PARC Community Partnership Foundation logo

PARC Community Partnership Foundation

Public charity · Grantmaker Clearfield, UT EIN: 27-4480214 Website

To facilitate services, resources, and partnerships that support people with disabilities, along with their families, caregivers, and community members.

Key facts about PARC Community Partnership Foundation

In short: PARC Community Partnership Foundation gave $99K across 1 grant in 2025 (avg $99K), mostly in Virginia. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.

EIN
27-4480214
Latest 990 filing
Form 990, 2025
Annual giving (2025)
$98,814
Grants made (2025)
1
Average grant
$98,814
Median grant
$98,814
Total assets
$13,424,396
Primary geography
Virginia (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)

Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.

Financial Overview

From 2025 IRS Form 990 · View filing

Total Assets

$13.4M

+16.1% YoY

Annual Giving

$99K

Grant Count

1

Avg Grant Size

$99K

About PARC Community Partnership Foundation

Based on IRS filings

PARC Community Partnership Foundation is a public charity focused on Human Services, based in Clearfield, UT. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $13.4M in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 1 grant totaling $99K. Net investment income was $132K.

Focus Areas

Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with PARC Community Partnership Foundation?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

2states

Share of the 2025 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.

States

Cities

FarmingtonOakton

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$100K$200K$300K$400K1 grant2019 0 grants2021 0 grants2022 0 grants2023 0 grants2024 1 grant2025

From 2019 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $99K (2025) to $388K (2019). In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $99K.

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top recipient in 2025

ServiceSource Foundation Inc: $99KServiceSource Foundation Inc$99K

The largest 2025 recipient was ServiceSource Foundation Inc ($99K).

Grant Size Distribution

1 grant across all recorded years

<$50K1$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

The most common grant size was in the $50–100K range: 1 grant of 1 (100%).

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

RecipientPurposeAmount
ServiceSource Foundation Inc Oakton, VAContribution to further support the programs of entities under the ServiceSource "umbrella."$98,814

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Net Investment Income
$0$5M$10M$15M$20M2019 2021 2022 2023 2024 2025
Metric202520242023
Total Assets$13,424,396$11,567,694$11,536,171
Revenue$14,899,451$13,258,192$11,619,981
Expenses$14,408,837$13,336,595$12,089,863
Net Investment Income$132,304$117,238$80,364

Data update history

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS February 4, 2020)
  2. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS March 16, 2026)
  3. IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2019–2025

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

PARC Community Partnership Foundation is led by Bruce Patterson, President & CEO since 2023 (on filings since 2021); 11 of 24 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.

Officers on the 2025 filing

  • Bruce Patterson

    President & CEO

    Chief Executive Officer → President & CEO, 2023

    On filings since 2021

    3 hrs/week

    $29K (2021) → $44K (2025)

  • Kenneth Naegle

    Executive Director

    CEO → Executive Director, 2021

    On filings since 2019

    40 hrs/week

    $63K (2021) → $156K (2025)

  • Gary Petersen

    Chair

    Chair-Elect → Chair Elect, 2024

    Chair Elect → Chair, 2025

    On filings since 2021

    0.4 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Brandt Wood

    Director

    On filings since 2021

    0.4 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Hector Velez

    Director

    On filings since 2021

    0.4 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Joanne Finnigan

    Director

    On filings since 2021

    0.4 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Joseph Ashley

    Director

    On filings since 2021

    0.4 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Mark Diorio

    Director

    On filings since 2022

    0.4 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Patricia Harrison

    Director

    On filings since 2022

    0.4 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Weyher Dawson

    Director

    On filings since 2022

    0.4 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Kristen Chou

    Director

    On filings since 2023

    0.4 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Juliet Hatchett

    Director

    On filings since 2024

    0.4 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Dennis Dapolito

    Evp-Business Development

    Evp-Regional Operations → Evp-Business Development, 2023

    On filings since 2021

    3 hrs/week

    $55K (2021) → $21K (2025)

  • Lisa Long

    Evp-It

    On filings since 2021

    3 hrs/week

    $16K (2021) → $21K (2025)

  • Lisa Ward

    Executive Vice President

    Executive Director-Foundation → Executive Vice President, 2023

    On filings since 2021

    2 hrs/week

    $12K (2021) → $16K (2025)

  • Soma Bakhtari

    Vp-It

    Vp-Technology Management → Vp-It, 2023

    On filings since 2021

    3 hrs/week

    $13K (2021) → $15K (2025)

  • Swati Aneja

    Evp-Hr

    Evp-Hr → Evp-Human Resources, 2022

    Evp-Human Resources → Evp-Hr, 2023

    On filings since 2021

    3 hrs/week

    $13K (2021) → $19K (2025)

