Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc logo

Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc

501(c)(6) organization Indianapolis, IN EIN: 35-2065459 Website

Central Indiana Corporate Partnership (CICP) is an alliance of Indiana's business and research university leaders coming together to foster long-term prosperity for the region. CICP's mission is to transform the economy of Indiana in order to create sustainable prosperity and quality of life for our citizens and future generations.

Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc at a glance

In short: Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc gave $34K across 3 grants in 2024 (avg $11K), mostly in Indiana. Source: 2024 IRS Form 990.

Annual giving (2024)
$34,000
-5.6% vs 2023
Grants made (2024)
3
+0.0% vs 2023
Average grant
$11,333
-5.6% vs 2023
Median grant
$11,500
Total assets
$7,927,803
+17.0% vs 2023
Primary geography
Indiana (100% of itemized 2024 grant dollars)
Latest 990 filing
Form 990, 2024 View filing

Data from IRS Form 990, 2024; updated September 2026.

How to apply to Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc

Who Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc funds

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 3 recipients in 2024

Northeast Indiana Regional Partnership Inc: $13KNortheast Indiana RegionalPartnership Inc$13KEconomic Club of Indiana Inc: $12KEconomic Club of Indiana Inc$12KGreater Indianapolis Chamber of Commerce: $10KGreater Indianapolis Chamberof Commerce$10K

The largest 2024 recipient was Northeast Indiana Regional Partnership Inc ($13K). Together the top 3 received $34K.

Grant Size Distribution

27 grants across all recorded years

22<$50K1$50–100K3$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M1$1–5M$5M+

The most common grant size was under $50K: 22 grants of 27 (81%).

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

7states

Share of 2024 grant dollars across all 3 itemized grants.

Cities

IndianapolisDetroitFort WanyeBaltimoreNewberryBloomingtonClemsonCreve CoeurDenverPhiladelphia

How Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc gives

  • Giving fell 95% from 2021 to 2024. Method

From the foundation's IRS Form 990 filings. Methodology.

Giving History

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$500K$1M$1.5M4 grants2020 10 grants2021 7 grants2022 3 grants2023 3 grants2024

From 2020 to 2024, annual grant giving ranged from $34K (2024) to $1.4M (2020). In 2024 it made 3 grants totaling $34K.

Grants by year

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
Northeast Indiana Regional Partnership Inc Fort Wanye, INAdvance Regional Business Investment and Economic Development Programs$12,500
Economic Club of Indiana Inc Indianapolis, INAdvance Central Indiana Economic Networking Programs$11,500
Greater Indianapolis Chamber of Commerce Indianapolis, INLeadership exhange (LEX) 2024 sponsorship to advance university-and industry-led innovation ecosystem$10,000
Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Figures from IRS filings, by filing year
Filing yearTotal AssetsRevenueExpensesGrants paidGrantsNet Investment Income
2024$7,927,803$11,371,368$9,893,869$34,0003$267,564
2023$6,777,292$8,410,868$9,078,947$36,0003$240,442
2022$8,043,821$10,221,222$9,149,296$129,9277$70,782
2021$8,694,724$11,696,503$11,446,213$699,68210$16,804
2020$10,755,936$12,956,705$12,122,706$1,420,4414$67,624

About Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc

Based on IRS filings

Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc is a public charity focused on Community Improvement & Capacity Building, based in Indianapolis, IN. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $7.9M in total assets. In 2024, it awarded 3 grants totaling $34K. Net investment income was $268K.

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc is led by Mitch Frazier, President, CEO & Agrinovus Indiana on filings since 2021; 12 of 83 officers listed in 2024 are compensated.

Officers on the 2024 filing

  • Mitch Frazier

    President, CEO & Agrinovus Indiana

    On filings since 2021

    40 hrs/week

    $328K (2021) → $455K (2024)

  • Ting Gootee

    President, CEO & Techpoint

    President, CEO & Techpoint-From Mid → President, CEO & Techpoint, 2023

    On filings since 2022

    40 hrs/week

    $196K (2022) → $420K (2024)

  • Brad Rhorer

    President, CEO & Ascend Indiana

    Chief Operations & Talent Officer → President, CEO & Ascend Indiana, 2024

    On filings since 2023

    40 hrs/week

    $266K (2023) → $340K (2024)

  • Fred Cartwright

    President & CEO - Conexus

    President, CEO & Conexus → President & CEO - Conexus, 2024

    On filings since 2023

    40 hrs/week

    $419K (2023) → $431K (2024)

  • Melina Kennedy

    CEO & Cicp

    On filings since 2023

    20 hrs/week

    $613K (2023) → $692K (2024)

