Propane Education & Research Council Inc logo

Propane Education & Research Council Inc

501(c)(6) organization Richmond, VA EIN: 36-4192410 Website

Propane Education & Research Council Inc is a public charity based in Richmond, Virginia. It is operated and funded by the propane industry, with its activities supported by an assessment on propane, and it provides propane safety and training programs and invests in research and development of propane-powered technologies.

Propane Education & Research Council Inc at a glance

In short: Propane Education & Research Council Inc gave $574K across 20 grants in 2025 (avg $29K), top state New Hampshire. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.

Annual giving (2025)
$574,250
+446.9% vs 2024
Grants made (2025)
20
+42.9% vs 2024
Average grant
$28,713
+282.8% vs 2024
Median grant
$20,000
Total assets
$58,406,199
+10.6% vs 2024
Primary geography
New Hampshire (28% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
Latest 990 filing
Form 990, 2025 View filing

Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.

How to apply to Propane Education & Research Council Inc

How to Apply

Submit applications through the Council’s Grants Portal. State rebate applications must come from a qualified state entity; national grant applications are open to manufacturers, researchers, and other entities. The Council’s website does not specify required application materials.

Contact

Mailing address: 200 S 10Th Street 10Th Floor 107, Richmond, VA 23219
Phone: (202) 452-8975
Website: https://propane.com

Application details from Grantable's research on the foundation's public materials; confirm on its website before applying.

Who Propane Education & Research Council Inc funds

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 10 recipients in 2025

New England Propane Foundation: $160KNew England Propane Foundation$160KRocky Mountain Perc: $90KRocky Mountain Perc$90KPacific Propane Education and Research Foundation: $47KPacific Propane Education andResearch Foundation$47KColorado Propane Education and Research Council: $30KColorado Propane Education andResearch Council$30KOklahoma Propane Education and Safety Council: $30KOklahoma Propane Education andSafety Council$30KPropane Foundation of Kansas: $30KPropane Foundation of Kansas$30KMiperc: $28KMiperc$28KVirginia Pref: $28KVirginia Pref$28KOhio Perc: $26KOhio Perc$26KNew Mexico Perf: $20KNew Mexico Perf$20K

The largest 2025 recipient was New England Propane Foundation ($160K). Together the top 10 received $488K.

Grant Size Distribution

34 grants across all recorded years

32<$50K1$50–100K1$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

The most common grant size was under $50K: 32 grants of 34 (94%).

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

The 2025 grant records show recipients in multiple states. The largest shares of grant dollars went to recipients in New Hampshire (28%), Utah (24%), and Michigan (18%), followed by Oklahoma and Kansas (5% each). The Council’s state rebate program requires projects to benefit propane marketers in a state or region, regardless of association membership.

Grant Distribution by State

17states

Share of 2025 grant dollars across all 20 itemized grants.

Cities

LansingOgdenAlbertaAlexandriaBangorBellevilleChicago HeightsClantonClevelandClintonEpsomGreenfieldGrove CityHamptonHathorneHaverhillHopkinsvilleKaysvilleLancasterLewiston

How Propane Education & Research Council Inc gives

  • 0% of 2025 grantees were also funded in 2024. Method

Estimate from itemized grant lists in IRS Form 990 filings (2025). Recipient names are matched across years, so a renamed or misspelled grantee can look new; grants to individuals are left out. Methodology.

Giving History

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$200K$400K$600K0 grants2020 0 grants2021 0 grants2022 0 grants2023 14 grants2024 20 grants2025

From 2024 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $105K (2024) to $574K (2025). In 2025 it made 20 grants totaling $574K.

