South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp
The South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corporation promotes sustainable economic, social, and cultural connections in South Euclid.
South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp at a glance
- Total assets
- $761,330
- +83.0% vs 2023
- Revenue (2024)
- $491,400
- +323.1% vs 2023
- Net investment income (2024)
- $436,916
- +592.6% vs 2023
- Expenses (2024)
- $177,059
- -5.4% vs 2023
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2024 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2024; updated September 2026.
How to apply to South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp
Open Grants
2 open opportunities from South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp
Who South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Grant Size Distribution
1 grant across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 1 grant of 1 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2020 to 2021, annual grant giving ranged from $8K (2020) to $10K (2021). In 2021 it made 1 grant totaling $10K.
Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Community Housing Solutions Cleveland, OH | To support home repairs and housing counseling classes for South Euclid residents. | $10,000 |
Ready to take the next step with South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $761,330 | $491,400 | $177,059 | — | — | $436,916 |
| 2023 | $416,069 | $116,145 | $187,124 | — | — | $63,084 |
| 2022 | $325,803 | $241,931 | $391,319 | — | — | $64,008 |
| 2021 | $503,856 | $518,391 | $340,034 | $10,000 | 1 | $89,008 |
| 2020 | $307,693 | $350,982 | $314,199 | $8,066 | Total only | $149,717 |
| 2019 | $340,615 | $452,461 | $300,340 | — | — | $159 |
"Total only": grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
About South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp
Based on IRS filings
South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp is a public charity focused on Community Improvement & Capacity Building, based in South Euclid, OH. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $761K in total assets. Net investment income was $437K.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp is led by Rick Krivanka, President since 2023 (on filings since 2019); 1 of 19 officers listed in 2024 is compensated.
Officers on the 2024 filing
Rick Krivanka
President
Board Member → President Elect, 2022
President Elect → President, 2023
On filings since 2019
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Al Paynter
Director
Board Member → Director, 2022
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Keith Benjamin
Director
Ex-Officio → Ex-Officio Member, 2021
Ex-Officio Member → Director, 2024
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Lisa Mack
Director
Immediate Past President → Vice President, 2021
Vice President → Director, 2024
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Patrick Hyland
Director
Board Member → Director, 2022
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Denise Turner
Director
Board Member → Director, 2022
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Elaine Yeip
Director
Board Member → Director, 2022
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Julie Mostov
Director
Board Member → Director, 2024
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Steve Haynie
Director
Board Member → Director, 2022
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Tammy Lease
Director
Board Member → Director, 2022
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Joe Pollack
Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Amy Crawford
Director
New on the 2024 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Jessica Fitzgerald
Director
New on the 2024 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Natalie Stamper
Director
New on the 2024 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Patrick Kenney
Director
New on the 2024 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Annette Iwamoto
Executive Director Former
Executive Director → Executive Director Former, 2024
On filings since 2021
40 hrs/week
$30K (2021) → $66K (2024)
Len Calabrese
Treasurer
Immediate Past President → Director, 2023
Director → Treasurer, 2024
On filings since 2019
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Rita Ross
Secretary
Board Member → Secretary, 2021
On filings since 2020
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Jillian Dinehart
Vice President
Director → Vice President, 2024
On filings since 2023
5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (23)
- Former: Karen Poelking (2019–2023) — Immediate Past President
- Former: Moe Romeo (2020–2023) — Treasurer
- Former: Kim Scott (2021–2023) — Director
- Former: Raja Belle Freeman (2021–2023) — Director
- Former: Michelle Taylor-Brooks (2022–2023) — Director
- Former: Jess Fitzgerald (2023) — Director
- Former: Beverly Burks (2019–2022) — Director
- Former: Carol Fiorelli (2019–2022) — Director
- Former: Curtis Orr (2020–2022) — Director
- Former: Jim O'Toole (2019–2021) — Ex-Officio
- Former: Modestino Romeo (2019–2021) — Treasurer
- Former: Joseph Pollock (2021) — Board Member
- Former: Michelle Taylor Brooks (2021) — Board Member
- Former: Ashley King (2019–2020) — Board Member
- Former: Brijin Boddy (2019–2020) — Board Member
- Former: Mikel Mahoney (2019–2020) — Board Member
- Former: Stacy Ward-Braxton (2019–2020) — Board Member
- Former: Vaughn Johnson (2019–2020) — Vice President
- Former: Veronica Walton (2019–2020) — Board Member
- Former: Yvonne Sanderson (2019–2020) — Board Member
- Former: Kimberly Scott (2020) — Board Member
- Former: Paul Antonelli (2020) — Board Member
- Former: Pat Hyland (2019) — Board Member
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2024. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2024 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2024 filing was $66K, to Annette Iwamoto (Executive Director Former).
