Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce logo

Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce

501(c)(6) organization Daytona Beach, FL EIN: 59-0215990 Website

To foster growth and prosperity of the daytona beach/halifax area, build consensus on critical issues among various interest groups and facilitate a common, shared vision for the future.

Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce at a glance

Total assets
$1,015,377
-3.9% vs 2024
Revenue (2025)
$1,627,988
+5.1% vs 2024
Net investment income (2025)
$28,794
-19.9% vs 2024
Expenses (2025)
$1,679,986
+7.5% vs 2024
Latest 990 filing
Form 990, 2025 View filing

Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.

Who Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce funds

How this funder distributes its grants

Grant Size Distribution

1 grant across all recorded years

<$50K$50–100K$100–250K1$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

The most common grant size was in the $250–500K range: 1 grant of 1 (100%).

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

1state

States

Cities

Daytona Beach

Giving History

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$200K$400K$600K0 grants2019 0 grants2020 0 grants2021 0 grants2022 1 grant2023 0 grants2024 0 grants2025

In 2023 it made 1 grant totaling $431K.

Grants by year

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
Daytona Beach Community Foundation Daytona Beach, FLConstruction Grant$431,000
Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Figures from IRS filings, by filing year
Filing yearTotal AssetsRevenueExpensesGrants paidGrantsNet Investment Income
2025$1,015,377$1,627,988$1,679,986——$28,794
2024$1,056,524$1,548,534$1,562,494——$35,967
2023$856,622$1,443,553$1,897,339$431,0001$40,826
2022$1,444,322$1,446,505$1,409,588——$9,393
2021$1,448,440$1,650,852$1,370,717——$2,955
2020$1,232,940$1,340,045$1,310,102——$12,782
2019$1,283,999$1,391,959$1,345,304——$14,766

About Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce

Based on IRS filings

Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce is a public charity, based in Daytona Beach, FL. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $1.0M in total assets. Net investment income was $29K.

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce is led by Nancy Keefer, President on every filing since 2019; 2 of 46 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.

Officers on the 2025 filing

  • Nancy Keefer

    President

    On filings since 2019

    40 hrs/week

    $168K (2019) → $189K (2025)

  • Kristin J. Weiss

    President

    New on the 2025 filing

    40 hrs/week

    $37K (2025)

  • Michael Sznapstajler

    Chairperson

    Legal Counsel → Chair Elect, 2024

    Chair Elect → Chairperson, 2025

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jim Carnall

    Director

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Keith Norden

    Director

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Kelly Parsons Kwiatek

    Director

    Chairperson → Past Chairperson, 2023

    Past Chairperson → Director, 2024

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Leonard Marinaccio III

    Director

    Chairman → Immediate Past C, 2022

    Immediate Past C → Director, 2023

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Tom Lobasso

    Director

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Kevin Craig

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Nellie Lupoli

    Trustee

    Chairperson → Immediate Pa, 2024

    Immediate Pa → Trustee, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Terry Cain Tyler

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Chris Bowler

    Director

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Bob Ludlow

    Director

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Deric Feacher

    Director

    Ex-Officio → Director, 2025

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Holly W. Zitzka

    Director

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Rick Durgin

    Director

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Frank Kelleher

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jonny Magill

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Susan Dolan

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Johnny Svajko

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Karen Rath

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Nikki Risley

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Shelley Sloan

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Andy Clark

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Andy Watts

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Bud Ritchey

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Charles D. Vega

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Eveline Kraljic

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Glenn Kindred

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Josh Goergen

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Melinda Dawson

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Parker Cook

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Robbie Coleman

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Suzanne Konchan

    Director

    New on the 2025 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jordan Jiloty

    First Vice C

    Director → Executive Member, 2024

    Executive Member → First Vice C, 2025

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Mike Sibley

    Immediate Pa

    Chair Elect → Chairperson, 2024

    Chairperson → Immediate Pa, 2025

    On filings since 2019

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Carmen Ruiz

    Vice Chair

    Director at → Vice Chairperson, 2022

    Vice Chairperson → Vice Chair, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Linda Webster

