Teamsters Union Local No 190
To unite into one labor organization all workers eligible for membership, regardless of religion, race, creed, color, national origin, age, physical disability or sex
Teamsters Union Local No 190 at a glance
In short: Teamsters Union Local No 190 gave $8K across 1 grant in 2025 (avg $8K). Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- Annual giving (2025)
- $7,500
- Grants made (2025)
- 1
- Average grant
- $7,500
- Median grant
- $7,500
- Total assets
- $1,278,787
- -0.5% vs 2024
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Teamsters Union Local No 190 funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top recipient in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was Teamsters Joint Council 42 CA Wildires ($8K).
Grant Size Distribution
2 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 2 grants of 2 (100%).
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2023 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $8K (2023) to $8K (2025). In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $8K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Teamsters Joint Council 42 CA Wildires | California Wildfire Assistance | $7,500 |
Ready to take the next step with Teamsters Union Local No 190?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278,787 | $1,446,940 | $1,461,475 | $7,500 | 1 | $30,527 |
| 2024 | $1,284,584 | $1,397,121 | $1,239,428 | — | — | $7,138 |
| 2023 | $1,122,555 | $1,292,811 | $1,346,146 | $7,500 | 1 | $18,578 |
| 2022 | $1,170,837 | $1,312,716 | $1,142,798 | — | — | $15,058 |
| 2021 | $992,539 | $1,228,172 | $1,175,037 | — | — | $1,335 |
| 2020 | $942,561 | $1,141,296 | $1,059,077 | — | — | $582 |
About Teamsters Union Local No 190
Based on IRS filings
Teamsters Union Local No 190 is a public charity, based in Billings, MT. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $1.3M in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 1 grant totaling $8K. Net investment income was $31K.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Teamsters Union Local No 190 is led by Casy Greeno, President since 2023 (on filings since 2022); all 10 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Casy Greeno
President
Trustee → President, 2023
On filings since 2022
2 hrs/week
$2K (2022) → $2K (2025)
Michael Langton
Trustee
On filings since 2023
0.5 hrs/week
$1K (2023) → $250 (2025)
David Marts
Trustee
On filings since 2024
0.5 hrs/week
$1K (2024) → $1K (2025)
Joseph Lanning
Trustee
On filings since 2024
0.5 hrs/week
$625 (2024) → $750 (2025)
Karl Boltz
Trustee
New on the 2025 filing
0.5 hrs/week
$1K (2025)
Michael Skinner
Trustee
New on the 2025 filing
0.5 hrs/week
$250 (2025)
Jim Soumas
Secretary-Treasurer
Recording Secretary → Secretary-Treasurer, 2021
On filings since 2020
44 hrs/week
$83K (2020) → $115K (2025)
Daren Davis
Business Representative
Recording Secretary → Business Representative, 2025
On filings since 2021
40 hrs/week
$85K (2021) → $102K (2025)
Rhonda Johnson
Recording Secretary
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
$89K (2023) → $97K (2025)
Joshua Barnett
Vice President
New on the 2025 filing
0.5 hrs/week
$1K (2025)
Former officers (10)
- Former: Sean A. Krebs (2022–2024) — Vice President
- Former: Jason Ives (2023–2024) — Trustee
- Former: Craig Callicott (2020–2023) — Trustee
- Former: John P. Carney (2020–2023) — Trustee
- Former: Laura Watson (2023) — Trustee
- Former: Anja Silvesan (2020–2022) — Trustee
- Former: Dan Moore (2020–2022) — Recording Secretary
- Former: Roy Myers (2021–2022) — Trustee
- Former: Jerry W. Cernohlavek (2020) — President
- Former: Jim E. Larson (2020) — Secretary-Treasurer
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $115K, to Jim Soumas (Secretary-Treasurer). 10 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Teamsters Union Local No 190
How much does Teamsters Union Local No 190 give each year?
Teamsters Union Local No 190 gave $8K across 1 grant in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990.
How large is Teamsters Union Local No 190?
Teamsters Union Local No 190 reported $1.3M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $1.4M.
What is Teamsters Union Local No 190's EIN?
Teamsters Union Local No 190's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 81-0151321. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(1)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2025
Other open foundation grants in Montana
Montana Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Teamsters Union Local No 190's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Montana
First Interstate BancSystem Foundation
Billings, MT
The First Interstate BancSystem Foundation funds poverty reduction, youth development, financial education, and community development, as well as civic, arts, education, health, human services, and sustainability efforts in communities served by First Interstate Bank across 10 states. Its 2025 grants had a median award of $2,500, though amounts varied widely; the stated minimum grant is $2,500. Organizations can submit grant requests online, which are traditionally reviewed monthly, but grants must be recommended by a local First Interstate branch.
Assets
$19.2M
Grants
767
Total Given
$5.0M
Town Pump Charitable Foundation
Butte, MT
The Town Pump Charitable Foundation supports Montana charitable and governmental organizations, with priority for basic needs and education, including food access, community programs, and schools. Its 2024 grants ranged from $500 to $110,900, with a median of $1,000, and went to Montana recipients for work in Montana. It accepts written grant requests through its application portal; no general deadline is stated.
Assets
$78.4M
Grants
622
Total Given
$2.8M
Dennis & Phyllis Washington Foundation
Missoula, MT
The Foundation supports education, health and human services, arts and culture, and community service, with an emphasis on direct services for underserved people in Montana and areas where The Washington Companies operate. Its 2024 grants ranged from $242 to $5 million, with a median award of $10,000; it does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.1B
Grants
547
Total Given
$50.0M
Montana Community Foundation Inc
Helena, MT
Montana Community Foundation funds nonprofits and community projects in education, culture, economic vitality, land, resilience, and health, primarily benefiting Montana communities. Its 2025 grants had a median of about $12,500; amounts ranged from about $5,000 to $442,000, while its Community Investment Program offers grants up to $50,000 for eligible projects in three counties. Applicants can apply through listed opportunities, but the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$215.5M
Grants
316
Total Given
$7.7M
Hawkins Scholarship Foundation
Great Falls, MT
Assets
$4.1M
Grants
290
Total Given
$256K
Gianforte Family Charitable Trust
Bozeman, MT
The trust funds Montana nonprofits focused on youth and disadvantaged people’s education, faith-based family strengthening, and recovery or restoration for people affected by substance abuse, trafficking, or incarceration. Its 2024 median grant was $10,000, though awards ranged widely; it also offers church and school outreach grants of up to $3,300. It does not accept unsolicited requests and funds work in Montana or that directly affects Montanans.
Assets
$231.1M
Grants
256
Total Given
$12.1M
More similar funders
More Funders in Montana
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Teamsters Union Local No 190's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Teamsters Union Local No 190 down — hundreds of funders to go?