Pritchard Jubilee Foundation
Pritchard Jubilee Foundation is a private foundation, based in Minneapolis, MN. IRS filing data is available from 2022 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $1.2M in total assets. In 2024, it awarded 1 grant totaling $10K. Net investment income was $54K.
Pritchard Jubilee Foundation at a glance
In short: Pritchard Jubilee Foundation gave $10K across 1 grant in 2024 (avg $10K), mostly in Minnesota. Source: 2024 IRS Form 990-PF.
- Annual giving (2024)
- $10,000
- -75.0% vs 2023
- Grants made (2024)
- 1
- -80.0% vs 2023
- Average grant
- $10,000
- +25.0% vs 2023
- Median grant
- $10,000
- Total assets
- $1,161,178
- +5.0% vs 2023
- Primary geography
- Minnesota (100% of itemized 2024 grant dollars)
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990-PF, 2024 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2024; updated September 2026.
Who Pritchard Jubilee Foundation funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top recipient in 2024
The largest 2024 recipient was Faiths Lodge ($10K).
Grant Size Distribution
6 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 6 grants of 6 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of the 2024 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.
Cities
How Pritchard Jubilee Foundation gives
- In 2024 it paid out 82% of its IRS minimum distribution (the 5% rule). Foundations have until the end of the next year to meet it. Method
From the foundation's IRS Form 990-PF filings. Methodology.
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2023 to 2024, annual grant giving ranged from $10K (2024) to $40K (2023). In 2024 it made 1 grant totaling $10K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Faiths Lodge Golden Valley, MN | General Purposes | $10,000 |
Ready to take the next step with Pritchard Jubilee Foundation?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Qualifying Distributions | Net Investment Income | Distributable Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,161,178 | $57,251 | $48,854 | $10,000 | 1 | $46,025 | $54,422 | $56,166 |
| 2023 | $1,105,408 | $85,134 | $78,500 | $40,000 | 5 | $76,000 | $32,634 | $50,709 |
| 2022 | $1,005,935 | $1,042,049 | $25,000 | — | — | $25,000 | $59,452 | $5,416 |
Under IRS private-foundation payout rules, Pritchard Jubilee Foundation reported a distributable amount of $56K for 2024 — the minimum it must pay out in qualifying distributions.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Pritchard Jubilee Foundation is led by Pam Pritchard, President on every filing since 2022; none of the 4 officers listed in 2024 report compensation.
Officers on the 2024 filing
Pam Pritchard
President
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Angela Spiteri
Vice President
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Ellen Sedlock
Secretary
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Emily Pritchard
Treasurer
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2022–2024. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Pritchard Jubilee Foundation
How much does Pritchard Jubilee Foundation give each year?
Pritchard Jubilee Foundation gave $10K across 1 grant in 2024, according to its 2024 IRS Form 990-PF. In 2023 it gave $40K across 5 grants.
How large is Pritchard Jubilee Foundation?
Pritchard Jubilee Foundation reported $1.2M in total assets on its 2024 IRS Form 990-PF. It paid out $46K in qualifying distributions that year, against a required minimum of $56K (roughly 5% of its investment assets). Falling short in one year is not a violation: foundations have until the end of the next year to meet the minimum.
Where does Pritchard Jubilee Foundation operate?
Pritchard Jubilee Foundation has awarded grants in Iowa, Kansas, Minnesota.
What is Pritchard Jubilee Foundation's EIN?
Pritchard Jubilee Foundation's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 88-4006174. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2022–2024.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
Data update history
(1)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2022–2024
Live grants for the work Pritchard Jubilee Foundation funds
Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Pritchard Jubilee Foundation's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders with grantees in common, and similar funders in Minnesota
The Minneapolis Foundation
Minneapolis, MN
The Minneapolis Foundation funds civic, social, and economic needs, including economic mobility, education, health, the environment, arts, and human services, with most grant dollars going to Minnesota. Its 2025 grants had a median of $25,000, though amounts varied widely. It says no funding opportunities are currently open; whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$1.2B
Grants
1,565
Total Given
$121.7M
Merjent Foundation
Minneapolis, MN
The Merjent Foundation supports charities in communities where Merjent employees live and work, with interests including community services, education, environmental careers, and (in 2026) domestic violence prevention; it also offers student scholarships. Recent grants ranged from $100 to $8,000, with a median of $2,000. It does not accept unsolicited charitable requests; its scholarships have separate applications.
Assets
$84K
Grants
18
Total Given
$40K
The Casey Albert T Oneil Fdn
Milwaukee, WI
The foundation supports religious, charitable, scientific, literary, and educational purposes, with recent grants spanning services for people facing poverty, homelessness, illness, and intellectual disabilities. In 2025, grants ranged from $2,000 to $50,000, with a median of $10,000; most funding went to Minnesota organizations, though it also supported groups in other states. It accepts unsolicited requests by letter with the applicant’s IRS exemption letter, and has no submission deadline.
Assets
$10.0M
Grants
38
Total Given
$606K
The Richard M Schulze Family Foundation
Minneapolis, MN
The Richard M. Schulze Family Foundation funds education, health care, and human services, including college scholarships, with most support benefiting working- and middle-class families in specified Minnesota and Florida counties; it also makes some national grants. Its 2024 grants had a median of $5,000, though awards ranged from $50 to $10 million. It plans to move to invitation-only grantmaking in 2027; whether it currently accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$218.3M
Grants
1,431
Total Given
$47.9M
Tradition Family Foundation
Lakeville, MN
Tradition Family Foundation supports youth hockey programs and families with disabilities, with its 2025 grants going to Minnesota recipients. Recent awards ranged from $500 to $2,000, though its annual grantmaking has varied substantially. It accepts applications using its grant cover sheet or the Minnesota Common Grant Application, with a narrative; no deadline is stated.
Assets
$33K
Grants
4
Total Given
$4K
The Quaker Hill Foundation Inc
North Andover, MA
The Quaker Hill Foundation supports scholarships, youth programming, education, and community activities, with reported grants going to Massachusetts recipients. Its 2024 giving was one grant of $254,561; it does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$2.9M
Grants
1
Total Given
$255K
More similar funders
More Funders in Minnesota
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Pritchard Jubilee Foundation's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Pritchard Jubilee Foundation down — hundreds of funders to go?