    Chair Elect

    Vice Chair → First Vice C, 2024

    First Vice C → Chair Elect, 2025

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Chris Tolland

    Vice Chair

    Director → Vice Chair, 2023

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Rufus Johnson

    Vice Chair

    Director → At Large, 2023

    At Large → Vice Chair, 2024

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • James Lanni

    Executive Member

    Director → Treasurer, 2024

    Treasurer → Executive Member, 2025

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Adam Dunn

    Legal Counsel

    Director → Legal Counsel, 2024

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • David Weis

    Executive Member

    Director → Executive Member, 2024

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Steve Mach

    Treasurer

    Director → Executive Member, 2024

    Executive Member → Treasurer, 2025

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Kelly Austin

    Executive Member

    Director → Executive Member, 2025

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Ryan Page

    Vice Chair

    Director → Vice Chair, 2025

    On filings since 2024

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

Former officers (65)
  • Former: Bob Rand (2019–2024) — Vice Chair
  • Former: Bobby Thigpen (2019–2024) — Director
  • Former: Cheryl Coxwell (2019–2024) — Director
  • Former: Chris Mavronas (2019–2024) — Director
  • Former: Harold Goodemote (2019–2024) — Director
  • Former: Philip Maroney (2019–2024) — Director
  • Former: Steve Farmer (2019–2024) — Director
  • Former: George Recktenwald (2022–2024) — Ex-Officio
  • Former: Jeannette Duerr (2022–2024) — Director
  • Former: Stephanie Mellenberndt (2022–2024) — Director
  • Former: Tom Leek (2022–2024) — Ex-Officio
  • Former: Kristina Circelli (2024) — Director
  • Former: Randy Dye (2019–2023) — Director
  • Former: Rodney Cruise (2019–2023) — Director at
  • Former: Shawn Abbatessa (2019–2023) — Director
  • Former: Rose Ann Tornatore (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Mark Chastain (2021–2023) — Director
  • Former: Jack White (2022–2023) — Director
  • Former: Kourtney Bigelow (2023) — Director
  • Former: Nina Hosseini (2023) — Chairperson
  • Former: Robert Burnetti (2023) — Director
  • Former: Chip Wile (2019–2022) — Director
  • Former: Dave Schandel (2019–2022) — Director
  • Former: Jim Tobin (2019–2022) — Director
  • Former: Brent Handshoe (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Nancy Guran (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Dean Schneider (2021–2022) — Director
  • Former: Jack Palmorn (2021–2022) — Director
  • Former: John Guthrie (2021–2022) — Director
  • Former: Emily Smith (2022) — Director
  • Former: Eric Lunde (2022) — Director
  • Former: Bob Davis (2019–2021) — Director
  • Former: Bob Lloyd (2019–2021) — Immediate Pa
  • Former: Ed Noseworthy (2019–2021) — Director at
  • Former: Frank Molnar (2019–2021) — Director
  • Former: Jane Katona (2019–2021) — Director
  • Former: Owen Chittenden (2019–2021) — Vice Chair
  • Former: Tad Durrance (2019–2021) — Director
  • Former: Tim Davis (2019–2021) — Director
  • Former: William Landreth (2019–2021) — Director
  • Former: E. Labrent Chrite (2021) — Director
  • Former: Holly Woersching (2021) — Director
  • Former: Jim Weite (2021) — Director
  • Former: Laquetta McGill (2021) — Director
  • Former: Natali Reyes (2021) — Director
  • Former: Alan Florez (2019–2020) — Director
  • Former: Bob Williams (2019–2020) — Director
  • Former: John Ufheil (2019–2020) — Director
  • Former: Kelly Ferguson (2019–2020) — Director
  • Former: Maia Albrecht (2019–2020) — Director
  • Former: Margaret Conn (2019–2020) — Director
  • Former: Todd Huffstickler (2019–2020) — Director
  • Former: Clifford Porter (2020) — Director
  • Former: Kathryn Nagib (2020) — Director
  • Former: Ann Luke (2019) — Director
  • Former: Bart Leek (2019) — Director
  • Former: Cynthia W. Politis (2019) — Director
  • Former: Doug Reece (2019) — Director
  • Former: Hubert Grimes (2019) — Director
  • Former: Mike Mitchener (2019) — Director
  • Former: Nellie Kargar (2019) — Director
  • Former: Skip Lilly (2019) — Immediate Pa
  • Former: Tina Barnes-Budd (2019) — Director
  • Former: Tony Tucci (2019) — Director
  • Former: Vinod Sagrani (2019) — Director

