Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection

Foundation · Grantmaker Saint Louis, MO EIN: 45-3570784

Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in Saint Louis, MO. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. In 2024, it awarded 1 grant totaling $64K.

Key facts about Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection

EIN
45-3570784
Latest 990 filing
Form 990-PF, 2024
Annual giving (2024)
$64,036
Grants made (2024)
1
Average grant
$64,036
Median grant
$64,036
Primary geography
California (100% of itemized 2024 grant dollars)

Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2024; updated September 2026.

How Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection gives

  • Giving held roughly steady from 2021 to 2024 (−11%). Method

From the foundation's IRS Form 990-PF filings. Methodology.

Next steps with Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection

Financial Overview

From 2024 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing

Total Assets

—

Annual Giving

$64K

+7.7% YoY

Grant Count

1

+0.0% YoY

Avg Grant Size

$64K

+7.7% YoY

About Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection

Based on IRS filings

Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in Saint Louis, MO. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. In 2024, it awarded 1 grant totaling $64K.

Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

1state

Share of all 1 itemized 2024 grant dollars.

States

Cities

Richmond

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Qualifying Distributions
Net Investment Income
$0$0.275$0.55$0.8250000000000001$1.120202021202220232024
Metric202420232022
Total Assets———
Revenue———
Expenses———
Qualifying Distributions———
Net Investment Income———
Distributable Amount———

Data update history

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$19K$38K$57K$76K1 grants20201 grants20211 grants20221 grants20231 grants2024

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 1 recipients in 2024

Asia Connection Inc: $64KAsia Connection Inc$64K

Grant Size Distribution

5 grants across all recorded years

<$50K5$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

Among its reported 2024 grants, the largest recipients include Asia Connection Inc ($64,036).

RecipientPurposeAmount
ASIA CONNECTION INC Richmond, CACHARITABLE PURPOSE$64,036

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Compensation Overview

From 2024 IRS filing

Wells Fargo Bank N a — Trustee: $16KWells Fargo Bank N aTrustee$16K

From 2024 IRS filing

NameTitleHoursCompensation
Wells Fargo Bank N aTrustee1$16,391

Subject Areas

Focus areas based on grantmaking activity

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection?

Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in Saint Louis, MO. It holds — in total assets as of 2024.

Where does Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection operate?

Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection has awarded grants in California.

What size grants does Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection award?

In 2024, Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection awarded 1 grant totaling $64K — an average of about $64K per grant, based on its IRS Form 990 filings.

What is Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection's EIN?

Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 45-3570784. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2024.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

More Funders in Missouri

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.

Your AI grants department

Here's the math on researching Rose Ek PF FBO Asia Connection by hand.