Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce
To foster growth and prosperity of the daytona beach/halifax area, build consensus on critical issues among various interest groups and facilitate a common, shared vision for the future.
Key facts about Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce
- EIN
- 59-0215990
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025
- Total assets
- $1,015,377
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2025 IRS Form 990 · View filing
Total Assets
$1.0M
-3.9% YoY
Revenue
$1.6M
+5.1% YoY
Net Investment Income
$29K
-19.9% YoY
Expenses
$1.7M
+7.5% YoY
About Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce
Based on IRS filings
Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce is a public charity, based in Daytona Beach, FL. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $1.0M in total assets. Net investment income was $29K.
Ready to take the next step with Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
In 2023 it made 1 grant totaling $431K.
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Grant Size Distribution
1 grant across all recorded years
The most common grant size was in the $250–500K range: 1 grant of 1 (100%).
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
No grants recorded for 2025.
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1,015,377 | $1,056,524 | $856,622 |
| Revenue | $1,627,988 | $1,548,534 | $1,443,553 |
| Expenses | $1,679,986 | $1,562,494 | $1,897,339 |
| Net Investment Income | $28,794 | $35,967 | $40,826 |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS July 24, 2024)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS August 11, 2020)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS July 28, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce is led by Nancy Keefer, President on every filing since 2019; 2 of 46 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Nancy Keefer
President
On filings since 2019
40 hrs/week
$168K (2019) → $189K (2025)
Kristin J. Weiss
President
New on the 2025 filing
40 hrs/week
$37K (2025)
Michael Sznapstajler
Chairperson
Legal Counsel → Chair Elect, 2024
Chair Elect → Chairperson, 2025
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Jim Carnall
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Keith Norden
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Kelly Parsons Kwiatek
Director
Chairperson → Past Chairperson, 2023
Past Chairperson → Director, 2024
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Leonard Marinaccio III
Director
Chairman → Immediate Past C, 2022
Immediate Past C → Director, 2023
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Tom Lobasso
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Kevin Craig
Director
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Nellie Lupoli
Trustee
Chairperson → Immediate Pa, 2024
Immediate Pa → Trustee, 2025
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Terry Cain Tyler
Director
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Chris Bowler
Director
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Bob Ludlow
Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Deric Feacher
Director
Ex-Officio → Director, 2025
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Holly W. Zitzka
Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Rick Durgin
Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Frank Kelleher
Director
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Jonny Magill
Director
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Susan Dolan
Director
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Johnny Svajko
Director
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Karen Rath
Director
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Nikki Risley
Director
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Shelley Sloan
Director
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Andy Clark
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Andy Watts
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Bud Ritchey
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Charles D. Vega
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Eveline Kraljic
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Glenn Kindred
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Josh Goergen
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Melinda Dawson
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Parker Cook
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Robbie Coleman
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Suzanne Konchan
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Jordan Jiloty
First Vice C
Director → Executive Member, 2024
Executive Member → First Vice C, 2025
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Mike Sibley
Immediate Pa
Chair Elect → Chairperson, 2024
Chairperson → Immediate Pa, 2025
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Carmen Ruiz
Vice Chair
Director at → Vice Chairperson, 2022
Vice Chairperson → Vice Chair, 2024
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Linda Webster
Chair Elect
Vice Chair → First Vice C, 2024
First Vice C → Chair Elect, 2025
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Chris Tolland
Vice Chair
Director → Vice Chair, 2023
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Rufus Johnson
Vice Chair
Director → At Large, 2023
At Large → Vice Chair, 2024
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