Grants by year

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
New England Propane Foundation Epsom, NHFirst Responders Propane Safety Training Programs$160,000
Rocky Mountain Perc Ogden, UTFirst Responders Propane Safety Training Programs$90,000
Pacific Propane Education and Research Foundation Lansing, MIFirst Responders Propane Safety Training Programs$46,500
Colorado Propane Education and Research Council Ogden, UTFirst Responders Propane Safety Training Programs$30,000
Oklahoma Propane Education and Safety Council Oklahoma City, OKFirst Responders Propane Safety Training Programs$30,000
Propane Foundation of Kansas Topeka, KSFirst Responders Propane Safety Training Programs$30,000
Miperc Lansing, MIFirst Responders Propane Safety Training Programs$28,000
Virginia Pref Richmond, VAFirst Responders Propane Safety Training Programs$27,500
Ohio Perc Lansing, MIFirst Responders Propane Safety Training Programs$26,000
New Mexico Perf Ogden, UTFirst Responders Propane Safety Training Programs$20,000
Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Propane Education & Research Council Inc?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Figures from IRS filings, by filing year
Filing yearTotal AssetsRevenueExpensesGrants paidGrantsNet Investment Income
2025$58,406,199$40,610,525$35,603,535$574,25020$2,072,102
2024$52,805,827$38,338,521$41,510,965$105,00014$2,322,624
2023$58,820,802$39,041,155$42,998,111——$2,217,285
2022$64,670,257$41,226,095$42,290,884——$1,049,081
2021$68,183,417$39,056,977$31,022,713——$400,363
2020$56,875,300$36,880,070$27,147,079——$496,956

Research compiled by Grantable AI from public sources. Last updated September 2026.

Mission & Focus Areas

The organization’s stated mission is to develop programs and projects that enhance consumer and employee safety and training; support research and development of clean and efficient propane-utilization equipment; and inform and educate the public about propane safety and related issues. Its filing describes research and development work related to odorized propane and propane-utilization equipment, as well as public and industry awareness and training for the safe, efficient use and handling of propane.

The Council’s website says its programs serve markets including transportation, agriculture, commercial landscaping, and residential and commercial buildings. Its 2025 grants included support for first-responder propane safety training and a technical-school propane education curriculum. Among the supported organizations described in their own words, Pacific Propane Education and Research Foundation says its mission is to represent, educate, promote, and research the propane industry; MIPERC says it promotes safe and efficient use of propane gas and alternative fuels through education and technology development. Cleveland State Community College describes its mission as providing income for educational purposes, including tuition, scholarships, and awards. Sampson Community College Foundation says it funds the college’s educational programs, promotes the college, and provides student scholarships.

Grantmaking

In filing year 2025, the Council reported 20 grants totaling $574,250. Grant amounts ranged from $6,250 to $160,000, with a median of $20,000. The largest awards included $160,000 to New England Propane Foundation, $90,000 to Rocky Mountain PERC, and $46,500 to Pacific Propane Education and Research Foundation—all for first-responder propane safety training programs. Other awards for that purpose included $30,000 each to the Colorado Propane Education & Research Council, Oklahoma Propane Education and Safety Council, and Propane Foundation of Kansas. Cleveland State Community College received $7,500 for a technical-school propane education curriculum grant.

The Council describes two funding routes. Its State Rebate Grant Program distributes 20% of the national assessment to qualified state entities for industry-benefiting programs in safety and training, research, and consumer education. Eligible applicants are state propane foundations, councils, or state PERCs; projects must benefit propane marketers across a state or region, regardless of association membership. Applications are submitted by the qualified state entity through the Council’s Grants Portal. Its National Grant Program offers competitive funding opportunities to manufacturers, researchers, and other entities for propane applications, scientific learning, operational improvements, and safety and training. National grant applications also go through the Grants Portal and are reviewed by industry volunteers and staff. The Council says it considers projects for alignment with its strategic plan and their potential opportunity for the propane industry.

Leadership & Key People

Leadership team and compensation from IRS filings

The 2025 filing lists Thomas Perkins Jr. as President and CEO; Bridget Kidd as Chief Operating Officer; Shawn Stack as SVP, Finance, Data, and Technology; Erin Hatcher as SVP, Communications and Marketing; and Eric Kuster as SVP, Safety, Education, and Compliance. It also lists Theresa Ryan, Director of Administration and HR; Lyndon Rickards, Director of Safety and Compliance; Grace Willis, Director of Market and Industry Data; Michael Newland, Director of Agriculture Business Development; and Gavin Hale, Director of Product Development and Power Generation.

Propane Education & Research Council Inc is led by Thomas Perkins Jr., President & CEO on filings since 2020; 10 of 39 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.

Officers on the 2025 filing

  • Thomas Perkins Jr.

