P4L dba Lemonade Day
P4L's mission is to help prepare youth for life through fun, proactive, and experiential programs infused with life skills, character education, and entrepreneurship. The foremost objective is to help today's youth become the business leaders, social advocates, community volunteers, and forward-thinking citizens of tomorrow. P4L wants to build self-esteem and new mindsets to propel youth to success they likely would not have pursued otherwise.
P4L dba Lemonade Day at a glance
In short: P4L dba Lemonade Day reported $900 in grants paid in 2024 (a total; its filing lists no individual grants). Source: 2024 IRS Form 990.
- Grants paid (2024)
- $900 — reported as a total on the IRS filing, without an itemized list
- -98.6% vs 2023
- Total assets
- $1,848,830
- -12.4% vs 2023
- Revenue (2024)
- $1,880,928
- -3.5% vs 2023
- Net investment income (2024)
- $7,701
- +277.9% vs 2023
- Expenses (2024)
- $2,110,391
- +20.7% vs 2023
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2024 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2024; updated September 2026.
How to apply to P4L dba Lemonade Day
Open Grants
2 open opportunities from P4L dba Lemonade Day
Who P4L dba Lemonade Day funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Grant Size Distribution
11 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 11 grants of 11 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Cities
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2021 to 2024, annual grant giving ranged from $900 (2024) to $66K (2023). In 2024 it reported $900 in grants paid, as a total without an itemized list.
*2022: Covers 18 months (fiscal year-end changed).
Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| First National Bank Texas Killeen, TX | Expenses for Killeen Lemonade Day program | $36,500 |
| Kids Unlimited of Oregon Medford, OR | Program expenses | $16,570 |
| Greater Yakima Chamber of Commerce Yakima, WA | Program expenses | $7,204 |
| Lakewood Chamber of Commerce Lakewood, WA | Program expenses | $5,950 |
Ready to take the next step with P4L dba Lemonade Day?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,848,830 | $1,880,928 | $2,110,391 | $900 | Total only | $7,701 |
| 2023 | $2,110,415 | $1,949,810 | $1,748,037 | $66,224 | 4 | $2,038 |
| 2022* | $1,930,479 | $2,685,349 | $2,319,767 | $38,652 | 4 | — |
| 2021 | $1,560,551 | $1,422,542 | $1,218,419 | $34,965 | 3 | — |
| 2020 | $1,435,132 | $1,647,817 | $1,260,387 | — | — | $-79,786 |
| 2019 | $1,024,283 | $1,156,389 | $1,187,070 | — | — | — |
*2022: Covers 18 months (fiscal year-end changed).
"Total only": grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
About P4L dba Lemonade Day
Based on IRS filings
P4L dba Lemonade Day is a public charity focused on Youth Development, based in Houston, TX. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $1.8M in total assets. In 2024, it reported $900 in grants paid as a total on its IRS filing, without an itemized list. Net investment income was $8K.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
P4L dba Lemonade Day is led by Nicole Cassier-Mason, CEO on every filing since 2021; 3 of 18 officers listed in 2024 are compensated.
Officers on the 2024 filing
Nicole Cassier-Mason
CEO
On filings since 2021
40 hrs/week
$181K (2022) → $186K (2024)
Joe Daly
Chairman
Director → Chairman, 2021
On filings since 2019
4 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Bailey Kinney
Houston Director
On filings since 2022
40 hrs/week
$101K (2022) → $111K (2024)
Charlie Hamilton
Director
Chairman → Director, 2021
On filings since 2019
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Michael Holthouse
Director
On filings since 2019
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Heath Butler
Director
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Keith Kreuer
Director
On filings since 2021
4 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Jessie Jones
Director
On filings since 2022
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Renea Burns
Director
On filings since 2022
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Zach Ellis
Director
On filings since 2022
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Amanda Pascale
Director
On filings since 2023
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Anaye Milligan
Director
On filings since 2023
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Hank Holmes
Director
On filings since 2023
4 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Rachel Davison Humphries
Director
On filings since 2023
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Andrew Peters
Director
New on the 2024 filing
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
George Kronenberg III
Director
New on the 2024 filing
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Mikaila Ulmer
Director
New on the 2024 filing
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Jeff Warren
Treasurer
On filings since 2019
8 hrs/week
$38K (2019) → $52K (2024)
Former officers (11)
- Former: Douglas Erwin (2019–2023) — Director
- Former: Charles Harrell (2021–2023) — Director
- Former: Jacobo Ortiz-Blanes (2021–2023) — Director
- Former: Tammie Kahn (2021–2022) — Director
- Former: Amanda Hydro (2022) — Director
- Former: Debra Nazarian (2022) — National Director
- Former: Amanda Stephens Sequeira (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: Jennifer Baur (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: Latrice Tubbs (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: Lisa Holthouse (2019–2021) — Director
- Former: Steven Gordon (2019–2021) — President & Director
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2024. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2024 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2024 filing was $186K, to Nicole Cassier-Mason (CEO). 3 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about P4L dba Lemonade Day
How much does P4L dba Lemonade Day give each year?
