Iupat District Council 77 Labor -

Foundation · Grantmaker Decatur, GA EIN: 82-3434807

To advance the interests and prosperity of the union, its members, signatory employers, customers and users of union services in industries encompassed by the jurisdiction of the international union of painters and allied trades.

Key facts about Iupat District Council 77 Labor -

In short: Iupat District Council 77 Labor - gave $68K across 1 grant in 2025 (avg $68K), mostly in Georgia. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.

EIN
82-3434807
Latest 990 filing
Form 990, 2025
Annual giving (2025)
$67,708
Grants made (2025)
1
Average grant
$67,708
Median grant
$67,708
Total assets
$327,315
Primary geography
Georgia (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)

Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.

Financial Overview

From 2025 IRS Form 990 · View filing

Total Assets

$327K

-20.8% YoY

Annual Giving

$68K

Grant Count

1

Avg Grant Size

$68K

About Iupat District Council 77 Labor -

Based on IRS filings

Iupat District Council 77 Labor - is a nonprofit organization focused on Employment, based in Decatur, GA. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $327K in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 1 grant totaling $68K. Net investment income was $1K.

Focus Areas

Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Iupat District Council 77 Labor -?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

1state

Share of all 1 itemized 2025 grant dollars.

States

Cities

Decatur

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$20K$40K$60K$80K0 grants20190 grants20200 grants20210 grants20220 grants20230 grants20241 grants2025

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 1 recipients in 2025

Iupat District Council 77: $68KIupat District Council 77$68K

Grant Size Distribution

1 grants across all recorded years

<$50K1$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
IUPAT DISTRICT COUNCIL 77 Decatur, GADONATION$67,708

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Net Investment Income
$0$100K$200K$300K2019202020212022202320242025
Metric202520242023
Total Assets$327,315$413,102$430,294
Revenue$120,753$208,391$164,612
Expenses$206,540$225,583$128,223
Net Investment Income$1,192$423—

Data update history

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Added Form 990-EZ for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS April 10, 2020)
  2. Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 27, 2026)

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Iupat District Council 77 Labor -'s 2025 filing lists 2 officers; none of the 2 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.

Officers on the 2025 filing

  • Stacy Victorino

    Co-Chair

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Larry Peacock

    Co-Chair

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

Former officers (4)
  • Former: Pete Casciano (2019–2023) — Union Trustee
  • Former: Kelsi Robinson (2023) — Labor Trustee
  • Former: Waldo Emerson (2019–2022) — Labor Trustee
  • Former: Charles Hill (2019–2020) — Co-Chair

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Frequently asked questions about Iupat District Council 77 Labor -

How much does Iupat District Council 77 Labor - give each year?

Iupat District Council 77 Labor - gave $68K across 1 grant in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990.

How large is Iupat District Council 77 Labor -?

Iupat District Council 77 Labor - reported $327K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $121K.

What is Iupat District Council 77 Labor -?

Iupat District Council 77 Labor - is a nonprofit organization focused on Employment, based in Decatur, GA. It holds $327K in total assets as of 2025.

Where does Iupat District Council 77 Labor - operate?

Iupat District Council 77 Labor - has awarded grants in Georgia.

What is Iupat District Council 77 Labor -'s EIN?

Iupat District Council 77 Labor -'s EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 82-3434807. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.

Your AI grants department

Here's the math on researching Iupat District Council 77 Labor - by hand.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Iupat District Council 77 Labor -'s focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

Assurant Foundation

Atlanta, GA

The Assurant Foundation funds housing security and disaster resilience, access to resources and opportunities, and future leadership, including affordable housing, food security, education, and environmental sustainability. It supports organizations across the United States and globally where Assurant operates; in 2024, grants ranged from $1 to $416,914, with a median of $104. It gives only to preselected charitable organizations and does not accept unsolicited funding requests.

