Olutayo Olubiyi
President
On filings since 2024
No compensation reported
Abosede Orebanjo
Director
On filings since 2024
No compensation reported
Olubode Olufajo
Director
On filings since 2024
No compensation reported
Moses New-Aaron
Secretary
On filings since 2024
No compensation reported
Oluwatoyin Olubiyi
Treasurer
On filings since 2024
No compensation reported
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2024–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc
How much does Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc give each year?
Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc gave $1K across 2 grants in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. In 2024 it gave $2K across 2 grants.
How large is Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc?
Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc reported $13K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. Its revenue that year was $15K.
What is Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc?
Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc is a private foundation focused on Human Services, based in Glen Allen, VA. It holds $13K in total assets as of 2025.
Where does Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc operate?
Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc has awarded grants in Illinois, Texas.
What is Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc's EIN?
Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 99-3354293. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2024–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
Data update history
(3)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS May 15, 2025)
- Added Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 14, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal year 2024
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Virginia
Jack Kent Cooke Foundation
Lansdowne, VA
The Jack Kent Cooke Foundation funds education programs that help exceptionally promising students with financial need, including college access, academic enrichment, and support for talented students. Its 2025 grants ranged from $6 to $515,000, with a median of $7,702; it funds across the United States, with most grant dollars going to Virginia. It does not restrict giving to preselected organizations and directs applicants to its website for current application instructions and eligibility.
Assets
$940.1M
Grants
1,419
Total Given
$25.1M
Donors Trust Inc
Alexandria, VA
Donors Trust supports charities and programs in social welfare, health, the environment, economics, governance, foreign relations, and arts and culture, with a strong emphasis on conservative and libertarian policy and education groups. Its 2024 grants had a median of $50,000, though awards ranged from $5,038 to $35 million, and recipients were concentrated in Washington, D.C., Virginia, New York, Texas, and California. It does not accept unsolicited requests; donor-advisors recommend grants through their accounts.
Assets
$1.4B
Grants
919
Total Given
$282.1M
The Community Foundation Inc
Richmond, VA
The Community Foundation funds health and wellness, education, economic prosperity, and community vibrancy, along with other causes through donor-advised and field-of-interest funds. In 2024, grants ranged from $5,100 to $1,795,000, with a median of $25,000; 78% of grant dollars went to Virginia recipients. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$852.4M
Grants
917
Total Given
$61.8M
America's Charities
Chantilly, VA
AMERICA’S CHARITIES routes donor-directed workplace giving to member charities and provides emergency assistance to eligible employees and people affected by disasters; its reported grants are fiscal-agent disbursements, not awards selected through an application process. In 2025 it reported 808 grants totaling $16.4 million, ranging from $5,000 to $515,354 (median $9,664), to recipients across the United States, with the largest shares going to Pennsylvania, California, Washington, D.C., Virginia, and Arizona. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$36.2M
Grants
808
Total Given
$16.4M
Dominion Energy Charitable Foundation
Richmond, VA
Dominion Energy Charitable Foundation funds eligible 501(c)(3) organizations working in health and human services, education, arts and culture, civic and community development, and the environment within its operating area. Its 2024 grants ranged from $100 to $1 million, with a median of $5,000; it accepts unsolicited requests during spring and fall cycles.
Assets
$2.3M
Grants
773
Total Given
$16.4M
The Nature Conservancy
Arlington, VA
The Nature Conservancy funds conservation work, including land and easement acquisition, research, planning, organizational capacity, and sustainable agriculture, across the United States and internationally. In 2025, its grants had a median of about $31,000, with awards ranging from about $5,000 to $2.1 million; some regional programs offer grants of up to $100,000.
Assets
$10.1B
Grants
671
Total Given
$67.8M
More similar funders
More Funders in Virginia
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Tayo & Toyin Olubiyi Foundation Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?