The Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities (APLU) is a Washington, DC-based public charity and membership organization founded in 1887. It brings together more than 250 public research universities, land-grant institutions, state university systems, and affiliated organizations to advance the mission of public research universities.
Key facts about Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities
In short: Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities gave $1.1M across 23 grants in 2024 (avg $46K), top state Illinois. 30% of 2024 grantees were new. Source: 2024 IRS Form 990.
- EIN
- 53-0183246
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2024
- Annual giving (2024)
- $1,052,766
- Grants made (2024)
- 23
- Average grant
- $45,772
- Median grant
- $15,000
- New grantees (estimate)
- 30% first-time grantees (7 of 23, 2024; small sample)
- Total assets
- $45,431,252
- Primary geography
- Illinois (34% of itemized 2024 grant dollars)
Data from IRS Form 990, 2024; updated September 2026. New grantees are estimated by matching recipient names across years (methodology).
Financial Overview
From 2024 IRS Form 990 · View filing
Total Assets
$45.4M
+8.1% YoY
Annual Giving
$1.1M
-17.0% YoY
Grant Count
23
-25.8% YoY
Avg Grant Size
$46K
+11.9% YoY
Is Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities open to new grantees?
30%
first-time grantees, 2024
In 2024, 7 of 23 grantees (30%) were first-time recipients. With only 23 grantees, that is a small sample: one grantee more or less moves the share by about 4 points. First grants averaged $13K; repeat grants $60K. How we count
Medians: $10K first-time, $36K repeat.
Estimate from itemized grant lists in IRS Form 990 filings (2020–2024). Recipient names are matched across years, so a renamed or misspelled grantee can look new; grants to individuals are left out. Methodology.
Mission & Focus Areas
APLU’s stated mission is to foster a community of university leaders working collectively to advance the mission of public research universities. Its stated priorities include increasing student success and workforce readiness, promoting scientific research, and bolstering economic and community engagement.
The organization’s described work includes food, agriculture, and natural resources; research, innovation, and STEM policy; academic affairs; and urban initiatives. Its food and natural resources work covers areas including agriculture, forestry, natural resources, and veterinary medicine. Its academic affairs work includes studies and reports on member institutions’ academic programs, with attention to undergraduate education and student success.
The 2024 filing reports support for universities and other organizations. For example, the Extension Foundation describes its mission as helping Cooperative Extension professionals make a measurable impact on local issues. The University of Cincinnati says it serves patients, visitors, and staff of University Hospital of Cincinnati. The University of California Riverside alumni association describes its mission as promoting the relationship between UCR and its alumni, while the WVU Foundation says it seeks to enrich the lives of people touched by West Virginia University through charitable support and services. Northwestern describes its mission as excellent teaching, innovative research, and student growth in a diverse academic community.
Grantmaking
In filing year 2024, APLU reported 23 grants totaling $1,052,766. Grants ranged from $5,551 to $229,472, with a median of $15,000. The largest listed grants included:
All six grants were reported for program support. APLU also reported grants to organizations including the National 4-H Council ($50,000) and Extension Foundation ($36,000).
The 2024 filing states that recipient institutions are selected through a competitive grant process. APLU monitors sub-awards, requires narrative and budget updates on a schedule set in institutional contracts, and requires approval for certain transfers between budget line items.
APLU’s listed award programs include the Peter McPherson Lifetime Achievement Award and the APS Innovative Teaching Awards. The USDA Excellence in College and University Teaching in the Food and Agricultural Sciences is a USDA program administered by APLU.
Open Grants
4 open opportunities from Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities
APS Innovative Teaching Awards
Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities
Amount
Varies
Deadline
Deadline not published
Innovation and Economic Prosperity Universities Designation and Awards Program
Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities
Amount
Varies
Deadline
Deadline not published
Peter McPherson Lifetime Achievement Award
Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities
Amount
Varies
Deadline
Deadline not published
Ready to take the next step with Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
APLU’s membership spans all 50 states, the District of Columbia, U.S. territories, Canada, and Mexico. Its 2024 grant dollars were concentrated in Illinois (34%) and Wisconsin (22%), followed by South Dakota (8%), Colorado (5%), and New Mexico (5%).
Grant Distribution by State
Share of 2024 grant dollars across all 23 itemized grants.
States
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2020 to 2024, annual grant giving ranged from $1.1M (2024) to $3.3M (2021). In 2024 it made 23 grants totaling $1.1M.