James Lanni
Executive Member
Director → Treasurer, 2024
Treasurer → Executive Member, 2025
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Adam Dunn
Legal Counsel
Director → Legal Counsel, 2024
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
David Weis
Executive Member
Director → Executive Member, 2024
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Steve Mach
Treasurer
Director → Executive Member, 2024
Executive Member → Treasurer, 2025
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Kelly Austin
Executive Member
Director → Executive Member, 2025
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Ryan Page
Vice Chair
Director → Vice Chair, 2025
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (65)
- Former: Bob Rand (2019–2024) — Vice Chair
- Former: Bobby Thigpen (2019–2024) — Director
- Former: Cheryl Coxwell (2019–2024) — Director
- Former: Chris Mavronas (2019–2024) — Director
- Former: Harold Goodemote (2019–2024) — Director
- Former: Philip Maroney (2019–2024) — Director
- Former: Steve Farmer (2019–2024) — Director
- Former: George Recktenwald (2022–2024) — Ex-Officio
- Former: Jeannette Duerr (2022–2024) — Director
- Former: Stephanie Mellenberndt (2022–2024) — Director
- Former: Tom Leek (2022–2024) — Ex-Officio
- Former: Kristina Circelli (2024) — Director
- Former: Randy Dye (2019–2023) — Director
- Former: Rodney Cruise (2019–2023) — Director at
- Former: Shawn Abbatessa (2019–2023) — Director
- Former: Rose Ann Tornatore (2020–2023) — Director
- Former: Mark Chastain (2021–2023) — Director
- Former: Jack White (2022–2023) — Director
- Former: Kourtney Bigelow (2023) — Director
- Former: Nina Hosseini (2023) — Chairperson
- Former: Robert Burnetti (2023) — Director
- Former: Chip Wile (2019–2022) — Director
- Former: Dave Schandel (2019–2022) — Director
- Former: Jim Tobin (2019–2022) — Director
- Former: Brent Handshoe (2020–2022) — Director
- Former: Nancy Guran (2020–2022) — Director
- Former: Dean Schneider (2021–2022) — Director
- Former: Jack Palmorn (2021–2022) — Director
- Former: John Guthrie (2021–2022) — Director
- Former: Emily Smith (2022) — Director
- Former: Eric Lunde (2022) — Director
- Former: Bob Davis (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: Bob Lloyd (2019–2021) — Immediate Pa
- Former: Ed Noseworthy (2019–2021) — Director at
- Former: Frank Molnar (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: Jane Katona (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: Owen Chittenden (2019–2021) — Vice Chair
- Former: Tad Durrance (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: Tim Davis (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: William Landreth (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: E. Labrent Chrite (2021) — Director
- Former: Holly Woersching (2021) — Director
- Former: Jim Weite (2021) — Director
- Former: Laquetta McGill (2021) — Director
- Former: Natali Reyes (2021) — Director
- Former: Alan Florez (2019–2020) — Director
- Former: Bob Williams (2019–2020) — Director
- Former: John Ufheil (2019–2020) — Director
- Former: Kelly Ferguson (2019–2020) — Director
- Former: Maia Albrecht (2019–2020) — Director
- Former: Margaret Conn (2019–2020) — Director
- Former: Todd Huffstickler (2019–2020) — Director
- Former: Clifford Porter (2020) — Director
- Former: Kathryn Nagib (2020) — Director
- Former: Ann Luke (2019) — Director
- Former: Bart Leek (2019) — Director
- Former: Cynthia W. Politis (2019) — Director
- Former: Doug Reece (2019) — Director
- Former: Hubert Grimes (2019) — Director
- Former: Mike Mitchener (2019) — Director
- Former: Nellie Kargar (2019) — Director
- Former: Skip Lilly (2019) — Immediate Pa
- Former: Tina Barnes-Budd (2019) — Director
- Former: Tony Tucci (2019) — Director
- Former: Vinod Sagrani (2019) — Director
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $189K, to Nancy Keefer (President &). 2 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce
How large is Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce?
Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce reported $1.0M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $1.6M.
Where does Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce operate?
Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce has awarded grants in Florida.
What is Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce's EIN?
Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 59-0215990. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Here's the math on researching Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders with grantees in common, and similar funders in Florida
Memorial Health Systems Inc
Daytona Beach, FL
Adventist health system sunbelt healthcare corporation and all its subsidiary organizations were established by the seventh-day adventist church to bring a ministry of healing and health to the communities served. Our mission is to extend the healing ministry of christ. The hospital and healthcare system whose parent is adventist health system sunbelt healthcare corporation is known as adventhealth. Adventhealth seeks to be widely respected as a consumer-focused organization that engages individuals in their health by delivering wholistic, best practice care across a connected, comprehensive continuum of services. With christ as our example, adventhealth cares for and nurtures people: our employees, our communities, our healthcare professionals, and those who trust us for care and healing.
