INTEGRIS Health INC is based in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. Its stated purpose is “Partnering with people to live healthier lives.” Its 2025 filing lists 10 grants totaling $298,240, with most grant dollars going to recipients in Oklahoma.
Key facts about INTEGRIS Health INC
In short: INTEGRIS Health INC gave $298K across 10 grants in 2025 (avg $30K), mostly in Oklahoma. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- EIN
- 73-1192764
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025
- Annual giving (2025)
- $298,240
- Grants made (2025)
- 10
- Average grant
- $29,824
- Median grant
- $12,120
- Total assets
- $2,231,212,218
- Primary geography
- Oklahoma (91% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2025 IRS Form 990 · View filing
Total Assets
$2.2B
+0.5% YoY
Annual Giving
$298K
+511.8% YoY
Grant Count
10
+400.0% YoY
Avg Grant Size
$30K
+22.4% YoY
How INTEGRIS Health INC gives
- Giving held roughly steady from 2022 to 2025 (−15%). Method
From the foundation's IRS Form 990 filings. Methodology.
Mission & Focus Areas
INTEGRIS Health INC states its purpose as “Partnering with people to live healthier lives.” Its 2025 grants included general support and sponsorships for organizations in areas including community well-being, nursing, medical science, and cultural education. These are areas reflected in the listed grants, not a stated list of the funder’s grant priorities.
Among the grantees, United Way of Central Oklahoma says it works to connect people and resources to improve community well-being. The Great 100 Nurses Foundation says it supports and promotes the registered nursing profession through events, scholarships, and relevant studies. The First Americans Museum Foundation says it promotes awareness and educates the public about First American nations in Oklahoma. The Oklahoma County Medical Society says it promotes medical science in Oklahoma County, while the Oklahoma Nurses Association says it fosters high standards of nursing practice and nurses’ education and professional support.
Grantmaking
In 2025, INTEGRIS Health INC reported 10 grants totaling $298,240. Grants ranged from $4,000 to $100,000, with a median of $12,120. The largest listed awards were $100,000 to the Greater Oklahoma City Chamber for general support, $85,000 to United Way of Central Oklahoma for general support, and $50,000 to the Oklahoma City National Memorial Foundation for sponsorship. Other listed grants included $15,000 to the Great 100 Nurses Foundation for sponsorship, $12,500 to the First Americans Museum Foundation for general support, and $11,740 to the American Heart Association for sponsorship.
Ready to take the next step with INTEGRIS Health INC?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
In 2025, 91% of grant dollars went to recipients in Oklahoma, 5% to Louisiana, and 4% to Texas.
Grant Distribution by State
Share of 2025 grant dollars across all 10 itemized grants.
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2020 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $49K (2024) to $625K (2020). In 2025 it made 10 grants totaling $298K.
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 10 recipients in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was Greater Oklahoma City Chamber ($100K). Together the top 10 received $298K.
Grant Size Distribution
31 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 20 grants of 31 (65%).
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Greater Oklahoma City Chamber Oklahoma City, OK | General Support | $100,000 |
| United Way of Central Oklahoma Inc Oklahoma City, OK | General Support | $85,000 |
| Oklahoma City National Memorial Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | Sponsorship | $50,000 |
| Great 100 Nurses Foundation New Orleans, LA | Sponsorship | $15,000 |
| First Americans Museum Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | General Support | $12,500 |
| American Heart Association Dallas, TX | Sponsorship | $11,740 |
| State Chamber of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | General Support | $10,000 |
| Oklahoma Nurses Association Oklahoma City, OK | Sponsorship | $5,000 |
| Oklahoma County Medical Society Oklahoma City, OK | Sponsorship | $5,000 |
| University of Central Oklahoma Foundation Edmond, OK | Sponsorship | $4,000 |
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,231,212,218 | $483,761,669 | $511,452,363 | $298,240 (10) |
| 2024 | $2,219,745,082 | $437,709,157 | $444,601,440 | $48,750 (2) |
| 2023 | $2,215,595,716 | $437,637,811 | $433,759,516 | $423,605 (7) |
The filing type is 990T.
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2,231,212,218 | $2,219,745,082 | $2,215,595,716 |
| Revenue | $483,761,669 | $437,709,157 | $437,637,811 |
| Expenses | $511,452,363 | $444,601,440 | $433,759,516 |
| Net Investment Income | $15,372,275 | $9,345,183 | $27,453,014 |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 14, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2020–2024
Leadership & Key People
Leadership team and compensation from IRS filings
The 2025 filing lists Mark Werner MD as Director and Chairman, and Timothy Pehrson as Director and President/CEO. Other directors listed are Cathy O’Connor, Christopher Turner, Georgianne Snowden MD, Jim Couch, Karla Marshall, Linda Vytlacil PHD, and Neal Hogan PHD. Frank Merrick is listed as a director until December 2024.