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 10 recipients in 2024
The largest 2024 recipient was University of Wisconsin-Madison ($229K). Together the top 10 received $922K.
Grant Size Distribution
199 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 135 grants of 199 (68%).
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| University of Wisconsin-Madison Madison, WI | Program Support | $229,472 |
| University of Washington - Grant and Contract Accounting Chicago, IL | Program Support | $214,957 |
| University of Illinois Chicago Chicago, IL | Program Support | $139,313 |
| South Dakota State University Brookings, SD | Program Support | $86,319 |
| University of Colorado Denver Denver, CO | Program Support | $57,490 |
| University of New Mexico Albuquerque, NM | Program Support | $50,944 |
| National 4-H Council Chevy Chase, MD | Program Support | $50,000 |
| Extension Foundation Kansas City, MO | Program Support | $36,000 |
| National Center for Civic Innovation New York, NY | Program Support | $35,384 |
| East Carolina University Greenville, NC | Program Support | $22,500 |
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $45,431,252 | $20,100,004 | $18,465,010 | $1,052,766 (23 grants) |
| 2023 | $42,022,488 | $19,368,185 | $18,671,546 | $1,267,832 (31 grants) |
| 2022 | $40,931,777 | $19,408,713 | $18,895,715 | $1,774,210 (42 grants) |
| Metric | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $45,431,252 | $42,022,488 | $40,931,777 |
| Revenue | $20,100,004 | $19,368,185 | $19,408,713 |
| Expenses | $18,465,010 | $18,671,546 | $18,895,715 |
| Net Investment Income | $960,275 | $863,390 | $331,091 |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS November 12, 2021)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS November 11, 2022)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS November 10, 2023)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS November 13, 2024)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS November 16, 2025)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Leadership & Key People
Leadership team and compensation from IRS filings
Officers and directors listed on the 2024 filing include:
- Makola Abdullah — Chair
- Gary May — Past-Chair
- Joan Ferrini-Mundy — Chair-Elect
- Joan Gabel — Chair, Council of Presidents
- Santa Ono — Secretary, Council of Presidents
- Joe Whitehead, Melinda Cartwright, Bill Couch, Susan Martinis, and Robin Kaler — Directors
Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities is led by Howard Gobstein, Senior Vice President, Stem Executive Director & Research Policy since 2023 (on filings since 2020); 12 of 38 officers listed in 2024 are compensated.
Officers on the 2024 filing
Howard Gobstein
Senior Vice President, Stem Executive Director & Research Policy
Executive Vice President → Senior Vice President, Stem Executive Director, Research Policy & Senior Advisor, 2022
Senior Vice President, Stem Executive Director, Research Policy & Senior Advisor → Senior Vice President, Stem Executive Director & Research Policy, 2023
On filings since 2020
30 hrs/week
$209K (2020) → $163K (2024)
Karen K. Vignare
Vice President, Digital Transformation & Executive Director
Plc Executive Director → Vice President, Digital Transformation & Executive Director Plc, 2022
Vice President, Digital Transformation & Executive Director Plc → Vice President, Digital Transformation & Executive Director, 2023
On filings since 2020
37.5 hrs/week
$168K (2020) → $197K (2024)
Mark Becker
President
On filings since 2022
37.5 hrs/week
$289K (2022) → $839K (2024)
William Hoffman
Vice President, Executive Director & Cooperative Extension
New on the 2024 filing
37.5 hrs/week
$200K (2024)
Makola Abdullah
Chair
Chair & Council of Presidents → Chair Elect, 2023
Chair Elect → Chair, 2024
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Joan Gabel
Chair & Council of Presidents
Director → Chair & Council of Presidents, 2024
On filings since 2022
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Jonathan Pruitt
Director
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Mun Choi
Director
At-Large Member → Director, 2024
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Taylor Eighmy
Director
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Brian Sandoval
Director
At-Large Member → Director, 2023
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Lisa Freeman
Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Michelle Marks
Director
At-Large Member → Director, 2023
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Sharon Paynter
Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Darryll Pines
Director
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Garnett Stokes
Director
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Martino Harmon
Director
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
William Tate
Director
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Adele De La Torre
Director
New on the 2024 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Bill Couch
Director
