Liz Beamer Ministries Inc

Private foundation · Grantmaker Corydon, IN EIN: 47-4845737

Liz Beamer Ministries Inc is a private foundation focused on religion, based in Corydon, IN. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $46K in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 1 grant totaling $327.

Liz Beamer Ministries Inc at a glance

In short: Liz Beamer Ministries Inc gave $327 across 1 grant in 2025 (avg $327), mostly in Colorado. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990-PF.

Annual giving (2025)
$327
-69.6% vs 2024
Grants made (2025)
1
-50.0% vs 2024
Average grant
$327
-39.2% vs 2024
Median grant
$327
Total assets
$46,198
-37.2% vs 2024
Primary geography
Colorado (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
Latest 990 filing
Form 990-PF, 2025 View filing

Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2025; updated September 2026.

Who Liz Beamer Ministries Inc funds

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top recipient in 2025

Robert Henderson Ministries: $327Robert Henderson Ministries$327

The largest 2025 recipient was Robert Henderson Ministries ($327).

Grant Size Distribution

11 grants across all recorded years

11<$50K$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

The most common grant size was under $50K: 11 grants of 11 (100%).

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

6states

Share of the 2025 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.

Cities

WashingtonColorado springsGodfreyMadisonTulsaLanesvilleRock Island

How Liz Beamer Ministries Inc gives

  • Giving fell 68% from 2022 to 2025. Method

From the foundation's IRS Form 990-PF filings. Methodology.

Giving History

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$2.5K$5K$7.5K$10K1 grant2019 1 grant2020 3 grants2021 1 grant2022 4 grants2023 2 grants2024 1 grant2025

From 2019 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $327 (2025) to $8K (2020). In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $327.

Grants by year

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
Robert Henderson Ministries Colorado springs, COchurch$327
Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Liz Beamer Ministries Inc?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Figures from IRS filings, by filing year
Filing yearTotal AssetsRevenueExpensesGrants paidGrants
2025$46,198$3,929$31,590$3271
2024$73,533$3,991$29,719$1,0762
2023$99,273$2,652$28,500$1,7534
2022$125,196$3,120$28,459$1,0161
2021$150,448$5,280$31,713$3,2973
2020$176,881$9,415$33,127$8,2751
2019$200,169$4,226$17,649$1,8751

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Liz Beamer Ministries Inc is led by Dawn E. Beamer, President on every filing since 2019; all 2 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.

Officers on the 2025 filing

  • Dawn E. Beamer

    President

    On filings since 2019

    30 hrs/week

    $12K (2019) → $12K (2025)

  • Thomas Beamer

    Secretary

    On filings since 2020

    20 hrs/week

    $9K (2020) → $12K (2025)

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Compensation Overview

From 2025 IRS filing

Dawn E Beamer — President: $12KDawn E BeamerPresident$12KThomas Beamer — Secretary: $12KThomas BeamerSecretary$12K

The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $12K, to Dawn E Beamer (President). 2 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.

Frequently asked questions about Liz Beamer Ministries Inc

How much does Liz Beamer Ministries Inc give each year?

Liz Beamer Ministries Inc gave $327 across 1 grant in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. In 2024 it gave $1K across 2 grants.

How large is Liz Beamer Ministries Inc?

Liz Beamer Ministries Inc reported $46K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. Its revenue that year was $4K.

What is Liz Beamer Ministries Inc?

Liz Beamer Ministries Inc is a private foundation focused on religion, based in Corydon, IN. It holds $46K in total assets as of 2025.

Where does Liz Beamer Ministries Inc operate?

Liz Beamer Ministries Inc has awarded grants in Colorado, District of Columbia, Illinois, Indiana, Oklahoma, Tennessee.

What is Liz Beamer Ministries Inc's EIN?

Liz Beamer Ministries Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 47-4845737. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.

Data update history

(8)

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS February 21, 2020)
  2. Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS March 25, 2021)
  3. Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS March 7, 2022)
  4. Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS March 17, 2023)
  5. Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS February 23, 2024)
  6. Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS February 24, 2025)
  7. Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS February 20, 2026)
  8. IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2019–2025

Live grants for the work Liz Beamer Ministries Inc funds

Religion Related Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Liz Beamer Ministries Inc's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders with grantees in common

More similar funders

More Funders in Indiana

The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open

Figures come from Liz Beamer Ministries Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.

Liz Beamer Ministries Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?