Assets
$752.3M
Grants
4
Total Given
$803K
Publix Super Markets Charities Inc
Lakeland, FL
Publix Super Markets Charities supports nonprofits addressing hunger, homelessness and housing, youth, education, and community needs in Florida, Georgia, Alabama, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, and Kentucky. Its 2024 median grant was $2,500, though awards ranged widely; it accepts online requests from eligible organizations, with application periods varying by program.
Assets
$233.8M
Grants
3,269
Total Given
$52.5M
The Community Foundation for Northeast Florida Inc
Jacksonville, FL
The Community Foundation for Northeast Florida supports neighborhood strengthening, nonprofit capacity, education, older adults, the arts, and other community needs, primarily in Baker, Clay, Duval, Nassau, Putnam, and St. Johns counties. Its 2024 grants had a median of $5,000, while its Program Support grants offer up to $25,000; eligible nonprofits may apply to competitive programs, but donor-advised funds do not accept applications.
Assets
$708.7M
Grants
2,470
Total Given
$78.0M
The Community Foundation of Sarasota CO Inc
Sarasota, FL
The Community Foundation of Sarasota County funds nonprofit programs in areas including education, health care, basic needs, animal welfare, arts, and community capacity building. Its programmatic grants average $10,000–$25,000 and support organizations serving Sarasota, Manatee, Charlotte, and DeSoto counties; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$518.5M
Grants
540
Total Given
$41.2M
Early Learning Coalition of Broward County Inc
Fort Lauderdale, FL
The Early Learning Coalition of Broward funds child care reimbursement and early-learning providers, including programs supporting child care and preschool, primarily in Broward County, Florida. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,127 to $3,994,863, with a median of $158,921. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$15.9M
Grants
636
Total Given
$152.2M
Leslie L Alexander Foundation Inc
Delray Beach, FL
The Leslie L Alexander Foundation supports animal rescue, education, children’s services, and other charitable work. In 2024, grants ranged from $600 to $1 million, with a median of $35,000; giving was concentrated in Florida and Texas, with awards also made elsewhere. It gives only to preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$291.4M
Grants
622
Total Given
$28.4M
Community Foundation of Tampa Bay Inc
Tampa, FL
The Community Foundation of Tampa Bay funds nonprofits through competitive grants and other programs focused on economic opportunity, environmental resilience, health and wellbeing, education, and vibrant communities. Its typical grant is about $25,000, and it serves Hillsborough, Pinellas, Pasco, Hernando, and Citrus counties. It accepts applications through its competitive grants process and rolling Critical Needs List.
Assets
$1.0B
Grants
698
Total Given
$54.3M
United Way Miami Inc
Miami, FL
United Way Miami funds education, economic mobility, health and wellbeing, and resilient-community programs, with its community focus in Miami-Dade County. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,082 to $1,693,432, with a median of $18,410; published opportunities include selected awards of up to $153,000. It publishes specific grant opportunities and application details; whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$157.2M
Grants
562
Total Given
$32.6M
Gulf Coast Community Foundation Inc
Venice, FL
Gulf Coast Community Foundation funds arts and culture, civic and economic development, education, the environment, health and human services, and disaster response, with grants generally serving Sarasota and Charlotte counties, DeSoto County, Boca Grande, Lakewood Ranch, and Longboat Key, Florida. In 2025, grants ranged from $5,030 to $2,101,739, with a median of $16,251; Community Grants are capped at $25,000 per nonprofit per fiscal year. It accepts letters of inquiry for Community Grants; Catalytic and Initiative Grants are by invitation.
Assets
$533.7M
Grants
651
Total Given
$45.0M
CSX Foundation Inc
Jacksonville, FL
Assets
$9.7M
Grants
607
Total Given
$13.7M
Wayne M Densch Charities Inc
Orlando, FL
Assets
$19.2M
Grants
524
Total Given
$463K
John S and James L Knight Foundation
Miami, FL
The John S. and James L. Knight Foundation funds journalism, arts and culture, community development, and related information initiatives, primarily in 26 cities and towns where the Knight brothers once published newspapers. Its 2024 grants ranged from $2,500 to $5 million, with a median of $85,300; it offers applications through open challenges or calls for proposals, but does not state whether it accepts general unsolicited requests.
Assets
$2.5B
Grants
513
Total Given
$147.7M
More Funders in Florida
Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce down — hundreds of funders to go?