INTEGRIS Health INC is led by Timothy Pehrson, Director, President & CEO since 2024 (on filings since 2020); all 31 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Timothy Pehrson
Director, President & CEO
Director, President & CEO → President & CEO, 2023
President & CEO → Director, President & CEO, 2024
On filings since 2020
29 hrs/week
$1.2M (2020) → $2.7M (2025)
Mark Werner MD
Director & Chairman
Director → Director & Vice Chairman, 2022
Director & Vice Chairman → Director & Chairman, 2023
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
$28K (2020) → $47K (2025)
Andrew Barsaloux
Medical Director Cmio
Medical Director Cmio → Medical Director - Cmio, 2024
Medical Director - Cmio → Medical Director Cmio, 2025
On filings since 2020
40 hrs/week
$328K (2020) → $504K (2025)
Christopher Turner
Director
Board Chair → Director & Board Chair, 2022
Director & Board Chair → Director, 2023
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
$33K (2020) → $38K (2025)
Georgianne Snowden MD
Director
Director, Chair & Quailty Committee → Director, 2021
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
$30K (2020) → $36K (2025)
Linda Vytlacil PhD
Director
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
$28K (2020) → $39K (2025)
Neal Hogan PhD
Director
Director → Director & Vice Chairman, 2023
Director & Vice Chairman → Director, 2025
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
$27K (2020) → $36K (2025)
Frank Merrick
Director
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
$7K (2021) → $31K (2025)
Karla Marshall
Director
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
$7K (2021) → $37K (2025)
Nico Gomez
Director
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
$7K (2021) → $39K (2025)
Jim Couch
Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
$9K (2022) → $34K (2025)
Sam Combs
Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
$9K (2022) → $34K (2025)
Sherri Lance
Director
On filings since 2022
1 hr/week
$8K (2022) → $33K (2025)
Cathy O'Connor
Director
On filings since 2024
1 hr/week
$32K (2024) → $32K (2025)
Stephen Merrill
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
$16K (2025)
Allison Petersen
Secretary
Assistant Secretary → General Counsel, 2021
General Counsel → Secretary, 2022
On filings since 2020
40 hrs/week
$209K (2020) → $813K (2025)
Michael Hatch
Chief Strategy Officer
Chief Human Resources Officer → Chief Strategy Officer, 2021
On filings since 2020
40 hrs/week
$497K (2020) → $741K (2025)
Michael Weed
Treasurer & CFO
Vice President Finance → Vice President - Finance, 2022
Vice President - Finance → Treasurer & CFO, 2024
On filings since 2020
29 hrs/week
$331K (2020) → $968K (2025)
Peter B. Delaney
Former Director
Director & Board Chairman → Director, 2021
Director → Former Director, 2025
On filings since 2020
$32K (2020) → $16K (2025)
Avilla Williams
Vice President Clinical Services
On filings since 2021
39 hrs/week
$227K (2021) → $607K (2025)
Brian Roberts
Vice President Support Services
On filings since 2021
40 hrs/week
$165K (2021) → $420K (2025)
Wendy Chandler
Chief Human Resources Officer
Chief Human Resources Officer → Chief Human Resourcers Officer, 2022
Chief Human Resourcers Officer → Chief Human Resources Officer, 2023
On filings since 2021
40 hrs/week
$525K (2021) → $717K (2025)
Julie Watson
Chief Clinical Officer
Chief Medical Officer → Chief Clinical Officer, 2025
On filings since 2022
40 hrs/week
$624K (2022) → $949K (2025)
Brent Hubbard
Chief Operating Officer
Director & COO → Chief Operating Officer, 2024
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
$649K (2023) → $1.1M (2025)
Brian Jones
Chief Transformation Officer
On filings since 2023
40 hrs/week
$236K (2023) → $840K (2025)
Aaron Steffens
Patient Logistics Officer
Vice President - Logistics → Patient Logistics Officer, 2025
On filings since 2024
40 hrs/week
$508K (2024) → $576K (2025)
Daniel Magoc
Chief Information Officer
New on the 2025 filing
40 hrs/week
$37K (2025)
Justin Wiser
CFO Hospital Enterprise
New on the 2025 filing
40 hrs/week
$481K (2025)
Kim Spaziani
Chief Learning Officer
New on the 2025 filing
40 hrs/week
$250K (2025)
Matthew POLLARD
Vice President Clin Programs
New on the 2025 filing
40 hrs/week
$636K (2025)
Patricia Lohr
Chief Nursing Officer
New on the 2025 filing
40 hrs/week
$488K (2025)
Former officers (40)
- Former: Chris Hammes (2020–2024) — Special Project Coordinator
- Former: Douglas M. Smith (2020–2024) — Former CFO
- Former: Kerri Bayer (2020–2024) — Chief Nurse Executive -
- Former: William Hudson (2023–2024) — Chief Information Officer
- Former: Katherine Mansalis (2024) — Chief Academic Officer
- Former: Stacy Stika (2024) — Chief Information Officer
- Former: David Thompson (2020–2023) — Director
- Former: Erik Dedeke (2020–2023) — Medical Director Cmio
- Former: Joey Sager (2020–2023) — Director
