Main Street Wellington Inc
Strengthen the spirit of wellington
Main Street Wellington Inc at a glance
- Total assets
- $69,853
- +4.0% vs 2024
- Revenue (2025)
- $58,498
- -14.1% vs 2024
- Net investment income (2025)
- $1
- -66.7% vs 2024
- Expenses (2025)
- $54,422
- -18.5% vs 2024
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated October 2026.
Who Main Street Wellington Inc funds
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2019 to 2021, annual grant giving ranged from $500 (2021) to $11K (2019). In 2021 it reported $500 in grants paid, as a total without an itemized list.
Hatched bars: grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
Ready to take the next step with Main Street Wellington Inc?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $69,853 | $58,498 | $54,422 | — | — | $1 |
| 2024 | $67,184 | $68,069 | $66,796 | — | — | $3 |
| 2023 | $64,504 | $61,120 | $63,375 | — | — | $16 |
| 2022 | $67,074 | $48,826 | $60,629 | — | — | $11 |
| 2021 | $78,562 | $58,823 | $55,761 | $500 | Total only | $4 |
| 2020 | $82,500 | $55,243 | $65,038 | $2,940 | Total only | $3 |
| 2019 | $85,295 | $70,578 | $82,631 | $10,607 | 1 | $23 |
"Total only": grants paid as reported on the IRS filing, which lists no individual grants for that year.
About Main Street Wellington Inc
Based on IRS filings
Main Street Wellington Inc is a public charity focused on Community Improvement & Capacity Building, based in Wellington, OH. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $70K in total assets. Net investment income was $1.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Main Street Wellington Inc is led by Steve Neff, President since 2025 (on filings since 2019); none of the 13 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Steve Neff
President
Board Member → Vice President, 2023
Vice President → President, 2025
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Mark Bughman
Village Counsel
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Elyse Coker
Board Member
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Shannon Meeks
Board Member
Board Member → President, 2023
President → Board Member, 2025
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Miriam Levin
Board Member
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Dotty Wantling
Board Member
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Jeanne Carpenter
Board Member
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Kathleen Dickason
Board Member
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Kelly Smith
Secretary
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Shelley Kazmierczak
Vice President
Board Member → Vice President, 2025
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Josh Riley Seiler
Board Member
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Kelly Neff
Board Member
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Nancy English
Treasurer
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (22)
- Former: Jennifer Arntz (2019–2024) — Executive Di
- Former: Greg Jones (2021–2024) — Treasurer
- Former: Tracy Wind (2023–2024) — Board Member
- Former: Teresa Bosela (2019–2023) — Board Member
- Former: Guy Wells (2020–2023) — Board Member
- Former: Amy Kiley (2021–2023) — Secretary
- Former: Kelly Grospitch (2023) — Board Member
- Former: Tracie Fahler (2023) — Board Member
- Former: Anthony Savage (2019–2022) — Vice President
- Former: Joyce Scott (2019–2022) — Board Member
- Former: Reese Dunton (2019–2022) — Treasurer
- Former: Rich Saccardi (2019–2022) — President
- Former: Susie Alspach (2019–2022) — Board Member
- Former: Janelle Anderson (2022) — Board Member
- Former: David Arcuri (2020–2021) — Board Member
- Former: Paige Landes (2020–2021) — Board Member
- Former: Ray Carroll (2021) — Board Member
- Former: Amanda Mosibrocki (2019–2020) — Board Member
- Former: Christina Jordan (2019) — Board Member
- Former: Kevin Saunders (2019) — President
- Former: Tj Fourdyce (2019) — Board Member
- Former: Vickie Owens (2019) — Board Member
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Main Street Wellington Inc
How large is Main Street Wellington Inc?
Main Street Wellington Inc reported $70K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $58K.
What is Main Street Wellington Inc?
Main Street Wellington Inc is a public charity focused on Community Improvement & Capacity Building, based in Wellington, OH. It holds $70K in total assets as of 2025.
Where does Main Street Wellington Inc operate?
Main Street Wellington Inc has awarded grants in Ohio.
What is Main Street Wellington Inc's EIN?
Main Street Wellington Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 34-1860478. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated October 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(4)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS June 19, 2020)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS March 19, 2021)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS May 3, 2022)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 7, 2026)
Live grants for the work Main Street Wellington Inc funds
Community Improvement & Capacity Building Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Main Street Wellington Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Ohio
Columbus Foundation
Columbus, OH
The Columbus Foundation supports a broad range of nonprofit work, including arts, education, health, basic needs, neighborhoods, and capacity building, primarily in central Ohio. Its 2024 grants had a median of $21,471, though amounts varied widely. Most grants are directed by donors and aren’t made through an application process, but some specific programs accept applications.
Assets
$2.8B
Grants
1,747
Total Given
$242.7M
The Greater Cincinnati Foundation
Cincinnati, OH
The Greater Cincinnati Foundation funds nonprofits working on education, housing, community and cultural vibrancy, and related regional needs, with responsive grants focused on its eight-county Greater Cincinnati service area. Its 2024 median grant was $20,000, though amounts vary widely; specific opportunities include awards of up to $35,000 for Resilient Communities and up to $450,000 through the Neighborhood Development Fund. It lists RFP and letter-of-intent opportunities but does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.0B
Grants
1,408
Total Given
$184.4M
The Cleveland Foundation
Cleveland, OH
The Cleveland Foundation funds education, human services, neighborhoods and housing, health, arts and culture, the environment, economic development, and other community priorities, primarily through grants to nonprofits in Cuyahoga, Lake and Geauga counties. Its 2024 grants ranged from about $5,000 to $17.5 million, with a median of about $30,700. It accepts applications year-round through its standard grant process, with deadlines determining which cycle an application enters.
Assets
$3.3B
Grants
1,016
Total Given
$184.2M
The Scripps Howard Foundation
Cincinnati, OH
The foundation supports journalism education and related programs that foster informed, engaged communities, including journalism fellowships and environmental and technology-focused journalism initiatives. In 2024, grants ranged from $25 to $675,706, with a median of $1,250; funding was concentrated in Maryland and Washington, D.C., followed by Arizona, Ohio, and Colorado. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$69.4M
Grants
819
Total Given
$7.4M
Nisource Charitable Foundation
Columbus, OH
The NiSource Charitable Foundation supports nonprofits addressing safety, workforce and economic development, environmental stewardship, STEM and energy education, and basic needs in communities across Indiana, Kentucky, Maryland, Ohio, Pennsylvania, and Virginia. Its 2024 grants ranged from $60 to $2.1 million, with a median of $3,000. The filing directs applicants to contact the Foundation for application materials and deadlines; it does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$43.0M
Grants
683
Total Given
$7.5M
Dayton Foundation Depository
Dayton, OH
The Dayton Foundation Depository funds charitable, educational, civic, religious, and community activities, including arts and culture, health, education, and human services, primarily in the Greater Dayton region. Its 2025 itemized grants had a median of $12,000; the Foundation’s discretionary program accepts requests of more than $7,500 and up to $75,000, and Greenlight Grants offer $500 to $7,500.
Assets
$42.3M
Grants
677
Total Given
$22.7M
More similar funders
More Funders in Ohio
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Main Street Wellington Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Main Street Wellington Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?