Assets

$11.6M

Grants

1,710

Total Given

$4.0M

The Community Foundation for Greater

Atlanta, GA

The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta funds equity and shared-prosperity work across areas including education, housing, income and wealth, arts and culture, health, and neighborhood development, primarily in the Atlanta region. Its 2024 grants had a median of $21,000, though amounts varied widely; specific arts programs offer $5,000–$7,500. The profile describes application opportunities through its Grants Portal but does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$1.5B

Grants

1,414

Total Given

$152.3M

Boys & Girls Clubs of America

Atlanta, GA

Boys & Girls Clubs of America funds local Clubs and youth-development work, including general support, staff training, mentoring, and programs focused on academics, health, leadership, and readiness for life and work. Its 2024 grants ranged from $5,047 to $2.7 million, with a median of about $81,000, supporting Clubs across the United States, Native lands, and military communities. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Youth Development

Assets

$95.2M

Grants

797

Total Given

$120.5M

Habitat for Humanity International Inc

Americus, GA

Habitat for Humanity International funds affordable housing through grants to Habitat for Humanity organizations, including local affiliates, across the United States and internationally. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,027 to $6,365,641, with a median of $48,658. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

International, Foreign Affairs & National Security

Assets

$760.0M

Grants

719

Total Given

$101.6M

The Arthur M Blank Family Foundation

Atlanta, GA

The Arthur M. Blank Family Foundation funds work in Atlanta’s Westside, democracy, the environment, mental health and well-being, youth development, and founder initiatives, with a focus on Georgia and Montana and some national impact. In 2024, grants ranged from $500 to $20 million, with a median of $50,000. It makes grants by invitation and does not accept unsolicited requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

—

Grants

586

Total Given

$212.1M

Georgia Power Foundation Inc

Atlanta, GA

The foundation supports health, education and workforce development, the environment, arts and culture, and community initiatives, prioritizing Georgia, where 86% of its 2024 grant dollars went. Its 2024 grants ranged from $500 to $1 million, with a median of $10,000. The Georgia Power Grant is invitation-only and does not accept unsolicited requests.

Assets

$217.0M

Grants

517

Total Given

$18.6M

American Cancer Society Inc

Atlanta, GA

The American Cancer Society funds cancer research, patient support, advocacy, and related programs, with research support available to institutions across the United States. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,648 to $9.6 million, with a median of $15,000. It accepts applications for research grants through specific programs and ProposalCentral; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests for other funding.

Assets

$1.7B

Grants

509

Total Given

$23.1M

Jewish Federation of Greater Atlanta Inc

Atlanta, GA

The Federation funds Jewish education and engagement, community-building, care for people in need, safety, and work connected to Israel and Jewish communities worldwide, with a focus on Greater Atlanta. Its 2025 grants ranged from $2,000 to $4.68 million, with a median of $18,489; some programs accept applications, while core, domestic, and global partner allocations are by invitation only.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$431.3M

Grants

435

Total Given

$50.7M

BVM Capacity Building Institute Inc

Atlanta, GA

BVM Capacity Building Institute funds grassroots and community-based organizations advancing social justice, especially through civic engagement, voter access, and organizational capacity building, across more than 20 states. Its 2024 grants ranged from $5,153 to $412,500, with a median of $14,000; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$13.6M

Grants

426

Total Given

$8.6M

Emory University

Atlanta, GA

Emory University funds research, health care, and medical research, including university research awards and subcontract grants to organizations. Its 2024 grants had a median of about $87,500, though awards ranged from about $5,300 to $35.5 million; recipients were concentrated in Georgia, which received 46% of grant dollars. The profile does not state whether Emory accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$24.9B

Grants

362

Total Given

$183.7M

Boys & Girls Clubs of America

Atlanta, GA

Boys & Girls Clubs of America funds local Club programs for youth, including academic support, health and wellness, leadership, and life and workforce readiness, across the United States, Native lands, and military installations. In 2024, grants ranged from $5,038 to $3,925,801, with a median of $46,388. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$47.8M

Grants

357

Total Given

$45.7M

Inspire Brands Foundation Inc

Atlanta, GA

The foundation supports childhood hunger, youth leadership, education, and career readiness through national and local partnerships across the U.S. In 2024, grants ranged from $5,032 to nearly $2 million, with a median of $11,000. It does not accept unsolicited requests; grantees are nominated by members of the Inspire Brands community, while SPARK Cohort participants may apply for a growth-focused grant.

Assets

$14.3M

Grants

306

Total Given

$11.0M

More Funders in Georgia

Iupat District Council 77 Labor - down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?