University Radiologists PC
Charitable, educational and medical research support
University Radiologists PC at a glance
In short: University Radiologists PC gave $929K across 1 grant in 2020 (avg $929K). Source: 2020 IRS Form 990.
- Annual giving (2020)
- $928,626
- +1918.8% vs 2019
- Grants made (2020)
- 1
- +0.0% vs 2019
- Average grant
- $928,626
- +1918.8% vs 2019
- Median grant
- $928,626
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2020 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2020; updated September 2026.
Who University Radiologists PC funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top recipient in 2020
The largest 2020 recipient was Ohsu Foundation # 13873 ($929K).
Grant Size Distribution
2 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 1 grant of 2 (50%).
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2019 to 2020, annual grant giving ranged from $46K (2019) to $929K (2020). In 2020 it made 1 grant totaling $929K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Ohsu Foundation # 13873 | To provide financial support to ohsu through charitable contributions | $928,626 |
Ready to take the next step with University Radiologists PC?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | — | $79,100 | $929,984 | $928,626 | 1 | $79,100 |
| 2019 | $850,915 | $14,722 | $49,341 | $46,000 | 1 | $14,722 |
About University Radiologists PC
Based on IRS filings
University Radiologists PC is a public charity focused on Diseases, Disorders & Medical Disciplines, based in Portland, OR. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2020. In 2020, it awarded 1 grant totaling $929K. Net investment income was $79K.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
University Radiologists PC is led by Fergus Coakley, President on every filing since 2019; none of the 7 officers listed in 2020 report compensation.
Officers on the 2020 filing
Fergus Coakley
President
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Alexander Guimaraes
Shareholder
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Cristina Fuss
Shareholder
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Roya Sohaey
Shareholder
On filings since 2019
0.9 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Steven L. Primack
Secretary
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Brooke R. Beckett
Shareholder
New on the 2020 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Karen Y. Oh
Shareholder
New on the 2020 filing
0.9 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (2)
- Former: James Anderson (2019) — Shareholder
- Former: Jeffrey Pollack (2019) — Shareholder
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2020. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about University Radiologists PC
How much does University Radiologists PC give each year?
University Radiologists PC gave $929K across 1 grant in 2020, according to its 2020 IRS Form 990. In 2019 it gave $46K across 1 grant.
What is University Radiologists PC?
University Radiologists PC is a public charity focused on Diseases, Disorders & Medical Disciplines, based in Portland, OR.
What is University Radiologists PC's EIN?
University Radiologists PC's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 93-1088268. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2020.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(2)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS February 7, 2020)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal year 2020
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in University Radiologists PC's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Oregon
The Oregon Community Foundation
Portland, OR
The Oregon Community Foundation funds Oregon nonprofits and community-serving projects across education, health, arts and culture, housing, economic and community vitality, and the environment. Its 2024 grants had a median of $25,000, with awards ranging from about $5,000 to nearly $8 million; applications are accepted through specific grant programs and cycles, but the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$3.3B
Grants
2,149
Total Given
$171.4M
Marie Lamfrom Charitable Foundation
Wilsonville, OR
The Marie Lamfrom Charitable Foundation supports Oregon nonprofits working in education, community, arts and creativity, health, and well-being, often through unrestricted operating grants. Its 2024 grants had a median of $18,000, though awards ranged widely; it also has a Washington Fund for organizations serving Washington and/or Oregon. Its primary grant programs open in January and June; the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$374.9M
Grants
663
Total Given
$20.5M
The Roundhouse Foundation
Sisters, OR
The Roundhouse Foundation supports innovative arts and culture, environmental stewardship, social services, and education projects that benefit rural Oregon and Tribal communities. Its typical grant is around $10,000 overall; Open Call awards are usually about $2,501–$30,000, and Small Grants range from $500–$2,500.
Assets
$344.5M
Grants
621
Total Given
$15.6M
OCF Joseph E Weston Public Foundation
Portland, OR
The foundation supports nonprofits serving children, working-poor people, people with disabilities, seniors, and people experiencing homelessness, and also awards school scholarships. It primarily funds Oregon, with grants and scholarships also serving Southwest Washington; in 2024, grants ranged from $5,500 to $3,487,608, with a median of $21,500. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$637.5M
Grants
531
Total Given
$23.3M
Meyer Memorial Trust
Portland, OR
Meyer Memorial Trust funds community-led work advancing racial, social, and economic justice, including efforts in education, climate, community economies, and support for Black, Native, immigrant, and refugee communities. Its 2025 grants had a median of $100,000, and 93% of grant dollars went to Oregon recipients. It offers open and invited opportunities, but says it will not open a general application call in 2026; check its website for current opportunities.
Assets
$901.2M
Grants
388
Total Given
$45.2M
Micro Enterprise Services of Oregon
Portland, OR
MESO supports under-resourced entrepreneurs through business development, education, and access to capital, including support for childcare businesses and providers. Its 2025 grants ranged from $6,000 to $2.55 million, with a median of $72,560; reported grants went to Oregon recipients, while its services also reach the Portland metro area, Beaverton, and southwest Washington. The profile does not state whether MESO accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$17.4M
Grants
38
Total Given
$12.4M
More similar funders
More Funders in Oregon
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from University Radiologists PC's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
University Radiologists PC down — hundreds of funders to go?