To advance the interests and prosperity of the union, its members, signatory employers, customers and users of union services in industries encompassed by the jurisdiction of the international union of painters and allied trades.
Key facts about Iupat District Council 77 Labor -
In short: Iupat District Council 77 Labor - gave $68K across 1 grant in 2025 (avg $68K), mostly in Georgia. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- EIN
- 82-3434807
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025
- Annual giving (2025)
- $67,708
- Grants made (2025)
- 1
- Average grant
- $67,708
- Median grant
- $67,708
- Total assets
- $327,315
- Primary geography
- Georgia (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2025 IRS Form 990 · View filing
Total Assets
$327K
-20.8% YoY
Annual Giving
$68K
Grant Count
1
Avg Grant Size
$68K
About Iupat District Council 77 Labor -
Based on IRS filings
Iupat District Council 77 Labor - is a nonprofit organization focused on Employment, based in Decatur, GA. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $327K in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 1 grant totaling $68K. Net investment income was $1K.
Focus Areas
Ready to take the next step with Iupat District Council 77 Labor -?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of all 1 itemized 2025 grant dollars.
States
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 1 recipients in 2025
Grant Size Distribution
1 grants across all recorded years
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| IUPAT DISTRICT COUNCIL 77 Decatur, GA | DONATION | $67,708 |
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $327,315 | $413,102 | $430,294 |
| Revenue | $120,753 | $208,391 | $164,612 |
| Expenses | $206,540 | $225,583 | $128,223 |
| Net Investment Income | $1,192 | $423 | — |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990-EZ for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS April 10, 2020)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 27, 2026)
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Iupat District Council 77 Labor -'s 2025 filing lists 2 officers; none of the 2 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Stacy Victorino
Co-Chair
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Larry Peacock
Co-Chair
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (4)
- Former: Pete Casciano (2019–2023) — Union Trustee
- Former: Kelsi Robinson (2023) — Labor Trustee
- Former: Waldo Emerson (2019–2022) — Labor Trustee
- Former: Charles Hill (2019–2020) — Co-Chair
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Iupat District Council 77 Labor -
How much does Iupat District Council 77 Labor - give each year?
Iupat District Council 77 Labor - gave $68K across 1 grant in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990.
How large is Iupat District Council 77 Labor -?
Iupat District Council 77 Labor - reported $327K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $121K.
What is Iupat District Council 77 Labor -?
Iupat District Council 77 Labor - is a nonprofit organization focused on Employment, based in Decatur, GA. It holds $327K in total assets as of 2025.
Where does Iupat District Council 77 Labor - operate?
Iupat District Council 77 Labor - has awarded grants in Georgia.
What is Iupat District Council 77 Labor -'s EIN?
Iupat District Council 77 Labor -'s EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 82-3434807. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Here's the math on researching Iupat District Council 77 Labor - by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Iupat District Council 77 Labor -'s focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
Assurant Foundation
Atlanta, GA
The Assurant Foundation funds housing security and disaster resilience, access to resources and opportunities, and future leadership, including affordable housing, food security, education, and environmental sustainability. It supports organizations across the United States and globally where Assurant operates; in 2024, grants ranged from $1 to $416,914, with a median of $104. It gives only to preselected charitable organizations and does not accept unsolicited funding requests.
Assets
$11.6M
Grants
1,710
Total Given
$4.0M
The Community Foundation for Greater
Atlanta, GA
The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta funds equity and shared-prosperity work across areas including education, housing, income and wealth, arts and culture, health, and neighborhood development, primarily in the Atlanta region. Its 2024 grants had a median of $21,000, though amounts varied widely; specific arts programs offer $5,000–$7,500. The profile describes application opportunities through its Grants Portal but does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.5B
Grants
1,414
Total Given
$152.3M
Boys & Girls Clubs of America
Atlanta, GA
Boys & Girls Clubs of America funds local Clubs and youth-development work, including general support, staff training, mentoring, and programs focused on academics, health, leadership, and readiness for life and work. Its 2024 grants ranged from $5,047 to $2.7 million, with a median of about $81,000, supporting Clubs across the United States, Native lands, and military communities. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$95.2M
Grants
797
Total Given
$120.5M
Habitat for Humanity International Inc
Americus, GA
Habitat for Humanity International funds affordable housing through grants to Habitat for Humanity organizations, including local affiliates, across the United States and internationally. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,027 to $6,365,641, with a median of $48,658. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$760.0M
Grants
719
Total Given
$101.6M
The Arthur M Blank Family Foundation
Atlanta, GA
The Arthur M. Blank Family Foundation funds work in Atlanta’s Westside, democracy, the environment, mental health and well-being, youth development, and founder initiatives, with a focus on Georgia and Montana and some national impact. In 2024, grants ranged from $500 to $20 million, with a median of $50,000. It makes grants by invitation and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
—
Grants
586
Total Given
$212.1M
Georgia Power Foundation Inc
Atlanta, GA
The foundation supports health, education and workforce development, the environment, arts and culture, and community initiatives, prioritizing Georgia, where 86% of its 2024 grant dollars went. Its 2024 grants ranged from $500 to $1 million, with a median of $10,000. The Georgia Power Grant is invitation-only and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$217.0M
Grants
517
Total Given
$18.6M
American Cancer Society Inc
Atlanta, GA
The American Cancer Society funds cancer research, patient support, advocacy, and related programs, with research support available to institutions across the United States. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,648 to $9.6 million, with a median of $15,000. It accepts applications for research grants through specific programs and ProposalCentral; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests for other funding.
Assets
$1.7B
Grants
509
Total Given
$23.1M
Jewish Federation of Greater Atlanta Inc
Atlanta, GA
The Federation funds Jewish education and engagement, community-building, care for people in need, safety, and work connected to Israel and Jewish communities worldwide, with a focus on Greater Atlanta. Its 2025 grants ranged from $2,000 to $4.68 million, with a median of $18,489; some programs accept applications, while core, domestic, and global partner allocations are by invitation only.
Assets
$431.3M
Grants
435
Total Given
$50.7M
BVM Capacity Building Institute Inc
Atlanta, GA
BVM Capacity Building Institute funds grassroots and community-based organizations advancing social justice, especially through civic engagement, voter access, and organizational capacity building, across more than 20 states. Its 2024 grants ranged from $5,153 to $412,500, with a median of $14,000; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$13.6M
Grants
426
Total Given
$8.6M
Emory University
Atlanta, GA
Emory University funds research, health care, and medical research, including university research awards and subcontract grants to organizations. Its 2024 grants had a median of about $87,500, though awards ranged from about $5,300 to $35.5 million; recipients were concentrated in Georgia, which received 46% of grant dollars. The profile does not state whether Emory accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$24.9B
Grants
362
Total Given
$183.7M
Boys & Girls Clubs of America
Atlanta, GA
Boys & Girls Clubs of America funds local Club programs for youth, including academic support, health and wellness, leadership, and life and workforce readiness, across the United States, Native lands, and military installations. In 2024, grants ranged from $5,038 to $3,925,801, with a median of $46,388. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$47.8M
Grants
357
Total Given
$45.7M
Inspire Brands Foundation Inc
Atlanta, GA
The foundation supports childhood hunger, youth leadership, education, and career readiness through national and local partnerships across the U.S. In 2024, grants ranged from $5,032 to nearly $2 million, with a median of $11,000. It does not accept unsolicited requests; grantees are nominated by members of the Inspire Brands community, while SPARK Cohort participants may apply for a growth-focused grant.
Assets
$14.3M
Grants
306
Total Given
$11.0M
More Funders in Georgia
Iupat District Council 77 Labor - down — hundreds of funders to go?