  • Andrew Rind

    Evp-Program Services

    On filings since 2023

    8 hrs/week

    $40K (2023) → $51K (2025)

  • John Angerer

    Vp-Risk & Compliance

    On filings since 2023

    3 hrs/week

    $13K (2023) → $14K (2025)

  • Kenneth Crum

    Chief Operating Officer

    On filings since 2023

    3 hrs/week

    $20K (2023) → $25K (2025)

  • Nathaniel Hoover

    Chief Financial Officer

    On filings since 2023

    3 hrs/week

    $24K (2023) → $26K (2025)

  • Frank Burke

    Treasurer

    On filings since 2021

    0.4 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Michael Walsh

    Past Chair

    Director → Chair, 2023

    Chair → Past Chair, 2025

    On filings since 2021

    0.4 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • William Warnecki

    Chair Elect

    Director → Chair Elect, 2025

    On filings since 2023

    0.4 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

Former officers (18)
  • Former: Kelly Caccetta (2021–2023) — Past Chair
  • Former: Mark Hall (2021–2023) — President
  • Former: Joseph Sorota (2022–2023) — Director
  • Former: Albert Wu (2021–2022) — Director
  • Former: James Carroll (2021–2022) — Past Chair
  • Former: Joseph Lucente (2021–2022) — Vp-Contracts Administrator
  • Former: Karla S. Leavelle (2021–2022) — Chair Elect
  • Former: Nate Hoover (2021–2022) — Chief Financial Officer
  • Former: John Huff (2022) — Evp-Contract Ops
  • Former: Crystal Wheeler (2021) — Evp-Hr
  • Former: Larry Burdett (2019) — Board Member
  • Former: Morgan Sutherland (2019) — Board Member
  • Former: Page Bennett (2019) — Boar Members
  • Former: Ryan Hansen (2019) — Board Member
  • Former: Scott Stewart (2019) — Past Chair
  • Former: Shelly Nettesheim (2019) — Chair Elect
  • Former: Stevan Gates (2019) — Board Chair
  • Former: Tamara Lowe (2019) — Board Member

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Compensation Overview

From 2025 IRS filing

Kenneth Naegle — Executive Director: $156KKenneth NaegleExecutive Director$156KAndrew Rind — EVP-Program Services: $51KAndrew RindEVP-Program Services$51KBruce Patterson — President/CEO: $44KBruce PattersonPresident/CEO$44KNathaniel Hoover — Chief Financial Officer: $26KNathaniel HooverChief Financial Officer$26KKenneth Crum — Chief Operating Officer: $25KKenneth CrumChief Operating Officer$25KDennis Dapolito — EVP-Business Development: $21KDennis DapolitoEVP-Business Development$21KLisa Long — EVP-It: $21KLisa LongEVP-It$21KSwati Aneja — EVP-HR: $19KSwati AnejaEVP-HR$19KLisa Ward — Executive Vice President: $16KLisa WardExecutive Vice President$16KSoma Bakhtari — VP-It: $15KSoma BakhtariVP-It$15KJohn Angerer — VP-Risk & Compliance: $14KJohn AngererVP-Risk & Compliance$14K

The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $156K, to Kenneth Naegle (Executive Director). 11 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.

Frequently asked questions about PARC Community Partnership Foundation

How much does PARC Community Partnership Foundation give each year?

PARC Community Partnership Foundation gave $99K across 1 grant in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990.

How large is PARC Community Partnership Foundation?

PARC Community Partnership Foundation reported $13.4M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $14.9M.

What is PARC Community Partnership Foundation?

PARC Community Partnership Foundation is a public charity focused on Human Services, based in Clearfield, UT. It holds $13.4M in total assets as of 2025.

Where does PARC Community Partnership Foundation operate?

PARC Community Partnership Foundation has awarded grants in Utah, Virginia.

What is PARC Community Partnership Foundation's EIN?

PARC Community Partnership Foundation's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 27-4480214. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.

Your AI grants department

Here's the math on researching PARC Community Partnership Foundation by hand.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in PARC Community Partnership Foundation's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Similar funders in Utah

Onerefugee

Salt Lake City, UT

Onerefugee supports students with refugee backgrounds pursuing postsecondary education and careers, providing coaching, education-related financial assistance, and career and community opportunities in Utah, Idaho, and Arizona. In 2024, its 431 awards ranged from $11 to $8,758, with a median of $1,019; it accepts applications from eligible individual scholars, not outside organizations, and applications are currently closed.