P4L dba Lemonade Day reported $900 in grants paid in 2024 on its 2024 IRS Form 990, as a total without an itemized list of grants. In 2023 it gave $66K across 4 grants.
How large is P4L dba Lemonade Day?
P4L dba Lemonade Day reported $1.8M in total assets on its 2024 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $1.9M.
What is P4L dba Lemonade Day?
P4L dba Lemonade Day is a public charity focused on Youth Development, based in Houston, TX. It holds $1.8M in total assets as of 2024.
Where does P4L dba Lemonade Day operate?
P4L dba Lemonade Day has awarded grants in Georgia, Montana, Oregon, Texas, Washington.
What is P4L dba Lemonade Day's EIN?
P4L dba Lemonade Day's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 20-4235269. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2024.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(6)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS April 21, 2020)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS May 16, 2022)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS November 9, 2023)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS October 30, 2024)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS November 17, 2025)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Live grants for the work P4L dba Lemonade Day funds
Youth Development Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in P4L dba Lemonade Day's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders with grantees in common, and similar funders in Texas
Hapo Community Credit Union
Richland, WA
HAPO Community Credit Union supports financial wellness and education, community engagement, sponsorships, and naming-rights partnerships in communities it serves, primarily in Washington. Its 2024 grants ranged from $3,500 to $100,000, with a median of $10,000; it evaluates sponsorship requests in the fall, but whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$2.4B
Grants
23
Total Given
$539K
The Leightman Maxey Foundation
Williamsburg, VA
Assets
$6.3M
Grants
5
Total Given
$49K
Onpoint Community Credit Union
Portland, OR
OnPoint supports local nonprofits working on economic opportunity and community vitality, including financial literacy, workforce development, housing and food security, youth services, education, and health. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,100 to $10 million, with a median of $11,250, and its community giving focuses on Oregon and Southwest Washington. It accepts donation requests through a stated contribution-request process and application.
Assets
$9.5B
Grants
180
Total Given
$13.2M
The Collins Foundation
Portland, OR
The Collins Foundation funds Oregon organizations working on equity and community well-being, including efforts in education, health, arts and culture, environmental protection, and child development. Its 2024 grants had a median of $40,000; single-year GO Grants are typically $25,000–$100,000, averaging $75,000. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$234.9M
Grants
209
Total Given
$10.8M
Iq Credit Union
Vancouver, WA
IQ Credit Union supports community organizations and programs focused on children, education, youth development, financial literacy, and local community needs, primarily in the Pacific Northwest. Its 2024 grants ranged from $5,200 to $71,678, with a median grant of $10,000. It accepts applications for its Read With Me educator grants; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests for other funding.
Assets
$2.0B
Grants
17
Total Given
$239K
Columbia Community Credit Union
Vancouver, WA
Columbia Community Credit Union funds health, housing and food security, local economic development, environmental sustainability, and education, especially workforce education, primarily in the greater Vancouver and Portland area. Its 2025 grants ranged from $6,000 to $25,000, with a median of $11,650. It accepts proposal requests through an annual process, with requests due in August for the following year, and also considers a limited number of requests during the year.
Assets
$2.6B
Grants
15
Total Given
$193K
More similar funders
More Funders in Texas
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from P4L dba Lemonade Day's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
P4L dba Lemonade Day down — hundreds of funders to go?