Madison County Pullers Association
Madison County Pullers Association is a private foundation, based in Fredericktown, MO. IRS filing data is available from 2024 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $9K in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 4 grants totaling $9K.
Key facts about Madison County Pullers Association
In short: Madison County Pullers Association gave $9K across 4 grants in 2025 (avg $2K), mostly in Missouri. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990-PF.
- EIN
- 99-1443739
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990-PF, 2025
- Annual giving (2025)
- $8,983
- Grants made (2025)
- 4
- Average grant
- $2,246
- Median grant
- $625
- Total assets
- $9,242
- Primary geography
- Missouri (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2025; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2025 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing
Total Assets
$9K
-20.5% YoY
Annual Giving
$9K
+230.9% YoY
Grant Count
4
+100.0% YoY
Avg Grant Size
$2K
+65.4% YoY
Ready to take the next step with Madison County Pullers Association?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of 2025 grant dollars across all 4 itemized grants.
States
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2024 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $3K (2024) to $9K (2025). In 2025 it made 4 grants totaling $9K.
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 3 recipients in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was Madison County Recovery Allies ($1K). Together the top 3 received $1K.
Organizations only. It also paid 1 grant to individuals ($7,583), which are not listed by name.
Grant Size Distribution
6 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 6 grants of 6 (100%).
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 grant to individuals Recipients not named | — | $7,583 |
| Madison County Recovery Allies Fredericktown, MO | Addiction Couseling and Recovery | $1,000 |
| Madison County Senior Center Fredericktown, MO | Senior Citizens Center | $250 |
| Youth Volleyball Program Fredericktown, MO | Youth Volleyball Program | $150 |
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $9,242 | $11,624 |
| Revenue | $34,944 | $35,134 |
| Expenses | $37,326 | $23,510 |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS July 8, 2026)
- Added Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS July 8, 2026)
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Madison County Pullers Association is led by Nathan Blaine, Chairman on every filing since 2024; none of the 3 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Nathan Blaine
Chairman
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
David Ward
Vice Chairman
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Karlee Vierra
Secretarytreasurer
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2024–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Madison County Pullers Association
How much does Madison County Pullers Association give each year?
Madison County Pullers Association gave $9K across 4 grants in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. In 2024 it gave $3K across 2 grants.
What is Madison County Pullers Association's typical grant size?
Madison County Pullers Association's median grant in 2025 was $625, and its average grant was $2,246, across 4 grants on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF.
Where does Madison County Pullers Association give grants?
Madison County Pullers Association gives mostly in Missouri: 100% of the grant dollars itemized on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF went to recipients there. The most frequent recipient cities were Fredericktown, MO (3 grants).
Does Madison County Pullers Association give general operating support?
Not in 2025: none of the 4 grants with a stated purpose on Madison County Pullers Association's 2025 IRS Form 990-PF were described as general or operating support.
How large is Madison County Pullers Association?
Madison County Pullers Association reported $9K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. Its revenue that year was $35K.
What is Madison County Pullers Association's EIN?
Madison County Pullers Association's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 99-1443739. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2024–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
Here's the math on researching Madison County Pullers Association by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Madison County Pullers Association's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders with grantees in common, and similar funders in Missouri
Fiscal Sponsorship Allies Inc
Indianapolis, IN
Fiscal Sponsorship Allies supports charitable projects through fiscal sponsorship, with services available across all 50 states; its reported grants flow through to approved sponsored projects rather than being direct funding. Giving levels vary widely, and it does not accept funding proposals, though projects can apply online for fiscal sponsorship.
Assets
$4.5M
Grants
1
Total Given
$79.0M
Written in Red Inc
Artesia, NM
The foundation funds education, health care access, crisis assistance, and spiritual guidance, primarily for communities in Artesia and Southeast New Mexico, though it has also supported organizations in other states. Its 2024 grants ranged from $76 to $95,400, with a median of $10,000. It accepts unsolicited requests on an ongoing basis; new organizations must apply at least two weeks before a quarterly board meeting.
