Street Grace Inc logo

Street Grace Inc

Foundation · Grantmaker Norcross, GA EIN: 26-4335907 Website

Street grace, inc. Is a multi-state nonprofit with a global presence. The organization works with the faith-based population, community organizations, governmental agencies, and individual volunteers through prevention, protection, policy and pursuit. The organization is collaboratively working to eradicate the commercial sexual exploitation of children.

Key facts about Street Grace Inc

In short: Street Grace Inc gave $60K across 1 grant in 2025 (avg $60K), mostly in Kansas. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.

EIN
26-4335907
Latest 990 filing
Form 990, 2025
Annual giving (2025)
$60,000
Grants made (2025)
1
Average grant
$60,000
Median grant
$60,000
Total assets
$2,608,091
Primary geography
Kansas (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)

Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.

Financial Overview

From 2025 IRS Form 990 · View filing

Total Assets

$2.6M

+23.7% YoY

Annual Giving

$60K

Grant Count

1

Avg Grant Size

$60K

About Street Grace Inc

Based on IRS filings

Street Grace Inc is a nonprofit organization focused on Human Services, based in Norcross, GA. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $2.6M in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 1 grant totaling $60K. Net investment income was $28K.

Focus Areas

Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Street Grace Inc?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

1state

Share of all 1 itemized 2025 grant dollars.

States

Cities

Fort Scott

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$20K$40K$60K0 grants20190 grants20200 grants20210 grants20220 grants20230 grants20241 grants2025

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 1 recipients in 2025

E3 Ranch: $60KE3 Ranch$60K

Grant Size Distribution

1 grants across all recorded years

<$50K1$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
E3 RANCH Fort Scott, KSPROGRAM SUPPORT$60,000

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Qualifying Distributions
Net Investment Income
$0$1M$2M$3M$4M2019202020212022202320242025
Metric202520242023
Total Assets$2,608,091$2,108,016$1,810,028
Revenue$2,793,841$2,492,333$2,289,142
Expenses$2,786,189$2,181,956$1,946,758
Qualifying Distributions———
Net Investment Income$28,391$39,384$17,812
Distributable Amount———

Data update history

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS December 23, 2020)
  2. Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS August 4, 2026)

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Street Grace Inc is led by Bob Rodgers, President & CEO on every filing since 2019; 1 of 17 officers listed in 2025 is compensated.

Officers on the 2025 filing

  • Bob Rodgers

    President & CEO

    On filings since 2019

    40 hrs/week

    $146K (2019) → $221K (2025)

  • Millard Choate

    Chair

    Board Member → Chair, 2020

    On filings since 2019

    3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Colleen Rouse

    Board Member

    On filings since 2019

    3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Dane Peterson

    Board Member

    Board Member → Vice Chair, 2020

    Vice Chair → Board Member, 2024

    On filings since 2019

    3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Ryan Grant

    Board Member

    On filings since 2019

    3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Alf Halvorson

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Gary Martin Hayes

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Holly Moore

    Treasurer & Secretary

    Board Member → Treasurer & Secretary, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Peter Bunarek

    Vice Chair

    Board Member → Vice Chair, 2024

    On filings since 2020

    3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Susan Coppedge

    Board Member

    On filings since 2020

    3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Dalia Racine

    Board Member

    On filings since 2022

    3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Loni Metter

    Board Member

    On filings since 2022

    3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Tami Oliva

    Board Member

    On filings since 2022

    3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Amy Delgado

    Board Member

    On filings since 2024

    3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jeffrey Kaplan

    Board Member

    On filings since 2024

    3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Andrew Momon Jr.

    Board Member

    New on the 2025 filing

    3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Doug Dawson

    Board Member

    New on the 2025 filing

    3 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

Former officers (10)
  • Former: Doris Quiros (2019–2024) — Board Member
  • Former: Cassandra Kirk (2019–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Norwood Davis (2019–2022) — Board Member
  • Former: Beth Bragg Henon Part Year (2021) — Board Member
  • Former: Michael Wright Part Year (2021) — Secretary
  • Former: Michael Wright (2019–2020) — Secretary
  • Former: Beth Bragg Henon (2020) — Board Member
  • Former: Caitlyn Cooper (2019) — Board Member
  • Former: Glen Jackson (2019) — Board Member
  • Former: Scott Weimer (2019) — Board Member

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Compensation Overview

From 2025 IRS filing

Bob Rodgers — President & CEO: $221KBob RodgersPresident & CEO$221K

Frequently asked questions about Street Grace Inc

How much does Street Grace Inc give each year?

Street Grace Inc gave $60K across 1 grant in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990.

How large is Street Grace Inc?

Street Grace Inc reported $2.6M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $2.8M.

What is Street Grace Inc?

Street Grace Inc is a nonprofit organization focused on Human Services, based in Norcross, GA. It holds $2.6M in total assets as of 2025.

Where does Street Grace Inc operate?

Street Grace Inc has awarded grants in Kansas.

What is Street Grace Inc's EIN?

Street Grace Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 26-4335907. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.

