Pastures New III Inc
Historically, to provide quality healthcare for the residents of Toombs county and other surrounding areas. The organization is in the process of liquidating and is not operational.
Pastures New III Inc at a glance
- Total assets
- $1,729,179
- -18.0% vs 2024
- Revenue (2025)
- $41
- -90.1% vs 2024
- Net investment income (2025)
- $41
- -90.1% vs 2024
- Expenses (2025)
- $326,623
- -1.9% vs 2024
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated October 2026.
Who Pastures New III Inc funds
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2019 to 2021, annual grant giving ranged from $14K (2021) to $158K (2020). In 2021 it reported $14K in grants paid, as a total without an itemized list.
Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
Ready to take the next step with Pastures New III Inc?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,729,179 | $41 | $326,623 | — | — | $41 |
| 2024 | $2,107,552 | $414 | $332,951 | — | — | $414 |
| 2023 | $5,778,881 | $114,108 | $672,578 | — | — | $114,108 |
| 2022 | $145,702,165 | $443,990 | $637,069 | — | — | $329,881 |
| 2021 | $156,126,750 | $94,571,212 | $104,816,503 | $14,125 | Total only | $3,187,194 |
| 2020 | $258,672,976 | $114,288,970 | $103,835,395 | $157,759 | 4 | $301,493 |
| 2019 | $235,307,713 | $113,716,704 | $101,847,646 | $140,281 | 2 | $393,995 |
"Total only": grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
About Pastures New III Inc
Based on IRS filings
Pastures New III Inc is a public charity focused on Health, based in Vidalia, GA. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $1.7M in total assets. Net investment income was $41.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Pastures New III Inc is led by Reid McArthur, Chairman since 2025 (on filings since 2021); none of the 6 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Reid McArthur
Chairman
Vice Charima → Chairman, 2025
On filings since 2021
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Dennis Ingley
Secretary
Director → Member, 2022
Member → Secretary, 2025
On filings since 2019
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Pollyann Martin
Member
Vice Chair & S → Vice Chair, 2021
Vice Chair → Member, 2022
On filings since 2019
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Ronnie Stewart
Member
Chairman → Chairman Fm, 2021
Chairman Fm → Member, 2022
On filings since 2019
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Mike Calhoun
Member
Chairman → Member, 2025
On filings since 2021
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Tim Truxel
Member
Director → Member, 2022
On filings since 2021
0.1 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (19)
- Former: Anthony Millerterm (2024) — Member
- Former: Anthony Miller (2020–2023) — Member
- Former: Amulya Sinha MD (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: Bill Mitchell (2019–2021) — Assistant Se
- Former: Frank Gibase MD (2019–2021) — Physician
- Former: Henry Cline MD (2019–2021) — Physician
- Former: James Alan Kent (2019–2021) — CEO
- Former: Karen McColl MD (2019–2021) — Director & Vice President
- Former: Laila Mozdab MD (2019–2021) — Physician
- Former: Stephen Tiley MD (2019–2021) — Physician
- Former: Tony O'Steen (2019–2021) — CFO
- Former: Willis Nesmith (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: Julie Ann Fitzgerald MD (2021) — Physician
- Former: G. Bradford Cabe MD (2020) — Director Le
- Former: Sarah Campbell MD (2020) — Physician
- Former: Geoffery Conner MD (2019) — Director
- Former: Howard Holman (2019) — Former Senior
- Former: John R. Cornell (2019) — CFO Left -
- Former: Michael Williams MD (2019) — Director
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Pastures New III Inc
How large is Pastures New III Inc?
Pastures New III Inc reported $1.7M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $41.
What is Pastures New III Inc?
Pastures New III Inc is a public charity focused on Health, based in Vidalia, GA. It holds $1.7M in total assets as of 2025.
Where does Pastures New III Inc operate?
Pastures New III Inc has awarded grants in Georgia.
What is Pastures New III Inc's EIN?
Pastures New III Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 58-2044503. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated October 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(5)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS May 4, 2021)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS May 14, 2020)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS May 12, 2022)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 5, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Live grants for the work Pastures New III Inc funds
Health Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Pastures New III Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Georgia
The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta Inc
Atlanta, GA
The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta funds nonprofits across areas including health, education, human services, arts, housing, and civic engagement, with an emphasis on equity and shared prosperity. Its itemized 2024 grants had a median of $21,000, and over 64% of its 2024 grant support stayed in the 23-county metro Atlanta region, though it also funds organizations nationally and internationally. Nonprofits can apply through the foundation’s Grants Portal for competitive opportunities; it also makes donor-advised grants, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.5B
Grants
1,414
Total Given
$152.3M
Boys & Girls Clubs of America
Atlanta, GA
BGCA funds youth development through local Boys & Girls Clubs, supporting academic success, health, leadership, mentoring, and related programs. Its 2024 grants ranged from $5,047 to $2,704,861, with a median of $81,098, and went to communities across the United States, Native lands, and military installations. Whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$95.2M
Grants
797
Total Given
$120.5M
Habitat for Humanity International Inc
Americus, GA
Habitat for Humanity International funds affiliates and other organizations working on affordable housing, including homebuilding, housing preservation, coalition building and advocacy. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,027 to $6.37 million, with a median of about $48,700, supporting work across the U.S. and internationally; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$760.0M
Grants
719
Total Given
$101.6M
The Arthur M Blank Family Foundation
Atlanta, GA
The Arthur M. Blank Family Foundation funds work in Atlanta’s Westside, democracy, the environment, mental health and well-being, youth development, and founder initiatives, with a focus on Georgia and Montana and some national impact. In 2024, grants ranged from $500 to $20 million, with a median of $50,000. It makes grants by invitation and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$466.3M
Grants
586
Total Given
$212.1M
Georgia Power Foundation Inc
Atlanta, GA
Georgia Power Foundation supports programs and capital campaigns that improve quality of life, including work in health care, education, workforce development, arts, and community development, with a strong preference for Georgia organizations and communities. Its 2024 grants ranged from $500 to $1 million, with a median of $10,000; requests of $25,000 or less are reviewed on an ongoing basis. It accepts online grant requests, as described in its filing.
Assets
$217.0M
Grants
517
Total Given
$18.6M
BVM Capacity Building Institute Inc
Atlanta, GA
BVM Capacity Building Institute funds grassroots and community-based organizations advancing social justice, especially through civic engagement, voter access, and organizational capacity building, across more than 20 states. Its 2024 grants ranged from $5,153 to $412,500, with a median of $14,000; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$13.6M
Grants
426
Total Given
$8.6M
More similar funders
More Funders in Georgia
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Pastures New III Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Pastures New III Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?