Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc
Continuously improving the health of our community.
Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc at a glance
- Total assets
- $114,379,878
- -0.6% vs 2024
- Revenue (2025)
- $134,008,794
- -3.4% vs 2024
- Net investment income (2025)
- $430,620
- +1173.3% vs 2024
- Expenses (2025)
- $130,278,336
- +1.4% vs 2024
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc funds
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
In 2019 it made 1 grant totaling $150K.
Ready to take the next step with Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $114,379,878 | $134,008,794 | $130,278,336 | — | — | $430,620 |
| 2024 | $115,049,591 | $138,741,963 | $128,482,076 | — | — | $33,820 |
| 2023 | $114,962,435 | $131,571,009 | $128,919,712 | — | — | $-7,552 |
| 2022 | $122,249,630 | $131,479,188 | $125,214,758 | — | — | $172,527 |
| 2021 | $128,294,274 | $134,855,725 | $117,766,517 | — | — | $84,718 |
| 2020 | $128,184,799 | $110,175,380 | $108,303,565 | — | — | $132,840 |
| 2019 | $129,563,217 | $109,544,717 | $104,150,386 | $150,000 | 1 | $176,813 |
About Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc
Based on IRS filings
Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc is a public charity focused on Health, based in Oconomowoc, WI. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $114.4M in total assets. Net investment income was $431K.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc is led by Susan Edwards, President & CEO - Phc since 2022 (on filings since 2019); 5 of 10 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Susan Edwards
President & CEO - Phc
President & CEO → President & CEO - Phc, 2022
On filings since 2019
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Gary Beyer
Chairperson
Director → Chairperson, 2022
On filings since 2019
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Sharon Rehnberg
Manager Patient Care
On filings since 2019
40 hrs/week
$117K (2019) → $146K (2025)
Shawn Rutka
Pharmacist - Inpatient
On filings since 2021
40 hrs/week
$150K (2021) → $162K (2025)
Aaron Raabe
Neo Critical Care Resp Care Pract
Pharmacist - Inpatient → Critical Care Resp Care Pract, 2024
Critical Care Resp Care Pract → Neo Critical Care Resp Care Pract, 2025
On filings since 2022
36 hrs/week
$132K (2022) → $207K (2025)
Tara Schwefel
Neo Critical Care Resp Care Pract
Pharmacist - Inpatient → Critical Care Resp Care Pract, 2024
Critical Care Resp Care Pract → Neo Critical Care Resp Care Pract, 2025
On filings since 2023
36 hrs/week
$175K (2023) → $178K (2025)
Donna Page
Neo Critical Care Resp Care Pract
Critical Care Resp Care Pract → Neo Critical Care Resp Care Pract, 2025
On filings since 2024
36 hrs/week
$144K (2024) → $153K (2025)
John Hallett
Vice Chairperson
Director → Vice Chairperson, 2022
On filings since 2019
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Kenneth Price
Chief Operating Officer
On filings since 2019
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Andrew Gutierrez
Chief Financial Officer
On filings since 2022
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (27)
- Former: Benjamin Diamaduros (2022–2023) — Pharmacist - Inpatient
- Former: Ronald Farr (2019–2022) — Former Chief Financial Officer
- Former: Leann Ozminkowski (2020–2022) — Pharmacist - Inpatient
- Former: Kevin Barr (2021–2022) — Interim CFO -
- Former: Betty Arndt (2019–2021) — Treasurer
- Former: Dan Matola (2019–2021) — Secretary
- Former: David Roelke (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: E. John Raasch (2019–2021) — Director -
- Former: Emery Harlan (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: Jim Gannon (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: Julie Schroeder (2019–2021) — Treasurer -
- Former: Ken Riesch (2019–2021) — Chairperson
- Former: Kristine Tickner (2019–2021) — Team Lead & Physical Therapist
- Former: Mark Mohr (2019–2021) — Director -
- Former: Mike Erwin (2019–2021) — Vice Chairperson
- Former: Ralph Ramirez (2019–2021) — Director -
- Former: Sue Bellehumeur (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: Christine Koehler (2021) — Pharmacist - Inpatient
- Former: Dawn Wittak (2021) — Director
- Former: John Wimmer (2021) — Director
- Former: Judie Taylor (2021) — Director
- Former: Ty Taylor (2021) — Director
- Former: Kay Nissen (2019–2020) — Manager Emergency Department
- Former: Leanna Westenberg (2020) — Clinical Nurse II
- Former: John Robertstad (2019) — Chief Community Liaison
- Former: Lisa Schenker (2019) — Manager Surgical Service
- Former: Ryan Doyle (2019) — Team Lead & Physical Therapist
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $207K, to Aaron Raabe (Neo Critical Care Resp Care Pract). 5 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc
How large is Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc?
Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc reported $114.4M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $134.0M.
What is Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc?
Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc is a public charity focused on Health, based in Oconomowoc, WI. It holds $114.4M in total assets as of 2025.
Where does Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc operate?
Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc has awarded grants in Wisconsin.
What is Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc's EIN?
Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 39-0794174. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(3)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS August 13, 2020)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS July 28, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2019–2024
Live grants for the work Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc funds
Health Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Other grantmakers to research
Prohealth Care Foundation Inc
Waukesha, WI
Provide financial support and promote advocacy for prohealth care through public awareness, philanthropy and stewardship.
Assets
$44.5M
Grants
5
Total Given
$5.1M
Prohealth Waukesha Memorial Hospital Inc
Waukesha, WI
Continuously improving the health of our community.
Assets
$620.0M
Grants
1
Total Given
$452K
Alliance NCTN Foundation
Chicago, IL
The foundation funds institutional support for clinical and translational cancer research, including cancer prevention, control, and treatment, through hospitals, universities, and research organizations. Its 2024 grants ranged from $5,150 to $1,765,276, with a median of $17,768, and were concentrated in Minnesota, with additional funding across several U.S. states. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$4.5M
Grants
70
Total Given
$3.6M
American Heart Association Inc
Dallas, TX
The American Heart Association funds basic, clinical, behavioral, translational and population research on cardiovascular, cerebrovascular and brain health, along with research training and education programs. In 2025 it awarded 833 grants totaling about $198 million; amounts ranged from $5,000 to nearly $9.93 million, with a median of $20,000. Research awards are for eligible U.S.-based nonprofit institutions, and the profile describes a formal proposal process but does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$2.0B
Grants
833
Total Given
$198.2M
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
Saint Louis, MO
The Enterprise Holdings Foundation supports charitable and educational nonprofits in communities where Enterprise Mobility operates, focusing on health, education, arts, and disaster relief; applicants must be actively supported by an Enterprise Mobility team member, spouse, or domestic partner. Giving varies widely: it reported 9,499 grants in 2024, but its 2025 filing showed one grant of $101.4 million, so that amount is not a typical award. Applications are accepted at any time through eligible Enterprise-affiliated applicants; the Foundation does not limit giving to preselected organizations.
Assets
$594.3M
Grants
1
Total Given
$101.4M
Alliance for Clinical Trials in Oncology Foundation
Chicago, IL
The Alliance for Clinical Trials in Oncology supports cancer clinical trials, laboratory and translational research, and education for the medical community, with grants to research institutions and Alliance programs in the United States and Canada. In 2024, its grants ranged from $5,250 to $1,962,448, with a median of $30,432; it does not state a general policy on unsolicited requests, and its Scholar Award requires nomination.
Assets
$112.8M
Grants
109
Total Given
$12.8M
More similar funders
More Funders in Wisconsin
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Prohealth Oconomowoc Memorial Hospital Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?