  • Vincent Wong

    President, CEO & Biocrossroads

    New on the 2024 filing

    40 hrs/week

    $335K (2024)

  • Latoya Alexander Botteron

    President, Chief Financial Officer & Cicp

    CFO & COO → President, CFO & Cicp, 2022

    President, CFO & Cicp → President, Chief Financial Officer & Cicp, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    24 hrs/week

    $322K (2020) → $485K (2024)

  • Sue Ellspermann

    Chair

    At-Large → At-Large & Chair Beginning July, 2023

    At-Large & Chair Beginning July → Chair, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Allan B. Hubbard

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Aman Brar

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Amy Schumacher

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Bill Soards

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Catherine A. Langham

    Director

    Immediate Past Chair → Director, 2021

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Claire Fiddian-Green

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • David Becker

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • David Graziosi

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • David M. Findlay

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Deborah Curtis

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Dennis Murphy

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Ellen Swisher Crabb

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Geoffrey Mearns

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • J. Scott Davison

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Ja Lacy

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • James Danko

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jamie Merisotis

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jeffrey Simmons

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jim Ryan

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • John I. Jenkins

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • John T. Thompson

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Justin P. Christian

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Kelly Pfledderer

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Kenneth Zagzebski

    Director

    Director → Director Beginning Dec., 2023

    Director Beginning Dec. → Director, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Kristin Mays-Corbitt

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Mark Miles

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Mike Berghoff

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • N. Clay Robbins

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Rick Fuson

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Robert Coons

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Scott Brand

    Director

    Director & Dec - Year → Director, 2021

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Stan Pinegar

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Stanley Chen

    Director

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Andrew Insley

    Director

    Director & Dec - Year → Director, 2022

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Candice Bineyard

    Director

    Director & April - Year → Director, 2022

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Pamela Whitten

    Director

    Director & Aug - Year → Director, 2022

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Pete Ward

    Director

    Director & April - Year → Director, 2022

    On filings since 2021

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Chuck Magro

    Director

    Director Beginning Dec. → Director, 2023

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Fred Merritt

    Director

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jason Eckerle

    Director

    Director Beginning April → Director, 2023

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • John Eggleton

    Director

    Director Beginning Aug. → Director, 2023

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Kristin Marcuccilli

    Director

    Director Beginning Aug. → Director, 2023

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Nate Feltman

    Director

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Wesley Sprinkle

    Director

    Director Beginning Aug. → Director, 2023

    On filings since 2022

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Ashley Babcock

    Director

    Director Beginning April → Director, 2024

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Brad Moore

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Charlie Baker

    Director

    Director Beginning Dec. → Director, 2024

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Christina Moungey

    Director

    Director Beginning April → Director, 2024

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Kevin Speer

    Director

    Director Beginning Aug. → Director, 2024

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Marla Thompson

    Director

    Director Beginning April → Director, 2024

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Mung Chaing

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Rick Henvey

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Scott Dorsey

    Director

    Director Beginning Dec. → Director, 2024

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Todd Borgmann

    Director

    Director Beginning Dec. → Director, 2024

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Billie Dragoo

    Director Beginning April

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Eric Bachle

    Director Beginning April

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Ivan Tornos

    Director Beginning Aug.

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Matt Barga

    Director Beginning April

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Mel Raines

    Director Beginning June

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Mike Godard

    Director Beginning Aug.

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Robert Dowd

    Director Beginning July

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Stephen Moret

    Director Beginning Aug.

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Darshan Shah

    Executive Vice President, Data & Analytixin

    Senior Vice President & Chief Data Officer → Executive Vice President, Data & Analytixin, 2023

    On filings since 2021

    40 hrs/week

    $219K (2021) → $288K (2024)

  • Dennis Trinkle

    Senior Vice President of Talent, Strategy & Partne

    On filings since 2022

    40 hrs/week

    $210K (2022) → $241K (2024)

  • Bryce Carpenter

    Chief Operations & Strategy Officer

    New on the 2024 filing

    40 hrs/week

    $226K (2024)

  • Jahon Hobbeheydar

    Executive Vice President & Strategy

    New on the 2024 filing

    40 hrs/week

    $269K (2024)

  • Mike Bolinder

    Senior Vice President, External Engagement & Chief Innovation Officer

    New on the 2024 filing

    40 hrs/week

    $271K (2024)