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Compensation Overview

From 2025 IRS filing

Nancy Keefer — President &: $189KNancy KeeferPresident &$189KKristin J Weiss — President &: $37KKristin J WeissPresident &$37K

The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $189K, to Nancy Keefer (President &). 2 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.

Frequently asked questions about Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce

How large is Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce?

Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce reported $1.0M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $1.6M.

Where does Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce operate?

Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce has awarded grants in Florida.

What is Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce's EIN?

Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 59-0215990. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.

Data update history

(4)

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS July 24, 2024)
  2. Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS August 11, 2020)
  3. Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS July 28, 2026)
  4. IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders with grantees in common, and similar funders in Florida

Memorial Health Systems Inc

Daytona Beach, FL

Adventist health system sunbelt healthcare corporation and all its subsidiary organizations were established by the seventh-day adventist church to bring a ministry of healing and health to the communities served. Our mission is to extend the healing ministry of christ. The hospital and healthcare system whose parent is adventist health system sunbelt healthcare corporation is known as adventhealth. Adventhealth seeks to be widely respected as a consumer-focused organization that engages individuals in their health by delivering wholistic, best practice care across a connected, comprehensive continuum of services. With christ as our example, adventhealth cares for and nurtures people: our employees, our communities, our healthcare professionals, and those who trust us for care and healing.

Health

Assets

$752.3M

Grants

4

Total Given

$803K

Publix Super Markets Charities Inc

Lakeland, FL

Publix Super Markets Charities supports nonprofits addressing hunger, homelessness and housing, youth, education, and community needs in Florida, Georgia, Alabama, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, and Kentucky. Its 2024 median grant was $2,500, though awards ranged widely; it accepts online requests from eligible organizations, with application periods varying by program.

Assets

$233.8M

Grants

3,269

Total Given

$52.5M

The Community Foundation for Northeast Florida Inc

Jacksonville, FL

The Community Foundation for Northeast Florida supports neighborhood strengthening, nonprofit capacity, education, older adults, the arts, and other community needs, primarily in Baker, Clay, Duval, Nassau, Putnam, and St. Johns counties. Its 2024 grants had a median of $5,000, while its Program Support grants offer up to $25,000; eligible nonprofits may apply to competitive programs, but donor-advised funds do not accept applications.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$708.7M

Grants

2,470

Total Given

$78.0M

The Community Foundation of Sarasota CO Inc

Sarasota, FL

The Community Foundation of Sarasota County funds nonprofit programs in areas including education, health care, basic needs, animal welfare, arts, and community capacity building. Its programmatic grants average $10,000–$25,000 and support organizations serving Sarasota, Manatee, Charlotte, and DeSoto counties; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$518.5M

Grants

540

Total Given

$41.2M

Early Learning Coalition of Broward County Inc

Fort Lauderdale, FL

The Early Learning Coalition of Broward funds child care reimbursement and early-learning providers, including programs supporting child care and preschool, primarily in Broward County, Florida. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,127 to $3,994,863, with a median of $158,921. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Human Services

Assets

$15.9M

Grants

636

Total Given

$152.2M

Leslie L Alexander Foundation Inc

Delray Beach, FL

The Leslie L Alexander Foundation supports animal rescue, education, children’s services, and other charitable work. In 2024, grants ranged from $600 to $1 million, with a median of $35,000; giving was concentrated in Florida and Texas, with awards also made elsewhere. It gives only to preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$291.4M

Grants

622

Total Given

$28.4M

More similar funders

More Funders in Florida

The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open

Figures come from Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.

Daytona Regional Chamber of Commerce down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?