New on the 2024 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Heidi Anderson
Director
New on the 2024 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
J. Ernie Minton
Director
New on the 2024 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Joe Whitehead
Director
New on the 2024 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Marlene Tromp
Director
New on the 2024 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Mary Ann Villarreal
Director
New on the 2024 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Melinda Cartwright
Director
New on the 2024 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Robin Kaler
Director
New on the 2024 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Susan Martinis
Director
New on the 2024 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Bernard Anthony Mair
Senior Vice President & Chief Academic Officer
Senior Vice President CAO → Senior Vice President & Chief Academic Officer, 2022
On filings since 2020
37.5 hrs/week
$237K (2020) → $215K (2024)
Craig Lindwarm
Vice President & Governmental Affairs
Vice President Oga → Vice President & Governmental Affairs, 2022
On filings since 2020
37.5 hrs/week
$169K (2020) → $247K (2024)
Deborah Altenburg
Vice President, Research Policy & Advocacy
Associate Vice President → Vice President, Research Policy & Advocacy, 2024
On filings since 2020
37.5 hrs/week
$161K (2020) → $219K (2024)
Douglas L. Steele
Vice President & Food Ag Natural Resources
Vice President Food Ag Natural Resour → Vice President & Food Ag Natural Resources, 2024
On filings since 2020
37.5 hrs/week
$316K (2020) → $378K (2024)
Jean Middleton
Chief of Staff & Senior Vice President
Vice President & Chief of Staff → Chief of Staff & Senior Vice President, 2022
On filings since 2020
37.5 hrs/week
$162K (2020) → $209K (2024)
Jeffrey Lieberson
Executive Vice President, Senior Vice President & Public Affairs
Senior Vice President of Public Affairs & Chair → Executive Vice President, Senior Vice President & Public Affairs, 2022
On filings since 2020
37.5 hrs/week
$196K (2020) → $247K (2024)
Varun Dhawan
CFO & Treasurer
On filings since 2021
37.5 hrs/week
$119K (2021) → $249K (2024)
Jennifer Keup
Vice President & Urban Initiatives
New on the 2024 filing
37.5 hrs/week
$219K (2024)
Gary May
Past-Chair
Chair & Council of Presidents → Chair, 2022
Chair → Past-Chair, 2024
On filings since 2020
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Joan Ferrini-Mundy
Chair-Elect
Secretary & Council of Presidents → Director, 2023
Director → Chair-Elect, 2024
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Santa Ono
Secretary & Council of Presidents
At-Large Member → Director, 2023
Director → Secretary & Council of Presidents, 2024
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (52)
- Former: Bernard Burrola (2020–2023) — Vice President, Int'l Community & Econ Development
- Former: Noelle Cockett (2020–2023) — Director
- Former: Waded Cruzado (2020–2023) — Past-Chair
- Former: Jonathan Wickert (2021–2023) — Director
- Former: Cinnamon Blair (2022–2023) — Director
- Former: Debbie Altenburg (2022–2023) — Associate Vice President, Research Policy & Gov Affairs
- Former: Doug Steele (2022–2023) — Vice President & Food Ag Natural Resources
- Former: Michael Amiridis (2022–2023) — Director
- Former: Paul Jones (2022–2023) — Director
- Former: Samuel Caldwell (2022–2023) — Director
- Former: Kristen Adams (2023) — Director
- Former: Lynne Chronister (2023) — Director
- Former: Denise Maybank (2020–2022) — Director
- Former: Havidan Rodriguez (2020–2022) — Director
- Former: M. Peter McPherson (2020–2022) — President
- Former: Martin Meehan (2020–2022) — At-Large Member
- Former: Rebecca Blank (2020–2022) — Chair
- Former: Robert Nelsen (2020–2022) — At-Large Member
- Former: Caroline Henney (2021–2022) — Ecop Executive Director
- Former: Kent Fuchs (2021–2022) — Chair Elect
- Former: Ashlie Prioleau (2022) — Vice President & Urban Initiatives
- Former: Glynda Becker Fenter (2022) — Director
- Former: Roger Wakimoto (2022) — Director
- Former: Roy Wilson (2022) — Director
- Former: Thomas Coon (2022) — Director
- Former: Chad Wootton (2020–2021) — Director
- Former: Dana Topousis (2020–2021) — Director
- Former: Emily Van Loon (2020–2021) — Interim CFO & Treasurer
- Former: Michael Rao (2020–2021) — Director
- Former: Patrick Gallagher (2020–2021) — Director
- Former: Robert Jones (2020–2021) — Past-Chair
- Former: Samuel Stanley (2020–2021) — At-Large Member
- Former: Sheila A. Martin (2020–2021) — Vice President Econ Development Com Engagement
- Former: Susan Cole (2020–2021) — At-Large Member
- Former: Alex Krigstein (2021) — Director
- Former: Christopher Keane (2021) — Director
- Former: Eleni Assanis (2021) — Director
- Former: Rita Cheng (2021) — Director
- Former: Tom Coon (2021) — Director
- Former: Bryan J. Cook (2020) — Vice President Data Policy Analysis
- Former: Eddie Gouge (2020) — Executive Director Caret
- Former: Eugene L. Anderson (2020) — Vice President of Oas
- Former: Gina Daly (2020) — Director