Frequently asked questions about South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp
How large is South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp?
South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp reported $761K in total assets on its 2024 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $491K.
What is South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp?
South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp is a public charity focused on Community Improvement & Capacity Building, based in South Euclid, OH. It holds $761K in total assets as of 2024.
Where does South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp operate?
South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp has awarded grants in Ohio.
What is South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp's EIN?
South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 27-2094434. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2024.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(4)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS July 1, 2020)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS November 15, 2021)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS October 24, 2022)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders with grantees in common
Well-Spring Retirement Community Inc
Greensboro, NC
Well-Spring Retirement Community funds general support for organizations serving older adults and working in health care, hospice and palliative care, arts and culture, higher education, and community relations. In 2024, grants ranged from $5,000 to $328,000, with a median of $10,000; 99% of grant dollars went to North Carolina recipients. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$139.1M
Grants
10
Total Given
$508K
Kearney Family Foundation Inc
Greensboro, NC
The foundation supports a range of causes, including churches, homelessness and housing services, food assistance, drug rehabilitation, hospice, and autism-related work. Its 2025 grants ranged from $500 to $84,000, with a median of $5,000; nearly all funding went to North Carolina. It does not accept unsolicited requests and gives only to preselected organizations.
Assets
$510K
Grants
15
Total Given
$212K
United Way of Greater Greensboro Inc
Greensboro, NC
United Way of Greater Greensboro funds nonprofit programs focused on children’s and youth success, financial stability, and community health in Greensboro and Greater Greensboro, North Carolina. In 2025, grants ranged from $25,000 to $348,840, with a median of $67,500; its website lists two open grant programs, but does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$25.1M
Grants
30
Total Given
$2.5M
David and Claudia Babb Reich
Greensboro, NC
The Reich Family Foundation funds nonprofits, individuals, and small businesses, with recent nonprofit grants supporting housing, homelessness, health care, youth services, education, and inclusion in North Carolina. In 2024, its 33 grants ranged from $500 to $28,000, with a median of $12,000. It funds only preselected charitable organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.4M
Grants
33
Total Given
$409K
Duke Energy Foundation
Charlotte, NC
The Duke Energy Foundation funds workforce and local economic development, disaster resilience, conservation, clean water, and economic opportunity in North Carolina, South Carolina, Florida, Ohio, Kentucky, and Indiana. Its 2024 grants had a median of $25,000; applications for grants of $20,000 or less are accepted year-round, after applicants discuss proposals with a state representative.
Assets
$1.9M
Grants
41
Total Given
$25.6M
Maalot
Lawrence, NY
MAALOT is a donor-advised fund that distributes grants recommended by its fundholders, with recent giving supporting Jewish religious education, community organizations, and assistance for families in need. In 2024, its grants ranged from $5,450 to $1,038,731, with a median of $16,068; most funding went to organizations in New York and New Jersey. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$26.9M
Grants
65
Total Given
$3.2M
More similar funders
More Funders in Ohio
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
South Euclid Community Urban Redevelopment Corp down — hundreds of funders to go?