Paid in Full Oregon Corban University and the Oregon Department of Corrections partner to provide inmates a fully accredited bachelors degree; transforming inmates into spiritual leaders and impacting the prison population throughout the State of Oregon.
Key facts about Paid in Full Oregon
In short: Paid in Full Oregon gave $129K across 1 grant in 2025 (avg $129K), mostly in Oregon. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- EIN
- 81-5371204
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025
- Annual giving (2025)
- $128,934
- Grants made (2025)
- 1
- Average grant
- $128,934
- Median grant
- $128,934
- Total assets
- $751,162
- Primary geography
- Oregon (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2025 IRS Form 990 · View filing
Total Assets
$751K
+5.8% YoY
Annual Giving
$129K
-18.5% YoY
Grant Count
1
+0.0% YoY
Avg Grant Size
$129K
-18.5% YoY
About Paid in Full Oregon
Based on IRS filings
Paid in Full Oregon is a public charity focused on Education, based in Beaverton, OR. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $751K in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 1 grant totaling $129K. Net investment income was $14K.
Focus Areas
Ready to take the next step with Paid in Full Oregon?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of the 2025 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.
States
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2021 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $105K (2021) to $185K (2023). In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $129K.
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top recipient in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was Corban University ($129K).
Grant Size Distribution
4 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was in the $100–250K range: 4 grants of 4 (100%).
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Corban University Salem, OR | Educational Staff | $128,934 |
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $751,162 | $710,261 | $611,792 |
| Revenue | $326,755 | $407,629 | $440,523 |
| Expenses | $284,122 | $309,264 | $305,150 |
| Net Investment Income | $14,316 | $6,286 | $468 |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS May 12, 2022)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS May 14, 2024)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS May 14, 2025)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 15, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Paid in Full Oregon is led by Jerel Skeith, Executive Director on every filing since 2023; 2 of 8 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Jerel Skeith
Executive Director
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
$67K (2023) → $94K (2025)
Clifford Jones
Board Member
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
$6K (2024) → $12K (2025)
Brad Parker
Board Member
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Caryn Ogle
Board Member
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Mike Day
Board Member
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Ryan Hoppes
Board Member
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Tom Kohl
Board Member
Executive Director → Board Member, 2023
On filings since 2020
30 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Sheri Lozano
Board Member
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (3)
- Former: Robert Barrett (2022) — Board Member
- Former: Bob Barrett (2020–2021) — Board Member
- Former: Jerry Jones (2020) — Board Member
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $94K, to Jerel Skeith (Executive Director). 2 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Paid in Full Oregon
How much does Paid in Full Oregon give each year?
Paid in Full Oregon gave $129K across 1 grant in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. In 2024 it gave $158K across 1 grant.
How large is Paid in Full Oregon?
Paid in Full Oregon reported $751K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $327K.
What is Paid in Full Oregon?
Paid in Full Oregon is a public charity focused on Education, based in Beaverton, OR. It holds $751K in total assets as of 2025.
Where does Paid in Full Oregon operate?
Paid in Full Oregon has awarded grants in Oregon.
What is Paid in Full Oregon's EIN?
Paid in Full Oregon's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 81-5371204. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Here's the math on researching Paid in Full Oregon by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Paid in Full Oregon's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
Barnum May (Dec D)
Eagan, MN
Assets
$2.2M
Grants
3
Total Given
$230K
Richard and Elizabeth Kasper
Corona Del Mar, CA
Assets
$430K
Grants
4
Total Given
$29K
Elwell-Colvin Scholarship Fund
Milwaukee, WI
Assets
$796K
Grants
5
Total Given
$46K
Burson-Landon Scholarship Fund
Saint Louis, MO
Assets
$209K
Grants
7
Total Given
$11K
Oregon Alliance of Independent Colleges & Universities
Tualatin, OR
The Oregon Alliance of Independent Colleges and Universities funds Oregon colleges and universities, primarily for institutional support and scholarships; its conservation-research program also offers awards of up to $10,000. In 2025, its reported grants ranged from $21,215 to $116,215, with a median of $59,215, and the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.9M
Grants
10
Total Given
$584K
Mission Increase
Portland, OR
MISSION INCREASE funds high-potential Christian nonprofits seeking to grow in line with their goals, with work spanning ministry, community services, and related programs. Its 2025 grants ranged from $7,500 to $25,000, with a median of $10,000; recipients were in Ohio, Oregon, and Georgia, though no broader geographic restriction is stated. Grant decisions follow recommendations from local area directors, but the profile does not say whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$1.7M
Grants
11
Total Given
$135K
Al & Ib Thomas Ed'l FD
Eagan, MN
The foundation funds college and university scholarships, primarily in Oregon, with smaller shares going to Illinois and Washington. In 2025, grants ranged from $720 to $10,470, with a median of $2,000. It does not limit giving to preselected organizations; application materials are available each February through the Scholarship Office.
Assets
$703K
Grants
11
Total Given
$44K
Project Anonymous Foundation
Wynnewood, PA
The foundation supports 501(c)(3) charities and basketball camps for underserved children, with 2025 grants ranging from $500 to $82,940 and a median of $1,040. It gave across several states, primarily in North Carolina, and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.2M
Grants
12
Total Given
$127K
GEORGE&MARION Buerkel OSCAR&ELLA Zoellner Fdn
North Powder, OR
The foundation funds community purposes and scholarships, primarily in Oregon, with additional grants in Idaho and Utah. In 2025, it awarded 12 grants totaling $133,400, ranging from $4,000 to $41,900, with a median grant of $5,250. It does not accept unsolicited requests and gives only to preselected charitable organizations.
Assets
$2.0M
Grants
12
Total Given
$133K
Harrington Family Foundation
Portland, OR
The Harrington Family Foundation primarily funds leadership-focused scholarships and mentorship for Oregon students involved in their communities, with some charitable-purpose grants. Its 2025 grants ranged from $1,500 to $31,250, with a median of $6,250, and went mostly to Oregon recipients, with a small share in California. The foundation provides application guidelines on its website; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$2.3M
Grants
13
Total Given
$153K
Nampa Schools Foundation Inc
Nampa, ID
Nampa Schools Foundation funds competitive classroom and school grants for Nampa School District 131 teachers and scholarships for graduating seniors from district high schools, with giving centered in Nampa, Idaho. In 2024, grants ranged from $1,000 to $18,973, with a median of $1,000. It states that it does not accept unsolicited funding requests and directs applicants to its website’s grant and scholarship applications.
Assets
$672K
Grants
15
Total Given
$49K
Joann Hamilton Memorial Fund
Milwaukee, WI
The Joann Hamilton Memorial Fund primarily supports college and university scholarships, with 2025 grants ranging from $2,500 to $20,500 and a median of $4,000. Its giving is concentrated in Oregon, with additional grants reported in Massachusetts, Idaho, New Hampshire, and New York. The fund says it does not restrict giving to preselected organizations, but whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$1.2M
Grants
16
Total Given
$96K
More Funders in Oregon
Paid in Full Oregon down — hundreds of funders to go?