- Former: Joseph Glover (2020) — Director
- Former: Joseph Steinmetz (2020) — At-Large Member
- Former: Michael Drake (2020) — Past-Chair
- Former: Monica Rao (2020) — Director
- Former: Sarah Nusser (2020) — Director
- Former: Scott Powell (2020) — CFO & Treasurer
- Former: Shari Garmise (2020) — Vice President Urban Initiatives & Executive Director
- Former: Tim Sands (2020) — Director
- Former: Vistasp Karbhari (2020) — At-Large Member
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2024. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2024 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2024 filing was $839K, to Mark Becker (President). 12 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Contact
Mailing address: 1220 L St Nw 1000, Washington, DC 20005
Phone: (202) 478-6040
Website: https://aplu.org
Frequently asked questions about Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities
How much does Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities give each year?
Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities gave $1.1M across 23 grants in 2024, according to its 2024 IRS Form 990. In 2023 it gave $1.3M across 31 grants.
What is Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities's typical grant size?
Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities's median grant in 2024 was $15,000, and its average grant was $45,772, across 23 grants on its 2024 IRS Form 990. Organizations receiving their first grant from Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities that year got $13K on average.
Where does Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities give grants?
Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities's top state is Illinois, with 34% of the grant dollars itemized on its 2024 IRS Form 990. The next largest states were Wisconsin (22%) and South Dakota (8%). The most frequent recipient cities were Chicago, IL (2 grants).
Does Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities give general operating support?
Not in 2024: none of the 23 grants with a stated purpose on Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities's 2024 IRS Form 990 were described as general or operating support. Recurring purposes include "Program Support" (23 grants).
Who are Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities's largest grantees?
Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities's largest 2024 grantees include University of Wisconsin-Madison ($229,472), University of Washington - Grant and Contract Accounting ($214,957) and University of Illinois Chicago ($139,313), according to its 2024 IRS Form 990. Together they received 55% of its itemized 2024 grant dollars.
How large is Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities?
Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities reported $45.4M in total assets on its 2024 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $20.1M.
What does Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities fund?
APLU’s stated mission is to foster a community of university leaders working collectively to advance the mission of public research universities. See mission & focus areas ↑
How do I apply for a grant from Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities?
Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities has no public application process in the sources Grantable reviewed. Check aplu.org for current guidelines, or contact the foundation directly before submitting a request.
What is Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities's EIN?
Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 53-0183246. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2024.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings. Research dossier generated September 2026.
Here's the math on researching Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
Saint Louis, MO
The Enterprise Holdings Foundation supports charitable and educational nonprofits in communities where Enterprise Mobility operates, focusing on health, education, arts, and disaster relief; applicants must be actively supported by an Enterprise Mobility team member, spouse, or domestic partner. Giving varies widely: it reported 9,499 grants in 2024, but its 2025 filing showed one grant of $101.4 million, so that amount is not a typical award. Applications are accepted at any time through eligible Enterprise-affiliated applicants; the Foundation does not limit giving to preselected organizations.
Assets
$594.3M
Grants
1
Total Given
$101.4M
Tulsa Community Foundation
Tulsa, OK
Tulsa Community Foundation supports charitable causes through donor-advised grants and selected funds, including scholarships, emergency assistance, disaster relief, arts and humanities, healthcare, and financial literacy, primarily in the Tulsa metro area and eastern Oklahoma, with some giving elsewhere in the United States. Its 2024 median grant was $18,560; selected field-of-interest funds have application cycles, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests generally.
