International Sailing &

Foundation · Grantmaker Jensen Beach, FL EIN: 37-1490003

International Sailing & is a nonprofit organization focused on Arts, Culture & Humanities, based in Jensen Beach, FL. IRS filing data is available for 2021.

Key facts about International Sailing &

EIN
37-1490003
Latest 990 filing
Form 990-PF, 2021

Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2021; updated September 2026.

Next steps with International Sailing &

Financial Overview

From 2021 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing

Total Assets

—

Revenue

—

Net Investment Income

—

Expenses

—

About International Sailing &

Based on IRS filings

International Sailing & is a nonprofit organization focused on Arts, Culture & Humanities, based in Jensen Beach, FL. IRS filing data is available for 2021.

Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with International Sailing &?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Qualifying Distributions
Net Investment Income
$0$0.275$0.55$0.8250000000000001$1.12021
Metric2021
Total Assets—
Revenue—
Expenses—
Qualifying Distributions—
Net Investment Income—
Distributable Amount—

Data update history

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. IRS filings on file for fiscal year 2021

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$0.25$0.5$0.75$10 grants2021

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 0 recipients in 2021

Grant Size Distribution

0 grants across all recorded years

<$50K$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

No grants recorded for 2021.

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Compensation Overview

No officer or director reported compensation in the available filings.

From 2021 IRS filing

NameTitleHoursCompensation
Joseph VarsPresident——
Amy VarsVice President——
Michael VarsSecretary——

Subject Areas

Focus areas based on grantmaking activity

Frequently Asked Questions

What is International Sailing &?

International Sailing & is a nonprofit organization focused on Arts, Culture & Humanities, based in Jensen Beach, FL. It holds — in total assets as of 2021.

What is International Sailing &'s EIN?

International Sailing &'s EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 37-1490003. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2021.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in International Sailing &'s focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

More Funders in Florida

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.

Your AI grants department

Here's the math on researching International Sailing & by hand.