  • Bryan Mills

    Vice Chair & Treasurer

    Director & Vice Chair → Director, Vice Chair & Treasurer, 2021

    Director, Vice Chair & Treasurer → Vice Chair & Treasurer, 2022

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Gail Boudreaux

    At-Large

    Director At-Large → At-Large, 2022

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jeff Harrison

    At-Large

    Director At-Large → At-Large, 2022

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jeff Smulyan

    At-Large

    Director & Treasurer → Director At-Large, 2021

    Director At-Large → At-Large, 2022

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Mark Hill

    At-Large

    Director At-Large → At-Large, 2022

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Stephen Ferguson

    Secretary

    Director & Secretary → Secretary, 2022

    On filings since 2020

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jennifer Rumsey

    At-Large

    At-Large - Beginning July → At-Large, 2024

    On filings since 2023

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

  • Dave Ricks

    At-Large

    New on the 2024 filing

    1 hr/week

    No compensation reported

Former officers (53)
  • Former: Bruce King (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Connie Bond Stuart (2020–2023) — Immediate Past Chair -
  • Former: David Ricks (2020–2023) — Director & At-Large Beginning July
  • Former: J. Albert Smith (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Jason Kloth (2020–2023) — President, CEO & Ascend Indiana
  • Former: Jonathan Nalli (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Mark A. Emmert (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Matt Sause (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Michael J. Packnett (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Mitchell E. Daniels Jr. (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Patricia Martin (2020–2023) — President, CEO & Biocrossroads
  • Former: Scott Doyle (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Syam Nair (2020–2023) — Director
  • Former: Paul Nselel (2021–2023) — Director
  • Former: Tom Linebarger (2021–2023) — Chair -
  • Former: Kristina Lund (2022–2023) — Director
  • Former: Holly Paeper (2023) — Director April to Dec.
  • Former: Jane Dunigan-Smith (2023) — Senior Vice President & Chief Strategy Officer
  • Former: Kimberly Sonerholm (2023) — Director
  • Former: Mitchell Frazier (2023) — President, CEO & Agrinovus Indiana
  • Former: Tim George (2023) — Executive Vice President for Innovation & Collabor
  • Former: Bradley Rhorer (2020–2022) — Chief Operations & Talent Officer
  • Former: David Lawther Johnson (2020–2022) — CEO & Cicp
  • Former: James Hallett (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: James Risk III (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Patrick F. Carr (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Paul Mitchell (2020–2022) — President, CEO & Esn
  • Former: Rajan Gajaria (2020–2022) — Director
  • Former: Frederick Cartwright (2022) — President & CEO - Conexus
  • Former: Lori Leroy (2022) — Executive Vice President, Communications & Marketing
  • Former: Michael Langellier (2022) — President, CEO & Techpoint-To Mid
  • Former: Timothy George (2022) — Executive Vice President for Innovation & Collab
  • Former: Benjamin Wrightsman (2020–2021) — Executive Vice President
  • Former: Brian Stemme (2020–2021) — Project Director - Biocrossroads
  • Former: David Hakanson (2020–2021) — Director & Jan- Oct
  • Former: James Connor (2020–2021) — Director
  • Former: James Mark Howell (2020–2021) — President, CEO & Conexus
  • Former: Jim Irsay (2020–2021) — Director & Jan- April
  • Former: Matthew Peak (2020–2021) — Managing Director
  • Former: Michael A. McRobbie (2020–2021) — Director & Jan- July
  • Former: Mike Langellier (2020–2021) — President, CEO & Techpoint
  • Former: Nora Doherty (2020–2021) — Executive Vice President & Strategy
  • Former: Phil Burkholder (2020–2021) — Director & Jan- April
  • Former: Scott C. Beck (2020–2021) — Director
  • Former: Alex Forman (2020) — Director & April - Year
  • Former: Charles Henry (2020) — Director
  • Former: Douglas Meyer (2020) — Director & Jan- Nov
  • Former: Jason Harrington (2020) — Director & Jan- April
  • Former: Norman Thomas Linebarger (2020) — Director At-Large
  • Former: Phillip A. Terry (2020) — Director & Jan- Dec
  • Former: Robert Stutz (2020) — Director & Jan- April
  • Former: Robert W. Coy (2020) — President, CEO & Tech
  • Former: Robert W. Hillman (2020) — Director & Jan- March

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2024. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Compensation Overview