Assets
$1.1B
Grants
1,066
Total Given
$158.6M
American Heart Association Inc
Dallas, TX
The American Heart Association funds basic, clinical, behavioral, translational and population research on cardiovascular, cerebrovascular and brain health, along with research training and education programs. In 2025 it awarded 833 grants totaling about $198 million; amounts ranged from $5,000 to nearly $9.93 million, with a median of $20,000. Research awards are for eligible U.S.-based nonprofit institutions, and the profile describes a formal proposal process but does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$2.0B
Grants
833
Total Given
$198.2M
American Chemical Society
Washington, DC
The American Chemical Society funds chemistry research, education, scholarships, fellowships, student activities, and related projects through programs for researchers, institutions, educators, students, and ACS groups. In 2024, grants ranged from $5,200 to $504,691, with a median of $31,252; funding supports U.S. and international research, though some programs are limited to U.S.-based applicants. The profile does not state whether ACS accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$2.2B
Grants
341
Total Given
$22.4M
Johns Hopkins University
Baltimore, MD
Johns Hopkins University funds a broad range of education, research, health, and community-related work, with 2025 grants ranging from $5,500 to nearly $95 million and a median of $100,000; many of the largest awards were sub-awards. Its grants went to organizations across the U.S., with the largest shares in California and Maryland, and the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$25.3B
Grants
813
Total Given
$594.1M
The Simons Foundation Inc
New York, NY
The Simons Foundation funds research and public engagement in mathematics and the physical, life, autism, and neuroscience sciences. In 2024, it made 1,727 grants, with a median award of $72,000 and amounts ranging from $1,480 to $20 million, supporting organizations in the U.S. and internationally. It states that it funds only preselected charitable organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$4.5B
Grants
1,727
Total Given
$272.0M
Alfred P Sloan Foundation
New York, NY
The Alfred P. Sloan Foundation primarily funds original research and education in science, technology, engineering, mathematics, and economics, with grants across the United States. Its 2024 grants ranged from $10,000 to about $1.48 million, with a median of about $98,000. It accepts unsolicited requests year-round through program-specific processes, beginning with a Letter of Inquiry.
Assets
$2.2B
Grants
522
Total Given
$89.0M
Folds of Honor Foundation
Owasso, OK
Folds of Honor funds education scholarships for spouses and children of U.S. military service members and first responders killed or disabled in service, with awards available for K–12 and higher education in the United States and its territories. Awards are up to $5,000 per academic year, based on unmet need, and are paid directly to the school. It accepts scholarship applications through an online portal during its annual application window; it does not make grants to outside applicants.
Assets
$122.3M
Grants
1,551
Total Given
$37.6M
Hispanic Scholarship Fund
El Segundo, CA
Hispanic Scholarship Fund supports higher education through scholarships and college-preparation, career, mentorship, leadership, and wellness services, with grants primarily funding student scholarships at colleges and universities. Its 2026 grants ranged from $5,176 to $1,352,727, with a median of $31,603, and went to recipients across multiple states, especially California, Georgia, New York, Texas, and Massachusetts. The profile does not state whether HSF accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$198.0M
Grants
316
Total Given
$29.1M
Michael & Susan Dell Foundation
Austin, TX
The Michael & Susan Dell Foundation funds education, health, jobs and livelihoods, and family economic stability, with its deepest U.S. focus in Texas and additional work across the U.S. and internationally. In 2024 it awarded 835 grants totaling about $164.6 million; grants ranged from $75 to $50 million, with a median of $19,324. It accepts unsolicited requests through its online application process.
Assets
$7.8B
Grants
835
Total Given
$164.6M
Emory University
Atlanta, GA
Emory University primarily funds research and subcontract work for universities, hospitals, research organizations, and other organizations, across a range of academic and health-related fields. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,500 to $19.1 million, with a median of about $97,000; 41% of grant dollars went to Georgia recipients. The profile does not state whether Emory accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$24.9B
Grants
362
Total Given
$183.7M
The Trustees of Columbia University in the City of New York
New York, NY
Columbia funds research, education and research, and capital projects, primarily through grants to universities and medical and research institutions across the United States, with the largest share going to New York recipients. Its 2025 grants had a median of about $109,000, though awards ranged from $5,350 to $15.1 million. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$26.0B
Grants
417
Total Given
$208.3M
More Funders in District of Columbia
Association of Public and Land-Grant Universities down — hundreds of funders to go?