Assets
$4.4M
Grants
45
Total Given
$752K
The Herschend Family Foundation
Atlanta, GA
The Herschend Family Foundation supports community, education, faith-related, and family-assistance organizations, with most 2025 grant dollars going to Missouri and additional giving in several other states. Its 2025 grants ranged from $500 to $160,500, with a median of $5,000. It does not accept unsolicited requests and gives only to preselected organizations.
Assets
$3.5M
Grants
46
Total Given
$512K
Greater Horizons
Kansas City, MO
Greater Horizons distributes donor-advised fund grants to eligible U.S. charities and institutions across a wide range of causes; international organizations may also be supported after additional due diligence. In 2024, its grants had a median of $15,000, though amounts varied widely. Grants are requested by fund holders, and no general application process for organizations seeking funding is described.
Assets
$2.8B
Grants
3,282
Total Given
$212.2M
St Louis Community Foundation Inc
St. Louis, MO
The foundation supports nonprofits through its own community priorities and funds it administers for private and family foundations, including economic mobility, youth connections, and a range of other donor-directed causes. In 2024, grants ranged from $5,050 to $4 million, with a median of $20,000; community-impact funding focuses mainly on high-need ZIP codes in Missouri and Illinois, though grants also go elsewhere. It does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests; applicants should check each funder’s criteria and deadlines.
Assets
$494.4M
Grants
839
Total Given
$63.9M
Commerce Bancshares Foundation
Kansas City, MO
The foundation supports a broad range of charitable organizations and community projects, with 2024 grants typically small (median $1,500) but ranging from $200 to $60,500. Most funding went to Missouri, followed by Kansas and Illinois, with smaller amounts elsewhere; it says applicants should contact the program director and provide proof of 501(c)(3) status, and does not restrict giving to preselected organizations.
Assets
$35.0M
Grants
645
Total Given
$2.0M
Patterson Family Foundation
Kansas City, MO
The Patterson Family Foundation supported economic opportunity, education, and healthcare in rural communities, primarily in Kansas and western Missouri counties with fewer than 50,000 residents. In 2021, it made 607 grants, with a median award of $6,300 and grants ranging from $144 to $2.5 million. Its 2021 filing says it funded only preselected organizations and did not accept unsolicited requests; no later filing is on record.
Assets
$1.5B
Grants
607
Total Given
$22.3M
Midway USA Foundation Inc
Columbia, MO
The foundation funds youth shooting sports and related firearms-safety, hunting, and outdoor education programs in the United States, primarily through annual grants to eligible teams and organizations with an endowment of at least $2,000. Its 2024 grants had a median of about $11,000 (ranging from $5,002 to $404,253); team cash grants can be up to 5% of an eligible endowment balance.
Assets
$359.7M
Grants
497
Total Given
$10.1M
Community Foundation of the Ozarks Inc
Springfield, MO
The Community Foundation of the Ozarks funds nonprofit and public-purpose projects in areas including education, health, economic development, the arts, and environmental sustainability, mainly in Springfield, central and southern Missouri, and Ozarks affiliate communities. Its 2025 grants had a median of $20,000 and ranged from $5,065 to $1 million; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$539.7M
Grants
477
Total Given
$21.4M
Veterans United Foundation
Columbia, MO
Veterans United Foundation supports Veterans, service members, military families, and communities where Veterans United Home Loans has offices, funding community organizations, scholarships, and individual needs. In 2025, its grants had a median of $10,000, with awards ranging from $96 to $1.2 million. Organizations may apply for donations; the profile does not specify whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$36.1M
Grants
386
Total Given
$12.5M
Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation
Kansas City, MO
The foundation funds college access and completion, workforce and career development, entrepreneurship, and related efforts to improve economic mobility, with a primary focus on Kansas City and support for regional and national work. Its 2024 grants had a median of $75,000; it accepts requests through its online portal and says it does not limit giving to preselected organizations.
Assets
$2.5B
Grants
364
Total Given
$95.0M
Washington University
Saint Louis, MO
Washington University’s reported grants primarily support research at universities, medical centers, and research institutes. In 2025, awards ranged from $5,100 to $6.23 million, with a median of $77,080, and went to recipients in multiple states; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$22.3B
Grants
359
Total Given
$120.7M
More Funders in Missouri
Madison County Pullers Association down — hundreds of funders to go?