Education

Assets

$36K

Grants

495

Total Given

$1.3M

George S and Dolores Dore

Salt Lake City, UT

The foundation supports Utah projects that improve community quality of life, including arts and culture, education, community welfare, health, and preservation; 96% of its 2024 grant dollars went to Utah recipients. Its program lists awards up to $2 million, while 2024 grants ranged from $500 to $5.575 million, with a median of $17,750. It encourages early submissions and provides application-window dates, but the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Assets

$966.8M

Grants

400

Total Given

$27.0M

Larry H Miller and Gail Miller Family Foundation

Sandy, UT

The foundation supports 501(c)(3) nonprofits working in health, food and shelter security, education, jobs and economic self-reliance, and cultural and spiritual enrichment, with most funding going to Utah. Typical awards are $15,000–$25,000 through its Community Support Grants and about $5,000 through its General Operating Grants; larger Strategic Initiative Grants exceed $50,000. It accepts applications for its grant programs, reviewed monthly for Community Support and General Operating Grants; Strategic Initiative applicants begin with a one-page concept outline.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$773.9M

Grants

324

Total Given

$33.2M

University Impact

Provo, UT

University Impact supports social and environmental initiatives through donor-advised, community, and field-of-interest funds, with grants covering areas such as education, health, poverty alleviation, and sustainability. In 2024, its median grant was $20,000, though awards ranged widely; most grant dollars went to Utah, with additional funding in several other states and elsewhere. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Education

Assets

$384.7M

Grants

317

Total Given

$42.3M

Best Friends Animal Society

Kanab, UT

Best Friends Animal Society funds U.S. animal welfare organizations and lifesaving programs for cats and dogs, including adoption, spay/neuter, return-to-home, and no-kill efforts; its Rachael Ray grants are limited to Best Friends Network Partners. Its 2024 grants had a median of $17,405, while the No-Kill Excellence Grants offer up to $60,000. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Environment & Animals

Assets

$194.7M

Grants

418

Total Given

$14.3M

The Community Foundation of Utah

Salt Lake City, UT

The Community Foundation of Utah supports charitable work across varied areas, including housing, homelessness, healthcare access, community development, and services for vulnerable communities, with much of its grantmaking directed by donors. Its 2024 grants had a median of $20,000, though amounts varied widely; its 25 Squared initiative awards at least $2,500 to eligible Utah nonprofits. It supports Utah and the broader United States; whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$190.4M

Grants

299

Total Given

$60.0M

Sorenson Legacy Foundation

Midvale, UT

The Sorenson Legacy Foundation funds education, innovation, health care, and community development, with a preference for organizations serving Utah. Its 2024 grants ranged from $700 to $5.675 million, with a median of $20,000. It accepts unsolicited requests; first-time applicants are advised to inquire before applying.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$465.5M

Grants

266

Total Given

$28.0M

Making a Difference Foundation

Midvale, UT

The foundation funds medical missions, healthcare for underserved communities, local causes aligned with CHG employees’ interests, and humanitarian relief, with much of its giving focused on areas near CHG offices and grants also reaching other states and countries. Its 2024 grants ranged from $500 to $138,572, with a median of $2,500; it accepts requests through a grant request form, with quarterly deadlines.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$5.8M

Grants

229

Total Given

$828K

Mountain America Foundation

Sandy, UT

Mountain America Foundation supports community-serving organizations and scholarships for students pursuing post-secondary education, with most grant funding going to Utah and smaller amounts to Washington, Idaho, Montana, and Arizona. In 2025, grants ranged from $1,000 to $600,000, with a median of $2,000. It funds preselected organizations only and does not accept unsolicited requests.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$2.0M

Grants

237

Total Given

$1.5M

Our Rescue

Salt Lake City, UT

OUR RESCUE funds survivor care and services, anti-trafficking education and advocacy, and law enforcement training, equipment, and capacity building. Its 2025 grants ranged from $4,734 to $245,000, with a median of $10,654; its 2026 Survivor Care Impact Grant offers $5,000–$25,000 for U.S.-based projects, and its law enforcement work spans the United States, Canada, and worldwide. The Survivor Care program is currently closed to applications; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests for other grants.

Assets

$36.9M

Grants

178

Total Given

$2.9M

The Zions Bancorporation Foundation

Salt Lake City, UT

The Zions Bancorporation Foundation funds charitable work in areas including affordable housing, community service, arts and culture, education, economic development, and health and human services, with grants across several states—especially Utah, Texas, California, Nevada, and Arizona. In 2024, awards ranged from $156 to $100,000, with a median of $2,570. It does not accept unsolicited requests and gives to preselected organizations.

Assets

$43.3M

Grants

178

Total Given

$1.4M

Sad Foundation Inc

Park City, UT

Assets

$2.6M

Grants

145

Total Given

$130K

More Funders in Utah

PARC Community Partnership Foundation down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?