Realtors Professional Designation &
Realtors Professional Designation & is a private foundation, based in Landover, MD. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $13K in total assets. In 2025, it made $72 in qualifying distributions.
Realtors Professional Designation & at a glance
- Total assets
- $13,296
- -0.5% vs 2024
- Qualifying distributions (2025)
- $72
- -77.1% vs 2024
- Expenses (2025)
- $72
- -77.1% vs 2024
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990-PF, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Realtors Professional Designation & funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Grant Size Distribution
8 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 8 grants of 8 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2019 to 2024, annual grant giving ranged from $200 (2023) to $663 (2020). In 2024 it made 2 grants totaling $255.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2 grants to individuals Recipients not named | — | $255 |
Ready to take the next step with Realtors Professional Designation &?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Qualifying Distributions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,296 | $72 | — | — | $72 |
| 2024 | $13,368 | $315 | $255 | 2 | $315 |
| 2023 | $13,683 | $200 | $200 | 2 | $200 |
| 2022 | $13,883 | $625 | $552 | 4 | $552 |
| 2021 | $14,508 | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | $14,508 | $762 | $663 | 4 | — |
| 2019 | $15,270 | $343 | $343 | 4 | — |
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Realtors Professional Designation & is led by Michael Cerrito, Trustee on every filing since 2019 — the only officer listed, and uncompensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Michael Cerrito
Trustee
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Realtors Professional Designation &
How large is Realtors Professional Designation &?
Realtors Professional Designation & reported $13K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF.
Where does Realtors Professional Designation & operate?
Realtors Professional Designation & has awarded grants in Maryland.
What is Realtors Professional Designation &'s EIN?
Realtors Professional Designation &'s EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 52-6208995. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
Data update history
(3)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS September 9, 2021)
- Added Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS July 13, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Other open foundation grants in Maryland
Maryland Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Realtors Professional Designation &'s focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Maryland
Annie E Casey Foundation Inc
Baltimore, MD
The Annie E. Casey Foundation funds U.S. nonprofits and other partners working to improve outcomes for children and young people, including family strengthening, child welfare, education, employment, community development and juvenile justice. In 2024, grants ranged from $50 to $1,185,000, with a median of $40,000. Grants are by invitation only; it does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$2.3B
Grants
1,462
Total Given
$93.1M
The Harry and Jeanette Weinberg
Owings Mills, MD
The Harry and Jeanette Weinberg Foundation funds direct services, programs, general operations, and capital projects in housing, health, jobs, education, and aging for low-income and vulnerable people. Its 2024 grants had a median of $50,000; its Small Grants Program offers up to $50,000 over two years, with funding focused on Baltimore, Hawaiʻi, Israel, and Northeastern Pennsylvania. It awards grants by invitation only and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.8B
Grants
872
Total Given
$127.8M
Johns Hopkins University
Baltimore, MD
Johns Hopkins University funds a broad range of education, research, health, and community-related work, with 2025 grants ranging from $5,500 to nearly $95 million and a median of $100,000; many of the largest awards were sub-awards. Its grants went to organizations across the U.S., with the largest shares in California and Maryland, and the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$25.3B
Grants
813
Total Given
$594.1M
The Keith Campbell Foundation
Bethesda, MD
The Keith Campbell Foundation funds nonprofits working for equitable, livable communities, especially on watershed health, clean water, agriculture, and related community needs, with a focus on the Chesapeake and Atlantic Coastal Bays and California’s San Francisco Bay watershed. Giving varies widely: 2024 grants ranged from $40 to $1.5 million, with a median of $5,000. It accepts unsolicited requests, with two application cycles per year.
Assets
$420.2M
Grants
688
Total Given
$27.9M
Cystic Fibrosis Foundation
Bethesda, MD
The Cystic Fibrosis Foundation funds cystic fibrosis research, drug development, specialized care, and related training and clinical programs. In 2024, its grants had a median of about $150,000, with awards ranging from $2,800 to nearly $12.9 million; it supports work nationwide. Applications are submitted through specific funding opportunities, but the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$5.0B
Grants
624
Total Given
$189.6M
Baltimore Community Foundation Inc
Baltimore, MD
Baltimore Community Foundation supports schools, neighborhoods, and community projects, including work on kindergarten readiness, student well-being, neighborhood vitality, and arts and culture. Its 2024 grants had a median of about $19,800, with amounts varying widely, and its strategic school and neighborhood grants focus on Baltimore City and Baltimore County. It invites applications through its online portal for specified grant programs.
Assets
$314.3M
Grants
604
Total Given
$29.3M
More similar funders
More Funders in Maryland
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Realtors Professional Designation &'s IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Realtors Professional Designation & down — hundreds of funders to go?