Logos Foundations Inc

Foundation · Grantmaker WESLEY CHAPEL, FL EIN: 47-3184632

Logos Foundations Inc is a nonprofit organization focused on Religion Related, based in WESLEY CHAPEL, FL. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. In 2025, it awarded 3 grants totaling $123K.

Key facts about Logos Foundations Inc

EIN
47-3184632
Latest 990 filing
Form 990-PF, 2025
Annual giving (2025)
$123,297
Grants made (2025)
3
Average grant
$41,099
Median grant
$2,000
Primary geography
Florida (97% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)

Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2025; updated April 2026.

Who Logos Foundations Inc funds

By grant dollars, the top recipient states for Logos Foundations Inc's 3 itemized 2025 grants were Florida (97%). None of its 3 grants with a stated purpose were described as general or operating support.

Financial Overview

From 2025 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing

Total Assets

—

Annual Giving

$123K

+1367.8% YoY

Grant Count

3

+0.0% YoY

Avg Grant Size

$41K

+1367.8% YoY

About Logos Foundations Inc

Based on IRS filings

Logos Foundations Inc is a nonprofit organization focused on Religion Related, based in WESLEY CHAPEL, FL. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. In 2025, it awarded 3 grants totaling $123K.

Focus Areas

Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Logos Foundations Inc?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

5states

Cities

OrlandoPasadenaReynoldsburgMesaRound RockTampa

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Qualifying Distributions
Net Investment Income
$0$2K$4K$6K$8K2019202020212022202320242025
Metric202520242023
Total Assets———
Revenue———
Expenses———
Qualifying Distributions———
Net Investment Income———
Distributable Amount———

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$31K$62K$92K$123K0 grants20190 grants20200 grants20213 grants20220 grants20233 grants20243 grants2025

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 3 recipients in 2025

Good News Chinese Christ…$119KChinese Ministries Inter…$2KThe Alliance Leadership …$2K

Grant Size Distribution

9 grants across all recorded years

8<$50K$50–100K1$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

Among its reported 2025 grants, the largest recipients include Good News Chinese Christian Church ($119,297), Chinese Ministries International ($2,000), The Alliance Leadership for Develo ($2,000).

RecipientPurposeAmount
Good News Chinese Christian Church Tampa, FLFunding Church Ministries$119,297
Chinese Ministries International Pasadena, CADontation$2,000
The Alliance Leadership for Develo Reynoldsburg, OHDonation$2,000

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Compensation Overview

From 2025 IRS filing

From 2025 filing

NameTitleHoursCompensation
Feng-Liang LinPresident——
Rebecca ShaoSecretary——
Chin-Feng HoVice President——

Subject Areas

Focus areas based on grantmaking activity

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Logos Foundations Inc?

Logos Foundations Inc is a nonprofit organization focused on Religion Related, based in WESLEY CHAPEL, FL. It holds — in total assets as of 2025.

Where does Logos Foundations Inc operate?

Logos Foundations Inc has awarded grants in Arizona, California, Florida, Ohio, Texas.

What size grants does Logos Foundations Inc award?

In 2025, Logos Foundations Inc awarded 3 grants totaling $123K — an average of about $41K per grant, based on its IRS Form 990 filings.

What is Logos Foundations Inc's EIN?

Logos Foundations Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 47-3184632. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Logos Foundations Inc's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

More Funders in Florida

Data last updated April 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.

Your AI grants department

Here's the math on researching Logos Foundations Inc by hand.