Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity
To provide meals housing and entertainment for its members
Key facts about Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity
In short: Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity gave $11K across 1 grant in 2026 (avg $11K), mostly in Missouri. Source: 2026 IRS Form 990.
- EIN
- 48-0732287
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2026
- Annual giving (2026)
- $11,439
- Grants made (2026)
- 1
- Average grant
- $11,439
- Median grant
- $11,439
- Total assets
- $165,044
- Primary geography
- Missouri (100% of itemized 2026 grant dollars)
Data from IRS Form 990, 2026; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2026 IRS Form 990 · View filing
Total Assets
$165K
+1.0% YoY
Annual Giving
$11K
+27.8% YoY
Grant Count
1
+0.0% YoY
Avg Grant Size
$11K
+27.8% YoY
About Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity
Based on IRS filings
Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity is a public charity, based in Manhattan, KS. IRS filing data is available from 2021 through 2026. As of 2026, the organization holds $165K in total assets. In 2026, it awarded 1 grant totaling $11K. Net investment income was $9K.
Ready to take the next step with Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of the 2026 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.
States
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2025 to 2026, annual grant giving ranged from $9K (2025) to $11K (2026). In 2026 it made 1 grant totaling $11K.
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top recipient in 2026
The largest 2026 recipient was Jim Kincaid Memorial Foundation Inc ($11K).
Grant Size Distribution
2 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 2 grants of 2 (100%).
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Jim Kincaid Memorial Foundation Inc Kansas City, MO | educational scholarships and programs | $11,439 |
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $165,044 | $163,413 | $144,952 |
| Revenue | $648,820 | $624,224 | $569,067 |
| Expenses | $647,189 | $605,763 | $516,885 |
| Net Investment Income | $9,144 | $9,439 | $7,806 |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2026 (received by the IRS July 17, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2021–2025
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity is led by Maison Reeves, President on the 2026 filing; none of the 5 officers listed in 2026 report compensation.
Officers on the 2026 filing
Maison Reeves
President
New on the 2026 filing
25 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Talon White
Recording Secretary
Corresponding Secretary → Recording Secretary, 2026
On filings since 2025
25 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Cayman Girard
Corresponding Secretary
New on the 2026 filing
25 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Michael Johnson
Historian
New on the 2026 filing
25 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Ryan Kreisel
Treasurer
New on the 2026 filing
25 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (20)
- Former: Ty Roshau (2024–2025) — President
- Former: Ashton Goering (2025) — Historian
- Former: Drake Augustine (2025) — Recording Secretary
- Former: Ryan Pelzer (2025) — Treasurer
- Former: Dylan Mick (2023–2024) — President
- Former: Grant Heinisch (2024) — Treasurer
- Former: Joel Bryan (2024) — Recording Secretary
- Former: Nathan Klump (2024) — Historian
- Former: Jackson White (2022–2023) — President
- Former: Mitch Bryan (2023) — Historian
- Former: Mitch Lorenz (2023) — Corresponding Secretary
- Former: Tanner Prock (2023) — Treasurer
- Former: Preston Howell (2021–2022) — Treasurer
- Former: Ethan McMillan (2022) — Recording Secretary
- Former: Matthew Bachman (2022) — Historian
- Former: Zachary Berard (2022) — President
- Former: Blaine Hupe (2021) — Treasurer
- Former: Maximus Mills (2021) — Recording Secretary
- Former: Michael Arnold (2021) — Corresponding Secretary
- Former: Zach Garcia (2021) — President
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2021–2026. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity
How much does Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity give each year?
Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity gave $11K across 1 grant in 2026, according to its 2026 IRS Form 990. In 2025 it gave $9K across 1 grant.
How large is Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity?
Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity reported $165K in total assets on its 2026 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $649K.
Where does Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity operate?
Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity has awarded grants in Missouri.
What is Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity's EIN?
Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 48-0732287. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2021–2026.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Here's the math on researching Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
Ima Foundation
Wichita, KS
Assets
$11.4M
Grants
602
Total Given
$831K
Jewish Community Foundation of Greater Kansas City
Overland Park, KS
The Jewish Community Foundation of Greater Kansas City funds Jewish community agencies and programs, including Jewish education and arts, safety-net services, and health and wellness, as well as other charitable causes. Its 2024 grants had a median of $11,000, and its programs support work primarily serving the Greater Kansas City Jewish community; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$318.3M
Grants
559
Total Given
$15.4M
Koch Family Foundation
Wichita, KS
The foundation funds arts and education initiatives in Kansas, including educational programs, arts and cultural organizations, and restoration. Its 2024 grants ranged from $250 to $500,000, with a median award of $2,000. It accepts completed requests year-round, with proposals due by September 15 for annual review.
Assets
$19.8M
Grants
534
Total Given
$2.3M
Greater Salina Community Foundation
Salina, KS
The Greater Salina Community Foundation funds nonprofits and community projects in areas including education, arts and culture, health, human services, youth, the environment, and public safety. Its typical grant was about $14,350 in 2025, and Community Impact grants generally benefit Saline County, Kansas; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$318.9M
Grants
328
Total Given
$24.1M
Dane G Hansen Foundation
Logan, KS
The Dane G. Hansen Foundation supports education, health care, economic development, community services, conservation, arts, and other community initiatives, with a strong focus on Northwest Kansas. Its 2025 grants had a median of $20,000, though awards ranged from $282 to more than $2 million; it lists a general grant application and specialized programs.
Assets
$367.5M
Grants
346
Total Given
$27.8M
Greater Manhattan Community Foundation
Manhattan, KS
Greater Manhattan Community Foundation funds arts and humanities, basic needs, youth, education, health, community development, and other local priorities in the Greater Manhattan, Kansas area. Its median grant was about $19,500 in 2024, while its Grants for Greater Manhattan program typically supports requests of $10,000 or less; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$182.7M
Grants
304
Total Given
$19.9M
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas
Topeka, KS
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Kansas funds Kansas 501(c)(3) organizations working on health improvement, access, education, prevention, healthy behaviors, and direct services for uninsured people. In 2024, grants ranged from $500 to $100,000, with a median of $2,000; it also offers schools grants of up to $2,000 for K–12 healthy-lifestyle projects. Its filing says giving is not restricted to preselected organizations, and lists a grant application and 501(c)(3) determination letter as required materials.
Assets
$13.2M
Grants
212
Total Given
$835K
O'Brate Foundation
Garden City, KS
The foundation supports disadvantaged Kansas youth with need-based college and dual-credit scholarships, as well as limited emergency help for food, shelter, utilities, and clothing. In 2024, grants ranged from $150 to $11,190, with a median of $4,000; applications are submitted online, so it accepts requests through its programs.
Assets
—
Grants
206
Total Given
$709K
Garvey Kansas Foundation
Wichita, KS
Assets
$1.2M
Grants
196
Total Given
$293K
Douglas County Community Foundation
Lawrence, KS
The Douglas County Community Foundation funds projects benefiting residents of Douglas County, Kansas, across areas including arts and culture, youth, education, health, housing, human services, community development, animals and the environment. Its Community Grants typically range from $1,000 to $10,000, and eligible organizations can apply through spring and fall grant cycles.
Assets
$117.3M
Grants
170
Total Given
$9.4M
Kansas Health Foundation
Wichita, KS
The Kansas Health Foundation funds Kansas nonprofits, advocacy groups, faith-based organizations, educational institutions, state agencies, and others working to improve health and address inequities, including through food access, policy change, and community partnerships. In 2024, grants ranged from $5,000 to $6 million, with a median of $5,000; most grant dollars went to Kansas organizations. It does not accept direct funding requests through its open-funding inquiry, though it offers specific opportunity-based processes and accepts sponsorship requests.
Assets
$432.0M
Grants
167
Total Given
$15.7M
Rudd Foundation
Wichita, KS
The Rudd Foundation funds need-based scholarships for Kansas students, along with work involving children and youth, food and public health, Wichita, Jewish communities, and other causes. In 2024 it awarded 155 grants totaling about $2.05 million; grants ranged from $26 to $500,000, with a median of $7,085, and most funding went to Kansas. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$35.8M
Grants
155
Total Given
$2.0M
More Funders in Kansas
Phi Gamma Delta Fraternity down — hundreds of funders to go?