    President & CEO

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $488K (2020) → $640K (2025)

  • Chris Hill

    Chairman

    Director → Chairman, 2025

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Grace Willis

    Director of Market & Industry Data

    Director of Strategic Operations → Director of Market & Industry Data, 2021

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $165K (2020) → $182K (2025)

  • Lyndon Rickards

    Director of Safety & Compliance

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $155K (2020) → $178K (2025)

  • Michael Newland

    Director of Agriculture Business Development

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $148K (2020) → $181K (2025)

  • Theresa Ryan

    Director of Administration

    Director of Administration & Human Resources → Director of Administrator, 2023

    Director of Administrator → Director of Administration, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $183K (2020) → $215K (2025)

  • Gavin Hale

    Director of Product Development & Power Generation

    Director of Product Development & Power Generati → Director of Product Development & Power Generation, 2024

    On filings since 2023

    40 hrs/week

    $268K (2023) → $179K (2025)

  • Brian Wilkin

    Director

    Member → Director, 2021

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Duncan McGinnis

    Director

    Vice Chairman & Producers → Director, 2023

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Joe McGinn

    Director

    Director → Vice Chairman & Producers, 2023

    Vice Chairman & Producers → Director, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Kevin Cobb

    Director

    Member → Director, 2021

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Leslie Woodward

    Director

    Member → Director, 2021

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Mark Sutton

    Director

    Member → Director, 2021

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Michael Dickinson

    Director

    Member → Director, 2021

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Michael Heim

    Director

    Member → Director, 2021

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Warren Patterson

    Director

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Antwan Holmes

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Brandon Long

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Lisa Zuppas

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Becca Gibbens

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Paige O'Dell

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Bernie Guffey

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Brent Edwards

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Chelsea Kilburn

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • David Reynolds

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Kenny Workman

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Megan Sharp

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Pamela Locke

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Seth Zehler

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Bridget Kidd

    Chief Operating Officer

    Senior Vice President & Industry Relations → Chief Operating Officer, 2023

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $238K (2020) → $338K (2025)

  • Eric Kuster

    Senior Vice President, Safety, Educ & Compliance

    Senior Vice President, Safety, Education & Compliance → Senior Vice President, Safety, Educ & Comptroller, 2023

    Senior Vice President, Safety, Educ & Comptroller → Senior Vice President, Safety, Educ & Compliance, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $197K (2020) → $248K (2025)

  • Erin C. Hatcher

    Senior Vice President, Communications & Marketing

    Senior Vice President, Comms & Marketin → Senior Vice President, Comms & Marketing, 2024

    Senior Vice President, Comms & Marketing → Senior Vice President, Communications & Marketing, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    40 hrs/week

    $60K (2020) → $249K (2025)

  • Shawn Stack

    Senior Vice President, Finance, Data & Technology

    Vice President, Finance, Data & Technology → Senior Vice President, Fiannce, Data & Technology, 2024

    Senior Vice President, Fiannce, Data & Technology → Senior Vice President, Finance, Data & Technology, 2025

    On filings since 2022

    40 hrs/week

    $121K (2022) → $257K (2025)

  • Chris Defilippo

    Past Chairman

    Vice Chairman & Marketers → Chairman, 2023

    Chairman → Past Chairman, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Dan Richardson

    Treasurer

    Director → Secretary, 2023

    Secretary → Treasurer, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jeff Kerns

    Past Secretary

    Director → Secretary, 2024

    Secretary → Past Secretary, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Mike J. Garcia

    Vice Chairman & Producers

    Member → Director, 2021

    Director → Vice Chairman & Producers, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Bob Young