From 2024 IRS filing

Melina Kennedy — CEO, Cicp: $692KMelina KennedyCEO, Cicp$692KLatoya Alexander Botteron — President and Chief Financial Officer, Cicp: $485KLatoya Alexander…President and Chief Financial…$485KMitch Frazier — President and CEO, Agrinovus Indiana: $455KMitch FrazierPresident and CEO, Agrinovus…$455KFred Cartwright — President & CEO - Conexus: $431KFred CartwrightPresident & CEO - Conexus$431KTing Gootee — President and CEO, Techpoint: $420KTing GooteePresident and CEO, Techpoint$420KBrad Rhorer — President & CEO, Ascend Indiana: $340KBrad RhorerPresident & CEO, Ascend Indiana$340KVincent Wong — President and CEO, Biocrossroads: $335KVincent WongPresident and CEO, Biocrossroads$335KDarshan Shah — EVP, Data & Analytixin: $288KDarshan ShahEVP, Data & Analytixin$288KMike Bolinder — SVP, External Engagement and Chief Innovation Offi: $271KMike BolinderSVP, External Engagement and…$271KJahon Hobbeheydar — Executive Vice President, Strategy: $269KJahon HobbeheydarExecutive Vice President…$269KDennis Trinkle — Senior Vice President of Talent, Strategy & Partne: $241KDennis TrinkleSenior Vice President of…$241KBryce Carpenter — Chief Operations and Strategy Officer: $226KBryce CarpenterChief Operations and Strategy…$226K

The highest reported compensation on the 2024 filing was $692K, to Melina Kennedy (CEO, Cicp). 12 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.

Frequently asked questions about Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc

How much does Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc give each year?

Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc gave $34K across 3 grants in 2024, according to its 2024 IRS Form 990. In 2023 it gave $36K across 3 grants.

What is Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc's typical grant size?

Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc's median grant in 2024 was $11,500, and its average grant was $11,333, across 3 grants on its 2024 IRS Form 990.

Where does Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc give grants?

Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc gives mostly in Indiana: 100% of the grant dollars itemized on its 2024 IRS Form 990 went to recipients there. The most frequent recipient cities were Indianapolis, IN (2 grants).

Does Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc give general operating support?

Not in 2024: none of the 3 grants with a stated purpose on Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc's 2024 IRS Form 990 were described as general or operating support.

How large is Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc?

Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc reported $7.9M in total assets on its 2024 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $11.4M.

What is Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc?

Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc is a public charity focused on Community Improvement & Capacity Building, based in Indianapolis, IN. It holds $7.9M in total assets as of 2024.

What is Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc's EIN?

Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 35-2065459. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2024.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.

Data update history

(6)

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS May 11, 2023)
  2. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS November 14, 2022)
  3. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS October 4, 2023)
  4. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS October 2, 2024)
  5. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS September 29, 2025)
  6. IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024

Live grants for the work Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc funds

Community Improvement & Capacity Building Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

Cicp Foundation Inc

Indianapolis, IN

CICP Foundation supports charitable and educational projects tied to CICP initiatives in workforce and talent development, agbiosciences, life sciences, advanced manufacturing and logistics, and technology, primarily benefiting Indiana. In 2024, grants ranged from $6,000 to $2,285,000, with a median of $23,354; whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.

Community Improvement & Capacity Building

Assets

$27.5M

Grants

40

Total Given

$7.3M

Lilly Endowment Inc

Indianapolis, IN

Lilly Endowment funds community development, education and youth, and religion, with priority given to Indianapolis and Indiana and some national support, especially for religion. Its 2025 grants had a median of $100,000, though awards varied widely; for community development requests, it suggests starting with a brief preliminary letter.

Assets

$105.9B

Grants

2,285

Total Given

$3.9B

Richard M Fairbanks Foundation Inc

Indianapolis, IN

The Richard M. Fairbanks Foundation funds eligible nonprofits and public entities serving greater Indianapolis, focusing on education, health, and the city’s vitality. In 2024, grants ranged from $100 to $2 million, with a median of $5,647. It does not accept unsolicited requests; its standard inquiry process is currently open only for Education.

Assets

$387.3M

Grants

155

Total Given

$14.3M

The Chicago Community Trust

Chicago, IL

The Chicago Community Trust funds eligible nonprofits working to narrow the wealth gap and meet urgent needs, with priorities including economic mobility, education, jobs, homeownership, and community development in metropolitan Chicago and Cook County. Its 2025 grants had a median of $26,500, though amounts varied widely; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$7.1B

Grants

4,316

Total Given

$1.2B

Mile High United Way Inc

Denver, CO

Mile High United Way funds nonprofit and community work focused on children’s development and education, basic needs, and economic opportunity, primarily in seven Metro Denver counties. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,022 to $2,001,772, with a median of $15,026. It offered a competitive Strategic Investment Grants application for the 2025–2027 cycle, but that cycle’s deadline has passed; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$80.2M

Grants

314

Total Given

$24.3M

AARP

Washington, DC

AARP funds nonprofits and other organizations working on aging-related issues, including caregiving, health, research, education, and community programs. Its 2024 grants had a median award of $15,000, with amounts ranging widely, and it supports work through offices across the states and territories; whether AARP accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.

Assets

$13.1B

Grants

688

Total Given

$35.8M

More similar funders

More Funders in Indiana

The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open

Figures come from Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.

Central Indiana Corporate Partnership Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?