Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC
The corporation is organized as a title holding company under irc section 501(c)(2) for the purpose of holding title to property, collecting income therefrom, and turning the income over to crosspointe church, inc., which is a Georgia non-profit corporation exempt from tax under section 501(c)(3) of the internal revenue code.
Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC at a glance
In short: Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC gave $259K across 1 grant in 2025 (avg $259K), mostly in Georgia. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- Annual giving (2025)
- $259,414
- Grants made (2025)
- 1
- Average grant
- $259,414
- Median grant
- $259,414
- Total assets
- $715,503
- -22.5% vs 2024
- Primary geography
- Georgia (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top recipient in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was Crosspointe Church ($259K).
Grant Size Distribution
1 grant across all recorded years
The most common grant size was in the $250–500K range: 1 grant of 1 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of the 2025 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.
States
Cities
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2023 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $259K (2025) to $450K (2023). In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $259K.
Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Crosspointe Church Columbus, GA | General Use of Donee | $259,414 |
Ready to take the next step with Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $715,503 | $127,963 | $335,396 | $259,414 | 1 | — |
| 2024 | $922,936 | $133,048 | $65,924 | — | — | $353 |
| 2023 | $855,812 | $132,082 | $525,733 | $450,000 | Total only | $332 |
| 2022 | $1,249,463 | $137,901 | $77,164 | — | — | $1,651 |
| 2021 | $1,188,726 | $140,750 | $80,995 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | $1,128,971 | $129,337 | $63,044 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | $1,062,678 | $137,331 | $67,283 | — | — | — |
"Total only": grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
About Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC
Based on IRS filings
Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC is a public charity focused on Community Improvement & Capacity Building, based in Fortson, GA. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $716K in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 1 grant totaling $259K.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC's 2025 filing lists 10 officers; none of the 10 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Brad Evangelista
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Doug Duncan
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Jay Hearn
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
John Faught
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Reuben Moyana
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Springer Cain
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Tyler Kirkpatrick
Director
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Jay Gemes
Director
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Kris Maguire
Director
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Matt Prielozny
Director
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (4)
- Former: John Illges (2019–2024) — Director
- Former: Robert Ward (2019–2024) — Director
- Former: William Harrison (2019–2022) — Director
- Former: Paul Fincher (2019–2020) — Director
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC
How much does Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC give each year?
Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC gave $259K across 1 grant in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990.
How large is Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC?
Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC reported $716K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $128K.
What is Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC?
Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC is a public charity focused on Community Improvement & Capacity Building, based in Fortson, GA. It holds $716K in total assets as of 2025.
Where does Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC operate?
Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC has awarded grants in Georgia.
What is Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC's EIN?
Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 46-1095810. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(2)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS August 24, 2026)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS November 13, 2024)
Live grants for the work Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC funds
Community Improvement & Capacity Building Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders with grantees in common, and similar funders in Georgia
Norman Williams Educational Foundat
South Lyon, MI
Assets
—
Grants
5
Total Given
$4K
Yasha Foundation
Dakota Dunes, SD
YASHA FOUNDATION supports Christ-centered programs, emergency hardship assistance, and need-based scholarships, with a focus on recipients within 300 miles of Dakota Dunes, South Dakota. Its 2025 grants ranged from $500 to $20,000, with a median of $5,000. It accepts initial email inquiries and provides a formal application afterward; the stated deadline is March 31.
Assets
$261K
Grants
13
Total Given
$84K
The Robert C & Cornealia H Patton Family Foundation
Columbus, GA
The foundation supports poverty relief, community outreach and support, family services, and relief for people affected by human trafficking or indigent services, with 96% of its 2025 grant dollars going to Georgia organizations. Grants ranged from $500 to $205,000, with a median of $5,000. It funds only preselected charities and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.8M
Grants
23
Total Given
$525K
Foster Family Charitable Trust
Batesville, AR
The Foster Family Charitable Trust supports a range of charitable work, including media, camps, churches, and education. Its 2025 grants ranged from $800 to $148,000, with a median of $10,000, and went mainly to organizations in Arkansas, California, Florida, Tennessee, and Missouri. It funds only preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$18.2M
Grants
35
Total Given
$884K
Crossroads Foundation
Cleveland, OH
Crossroads Foundation supports education, youth programs, adoption services, and assistance for pregnant women and babies, with a focus on young people facing socioeconomic challenges. Its 2024 grants ranged from $1,000 to $100,000, with a median of $7,750; 73% of grant dollars went to Ohio recipients. It asks applicants to submit a summary letter of no more than two pages, but does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$4.8M
Grants
38
Total Given
$607K
Admirals Cove Foundation Inc
Jupiter, FL
The Admirals Cove Foundation funds nonprofit programs in education, health, and social services, with a focus on people in need in northern Palm Beach County, especially Jupiter residents. Its 2025 grants had a median of $25,000 and ranged from $5,100 to $1,066,460; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.4M
Grants
74
Total Given
$3.4M
More similar funders
More Funders in Georgia
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Crosspointe Church Holding CO LLC down — hundreds of funders to go?