Xues Foundation for Himalayan Buddhist Art Con

Foundation · Grantmaker HAYWARD, CA EIN: 87-0859977

Xues Foundation for Himalayan Buddhist Art Con is a nonprofit organization focused on Arts, Culture & Humanities, based in HAYWARD, CA. IRS filing data is available from 2021 through 2024.

Financial Overview

From 2024 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing

Total Assets

Revenue

Net Investment Income

Expenses

$550

About Xues Foundation for Himalayan Buddhist Art Con

Based on IRS filings

Xues Foundation for Himalayan Buddhist Art Con is a nonprofit organization focused on Arts, Culture & Humanities, based in HAYWARD, CA. IRS filing data is available from 2021 through 2024.

Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Xues Foundation for Himalayan Buddhist Art Con?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Qualifying Distributions
Net Investment Income
$0$1K$3K$4K$6K202120232024
Metric202420232021
Total Assets$5,350
Revenue$5,350
Expenses$550
Qualifying Distributions
Net Investment Income
Distributable Amount

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$0.25$0.5$0.75$10 grants20210 grants20230 grants2024

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 0 recipients in 2024

Grant Size Distribution

0 grants across all recorded years

<$50K$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

No grants recorded for 2024.

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Compensation Overview

From 2024 IRS filing

From 2024 filing

NameTitleHoursCompensation
Jia XueOfficer10

Subject Areas

Focus areas based on grantmaking activity

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Xues Foundation for Himalayan Buddhist Art Con?

Xues Foundation for Himalayan Buddhist Art Con is a nonprofit organization focused on Arts, Culture & Humanities, based in HAYWARD, CA. It holds — in total assets as of 2024.

What is Xues Foundation for Himalayan Buddhist Art Con's EIN?

Xues Foundation for Himalayan Buddhist Art Con's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 87-0859977. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2021–2024.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Xues Foundation for Himalayan Buddhist Art Con's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

More Funders in California

Data last updated April 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.

Your AI grants department

Here's the math on researching Xues Foundation for Himalayan Buddhist Art Con by hand.