    Secretary

    Director → Secretary, 2025

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Michael Deberdine

    Vice Chairman & Marketers

    Director → Vice Chairman & Marketers, 2025

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

Former officers (37)
  • Former: John Kerekes (2020–2024) — Director of Contracts & Internal Counsel
  • Former: Christopher Hill (2023–2024) — Vice Chairman & Marketers
  • Former: Tammi Weigand (2023–2024) — Director
  • Former: Paula Wilson (2020–2023) — Director of Industry Engagement
  • Former: Stuart Weidie (2020–2023) — Immediate Past-Chairman
  • Former: Bill Briggs (2021–2023) — Director
  • Former: Gokul Vishwanathan (2021–2023) — Director of Research & Sustainability
  • Former: Trent Hampton (2022–2023) — Treasurer
  • Former: Chris Nevils (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Gary France (2020–2022) — Secretary
  • Former: Gregg Walker (2020–2022) — Director of External Communications
  • Former: Ingrid Bechard (2020–2022) — Director of External Communications
  • Former: Jeremy Wishart (2020–2022) — Director of Technical Communications
  • Former: John C. Powell (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Michael C. Eason (2020–2022) — Senior Vice President, Administration & Finance
  • Former: Patrick Hyland (2020–2022) — Director of Industry Communications
  • Former: Stephen Whaley (2020–2022) — Director of Autogas Business Development
  • Former: Anna Lombardo (2021–2022) — Director of Meetings & Events
  • Former: Edward Kent (2021–2022) — Senior Manager, Accounting & Finance Operations
  • Former: Joseph Calhoun (2021–2022) — Director of Off-Road Business Development
  • Former: Khosrow Naderi (2022) — Data Scientist
  • Former: Kristen Rice (2022) — Director of State Support & Grants
  • Former: Brilynn Johnson (2020–2021) — Director
  • Former: Bryan Cordill (2020–2021) — Director of Residential & Commercial Business Development
  • Former: Casey Cramton (2020–2021) — Vice Chairman & Marketers
  • Former: Dave Bertelsen (2020–2021) — Director
  • Former: Mark Donahue (2020–2021) — Director
  • Former: BRIDGET KIDD Officer (2021) — Senior Vice President & Industry Relations
  • Former: CINCH MUNSON Officer (2021) — Senior Vice President & Business Development
  • Former: ERIC KUSTER Officer (2021) — Vice President, Safety, Education & Compliance
  • Former: ERIN C HATCHER Officer (2021) — Senior Vice President, Communications & Marketing
  • Former: MICHAEL C EASON Officer (2021) — Senior Vice President, Administration & Finance
  • Former: THOMAS PERKINS Officer (2021) — President & CEO
  • Former: William McDonald (2021) — Director of Off-Road Business Development
  • Former: Cinch Munson (2020) — Senior Vice President of Business Development
  • Former: Jay Furman (2020) — Member
  • Former: Tina Wilson (2020) — Senior Vice President & Communications

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Compensation Overview

From 2025 IRS filing

Thomas Perkins Jr — President and CEO: $640KThomas Perkins JrPresident and CEO$640KBridget Kidd — Chief Operating Officer: $338KBridget KiddChief Operating Officer$338KShawn Stack — SVP, Finance, Data, and Technology: $257KShawn StackSVP, Finance, Data, and…$257KErin Hatcher — SVP, Communications and Marketing: $249KErin HatcherSVP, Communications and…$249KEric Kuster — SVP, Safety, Educ, and Compliance: $248KEric KusterSVP, Safety, Educ, and…$248KTheresa Ryan — DIR of Administration and HR: $215KTheresa RyanDIR of Administration and HR$215KGrace Willis — DIR of Market and Industry Data: $182KGrace WillisDIR of Market and Industry Data$182KMichael Newland — DIR of Agriculture Business Development: $181KMichael NewlandDIR of Agriculture Business…$181KGavin Hale — DIR of Product Development & Power Generation: $179KGavin HaleDIR of Product Development &…$179KLyndon Rickards — DIR of Safety and Compliance: $178KLyndon RickardsDIR of Safety and Compliance$178K

The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $640K, to Thomas Perkins Jr (President and CEO). 10 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.

Frequently asked questions about Propane Education & Research Council Inc

How much does Propane Education & Research Council Inc give each year?

Propane Education & Research Council Inc gave $574K across 20 grants in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. In 2024 it gave $105K across 14 grants.

What is Propane Education & Research Council Inc's typical grant size?

Propane Education & Research Council Inc's median grant in 2025 was $20,000, and its average grant was $28,713, across 20 grants on its 2025 IRS Form 990.

Where does Propane Education & Research Council Inc give grants?

Propane Education & Research Council Inc's top state is New Hampshire, with 28% of the grant dollars itemized on its 2025 IRS Form 990. The next largest states were Utah (24%) and Michigan (18%). The most frequent recipient cities were Ogden, UT (3 grants) and Lansing, MI (3 grants).

Does Propane Education & Research Council Inc give general operating support?

Not in 2025: none of the 20 grants with a stated purpose on Propane Education & Research Council Inc's 2025 IRS Form 990 were described as general or operating support. Recurring purposes include "First Responders Propane Safety Training Programs" (11 grants) and "Technical School Propane Education Curriculum Grant" (9 grants).

Who are Propane Education & Research Council Inc's largest grantees?