Your AI grants department

Here's the math on researching Street Grace Inc by hand.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Street Grace Inc's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

Assurant Foundation

Atlanta, GA

The Assurant Foundation funds housing security and disaster resilience, access to resources and opportunities, and future leadership, including affordable housing, food security, education, and environmental sustainability. It supports organizations across the United States and globally where Assurant operates; in 2024, grants ranged from $1 to $416,914, with a median of $104. It gives only to preselected charitable organizations and does not accept unsolicited funding requests.

Assets

$11.6M

Grants

1,710

Total Given

$4.0M

The Community Foundation for Greater

Atlanta, GA

The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta funds equity and shared-prosperity work across areas including education, housing, income and wealth, arts and culture, health, and neighborhood development, primarily in the Atlanta region. Its 2024 grants had a median of $21,000, though amounts varied widely; specific arts programs offer $5,000–$7,500. The profile describes application opportunities through its Grants Portal but does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$1.5B

Grants

1,414

Total Given

$152.3M

Boys & Girls Clubs of America

Atlanta, GA

Boys & Girls Clubs of America funds local Clubs and youth-development work, including general support, staff training, mentoring, and programs focused on academics, health, leadership, and readiness for life and work. Its 2024 grants ranged from $5,047 to $2.7 million, with a median of about $81,000, supporting Clubs across the United States, Native lands, and military communities. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Youth Development

Assets

$95.2M

Grants

797

Total Given

$120.5M

Habitat for Humanity International Inc

Americus, GA

Habitat for Humanity International funds affordable housing through grants to Habitat for Humanity organizations, including local affiliates, across the United States and internationally. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,027 to $6,365,641, with a median of $48,658. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

International, Foreign Affairs & National Security

Assets

$760.0M

Grants

719

Total Given

$101.6M

The Arthur M Blank Family Foundation

Atlanta, GA

The Arthur M. Blank Family Foundation funds work in Atlanta’s Westside, democracy, the environment, mental health and well-being, youth development, and founder initiatives, with a focus on Georgia and Montana and some national impact. In 2024, grants ranged from $500 to $20 million, with a median of $50,000. It makes grants by invitation and does not accept unsolicited requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

—

Grants

586

Total Given

$212.1M

Georgia Power Foundation Inc

Atlanta, GA

The foundation supports health, education and workforce development, the environment, arts and culture, and community initiatives, prioritizing Georgia, where 86% of its 2024 grant dollars went. Its 2024 grants ranged from $500 to $1 million, with a median of $10,000. The Georgia Power Grant is invitation-only and does not accept unsolicited requests.

Assets

$217.0M

Grants

517

Total Given

$18.6M

American Cancer Society Inc

Atlanta, GA

The American Cancer Society funds cancer research, patient support, advocacy, and related programs, with research support available to institutions across the United States. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,648 to $9.6 million, with a median of $15,000. It accepts applications for research grants through specific programs and ProposalCentral; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests for other funding.

Assets

$1.7B

Grants

509

Total Given

$23.1M

Jewish Federation of Greater Atlanta Inc

Atlanta, GA

The Federation funds Jewish education and engagement, community-building, care for people in need, safety, and work connected to Israel and Jewish communities worldwide, with a focus on Greater Atlanta. Its 2025 grants ranged from $2,000 to $4.68 million, with a median of $18,489; some programs accept applications, while core, domestic, and global partner allocations are by invitation only.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$431.3M

Grants

435

Total Given

$50.7M

BVM Capacity Building Institute Inc

Atlanta, GA

BVM Capacity Building Institute funds grassroots and community-based organizations advancing social justice, especially through civic engagement, voter access, and organizational capacity building, across more than 20 states. Its 2024 grants ranged from $5,153 to $412,500, with a median of $14,000; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$13.6M

Grants

426

Total Given

$8.6M

Emory University

Atlanta, GA

Emory University funds research, health care, and medical research, including university research awards and subcontract grants to organizations. Its 2024 grants had a median of about $87,500, though awards ranged from about $5,300 to $35.5 million; recipients were concentrated in Georgia, which received 46% of grant dollars. The profile does not state whether Emory accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$24.9B

Grants

362

Total Given

$183.7M

Boys & Girls Clubs of America

Atlanta, GA

Boys & Girls Clubs of America funds local Club programs for youth, including academic support, health and wellness, leadership, and life and workforce readiness, across the United States, Native lands, and military installations. In 2024, grants ranged from $5,038 to $3,925,801, with a median of $46,388. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$47.8M

Grants

357

Total Given

$45.7M

Inspire Brands Foundation Inc

Atlanta, GA

The foundation supports childhood hunger, youth leadership, education, and career readiness through national and local partnerships across the U.S. In 2024, grants ranged from $5,032 to nearly $2 million, with a median of $11,000. It does not accept unsolicited requests; grantees are nominated by members of the Inspire Brands community, while SPARK Cohort participants may apply for a growth-focused grant.

Assets

$14.3M

Grants

306

Total Given

$11.0M

More Funders in Georgia

Street Grace Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?