IBC Network Foundation logo

IBC Network Foundation

SEALY, TX EIN: 38-3850833 Website

The IBC Network Foundation funds research for Inflammatory Breast Cancer and provides proactive education to the general public and the medical community regarding Inflammatory Breast Cancer.

Financial Overview

From 2024 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing

Total Assets

$80K

-12.7% YoY

Annual Giving

$111K

+38.0% YoY

Grant Count

1

-50.0% YoY

Avg Grant Size

$111K

+176.0% YoY

About IBC Network Foundation

Based on IRS filings

IBC Network Foundation is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in SEALY, TX. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $80K in total assets. In 2024, it awarded 1 grants totaling $111K.

Ready to take the next step with IBC Network Foundation?

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

4states

Cities

AustinColumbusDurhamHoustonNashville

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Qualifying Distributions
Net Investment Income
$0$66K$132K$199K$265K20202021202220232024
Metric202420232022
Total Assets$79,660$91,257$58,392
Revenue$229,157$224,472$212,543
Expenses$240,754$191,607$225,874
Qualifying Distributions
Net Investment Income
Distributable Amount

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$35K$70K$105K$140K0 grants20202 grants20213 grants20222 grants20231 grants2024

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 1 recipients in 2024

The Ohio State Universit…$111K

Grant Size Distribution

8 grants across all recorded years

3<$50K3$50–100K2$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

Open Grants

1 open opportunity from IBC Network Foundation

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

Among its reported 2024 grants, the largest include The Ohio State University Foundation ($111,031).

RecipientPurposeAmount
The Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OHResearch support$111,031

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Compensation Overview

From 2024 IRS filing

From 2024 filing

NameTitleHoursCompensation
Terry ArnoldChair40
Laurie MainTreasurer and Secretary5
Virginia Finn-LenhardtSecretary (thru. 7/24)2
Paticia VickeryDirector-at-Large2

Subject Areas

Focus areas based on grantmaking activity

Frequently Asked Questions

What is IBC Network Foundation?

IBC Network Foundation is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in SEALY, TX. It holds $80K in total assets as of 2024.

How large is IBC Network Foundation?

As of 2024, IBC Network Foundation holds $80K in total assets with $229K in annual revenue. It awarded 1 grants totaling $111K in 2024.

Where does IBC Network Foundation operate?

IBC Network Foundation has awarded grants in North Carolina, Ohio, Tennessee, Texas.

What size grants does IBC Network Foundation award?

In 2024, IBC Network Foundation awarded 1 grants totaling $111K — an average of about $111K per grant, based on its IRS Form 990 filings.

What is IBC Network Foundation's EIN?

IBC Network Foundation's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 38-3850833. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2024.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in IBC Network Foundation's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

Data last updated April 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.

What could you do with IBC Network Foundation on Grantable?

  • Assess strategic fit with your organization
  • Draft a tailored letter of inquiry
  • Find open RFPs from this funder
  • Monitor for new funding opportunities