Propane Education & Research Council Inc's largest 2025 grantees include New England Propane Foundation ($160,000), Rocky Mountain Perc ($90,000) and Pacific Propane Education and Research Foundation ($46,500), according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. Together they received 52% of its itemized 2025 grant dollars.

How large is Propane Education & Research Council Inc?

Propane Education & Research Council Inc reported $58.4M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $40.6M.

What does Propane Education & Research Council Inc fund?

The organization’s stated mission is to develop programs and projects that enhance consumer and employee safety and training; support research and development of clean and efficient propane-utilization equipment; and inform and educate the public about propane safety and related issues. See mission & focus areas ↑

How do I apply for a grant from Propane Education & Research Council Inc?

Submit applications through the Council’s Grants Portal. Eligibility and process details are in the grantmaking section of this profile. See how to apply ↑

What is Propane Education & Research Council Inc's EIN?

Propane Education & Research Council Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 36-4192410. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings. Research dossier generated September 2026.

Data update history

(2)

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS August 25, 2025)
  2. Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 4, 2026)

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Propane Education & Research Council Inc's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Similar funders in Virginia

Jack Kent Cooke Foundation

Lansdowne, VA

The Jack Kent Cooke Foundation funds education programs that help exceptionally promising students with financial need, including college access, academic enrichment, and support for talented students. Its 2025 grants ranged from $6 to $515,000, with a median of $7,702; it funds across the United States, with most grant dollars going to Virginia. It does not restrict giving to preselected organizations and directs applicants to its website for current application instructions and eligibility.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$940.1M

Grants

1,419

Total Given

$25.1M

Donors Trust Inc

Alexandria, VA

Donors Trust supports charities and programs in social welfare, health, the environment, economics, governance, foreign relations, and arts and culture, with a strong emphasis on conservative and libertarian policy and education groups. Its 2024 grants had a median of $50,000, though awards ranged from $5,038 to $35 million, and recipients were concentrated in Washington, D.C., Virginia, New York, Texas, and California. It does not accept unsolicited requests; donor-advisors recommend grants through their accounts.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$1.4B

Grants

919

Total Given

$282.1M

The Community Foundation Inc

Richmond, VA

The Community Foundation funds health and wellness, education, economic prosperity, and community vibrancy, along with other causes through donor-advised and field-of-interest funds. In 2024, grants ranged from $5,100 to $1,795,000, with a median of $25,000; 78% of grant dollars went to Virginia recipients. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$852.4M

Grants

917

Total Given

$61.8M

America's Charities

Chantilly, VA

AMERICA’S CHARITIES routes donor-directed workplace giving to member charities and provides emergency assistance to eligible employees and people affected by disasters; its reported grants are fiscal-agent disbursements, not awards selected through an application process. In 2025 it reported 808 grants totaling $16.4 million, ranging from $5,000 to $515,354 (median $9,664), to recipients across the United States, with the largest shares going to Pennsylvania, California, Washington, D.C., Virginia, and Arizona. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$36.2M

Grants

808

Total Given

$16.4M

Dominion Energy Charitable Foundation

Richmond, VA

Dominion Energy Charitable Foundation funds eligible 501(c)(3) organizations working in health and human services, education, arts and culture, civic and community development, and the environment within its operating area. Its 2024 grants ranged from $100 to $1 million, with a median of $5,000; it accepts unsolicited requests during spring and fall cycles.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$2.3M

Grants

773

Total Given

$16.4M

Foster Foundation

Brookneal, VA

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$18.6M

Grants

686

Total Given

$1.3M

More similar funders

More Funders in Virginia

Cite this profile

Grantable. (2026). Propane Education & Research Council Inc funder profile. GrantGraph. Retrieved October 18, 2026, from https://grantable.co/funders/propane-education-and-research-council-inc-morg_8480ec39539546a7b4e4bde14c45f7a4

BibTeX
@misc{grantable_364192410_2026,
  author       = {{Grantable}},
  title        = {{Propane Education \& Research Council Inc funder profile}},
  howpublished = {GrantGraph},
  year         = {2026},
  url          = {https://grantable.co/funders/propane-education-and-research-council-inc-morg_8480ec39539546a7b4e4bde14c45f7a4},
  note         = {Accessed 2026-10-18. Data licensed CC BY 4.0}
}

The figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0: reuse them with credit to Grantable and a link. Download the data.

Figures come from Propane Education & Research Council Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.

Propane Education & Research Council Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?