- Former: Jordan Cash (2021–2023) — Former Key Employee
- Former: Chelsea Gilbertson (2022–2023) — Vice President Clinical Programs
- Former: Mike Hatch (2022–2023) — Chief Strategy Officer
- Former: Stacie Mason (2022–2023) — Vice President - Finance
- Former: Benjamin Mansalis (2020–2022) — Vice President
- Former: Georg Lunday (2020–2022) — Director Pharmacy & Vice President
- Former: Marshall Snipes (2020–2022) — Director
- Former: Michael McConnell (2020–2022) — Former Key Employee
- Former: Kristin Olenski (2021–2022) — Vice President
- Former: Lea Fourkiller (2021–2022) — Vice President of Compliance
- Former: Aric R. Sharp (2022) — Chieff Transformation Officer
- Former: David R. Hadley (2020–2021) — Former Officer
- Former: Edmund O. Martin (2020–2021) — Director
- Former: Elliott R. Schwartz DO (2020–2021) — Former Director
- Former: Luke R. Corbett (2020–2021) — Director
- Former: Phillip Mosca (2020–2021) — Former Director
- Former: Tommy Ibrahim (2020–2021) — Chief Physician Executive
- Former: Kathryn Ingerly (2021) — Vice President Financial Reporting
- Former: Steven Mason (2021) — Vice President
- Former: Susan Jones (2021) — Vice President
- Former: Angela Cosby (2020) — President Img
- Former: Brent Davis (2020) — Vice President
- Former: Hartford Watkins (2020) — Vice President
- Former: Jaquetta Clemons (2020) — Senior Vice President
- Former: Jeffrey Cruzan (2020) — Chief Medical Officer
- Former: Leroy Southmayd III (2020) — Director Medical Informatics
- Former: Mark Pasquale (2020) — Senior Vice President
- Former: Michael Bowling (2020) — Former Key Employee
- Former: Pravene Nath MD (2020) — Former Director
- Former: Susan Garcia (2020) — Vice President
- Former: Teresa Williams (2020) — Vice President
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $2.7M, to Timothy Pehrson (Director & President/CEO). 31 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Contact
Mailing address: 3001 Quail Springs Parkway, Oklahoma City, OK 73134
Phone: (405) 951-2744
Website: https://integrisok.com
Frequently asked questions about INTEGRIS Health INC
How much does INTEGRIS Health INC give each year?
INTEGRIS Health INC gave $298K across 10 grants in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. In 2024 it gave $49K across 2 grants.
What is INTEGRIS Health INC's typical grant size?
INTEGRIS Health INC's median grant in 2025 was $12,120, and its average grant was $29,824, across 10 grants on its 2025 IRS Form 990.
Where does INTEGRIS Health INC give grants?
INTEGRIS Health INC gives mostly in Oklahoma: 91% of the grant dollars itemized on its 2025 IRS Form 990 went to recipients there. The next largest state was Louisiana (5%). The most frequent recipient cities were Oklahoma City, OK (7 grants).
Does INTEGRIS Health INC give general operating support?
Yes: 40% of INTEGRIS Health INC's 2025 grants with a stated purpose (4 of 10) were for general or operating support, per its 2025 IRS Form 990. Recurring purposes include "Sponsorship" (6 grants).
Who are INTEGRIS Health INC's largest grantees?
INTEGRIS Health INC's largest 2025 grantees include Greater Oklahoma City Chamber ($100,000), United Way of Central Oklahoma Inc ($85,000) and Oklahoma City National Memorial Foundation ($50,000), according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. Together they received 79% of its itemized 2025 grant dollars.
How large is INTEGRIS Health INC?
INTEGRIS Health INC reported $2.2B in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $483.8M.
What does INTEGRIS Health INC fund?
INTEGRIS Health INC states its purpose as “Partnering with people to live healthier lives.” Its 2025 grants included general support and sponsorships for organizations in areas including community well-being, nursing, medical science, and cultural education. See mission & focus areas ↑
How do I apply for a grant from INTEGRIS Health INC?
INTEGRIS Health INC has no public application process in the sources Grantable reviewed. Check integrisok.com for current guidelines, or contact the foundation directly before submitting a request.
What is INTEGRIS Health INC's EIN?
INTEGRIS Health INC's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 73-1192764. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings. Research dossier generated September 2026.
Here's the math on researching INTEGRIS Health INC by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in INTEGRIS Health INC's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
American Fidelity Foundation
Oklahoma City, OK
The American Fidelity Foundation funds education, health and welfare, arts and culture, and civic and economic development, primarily in Oklahoma communities where its affiliated companies operate. Its website says grants to an organization typically range from $500 to $5,000, though reported grants have been larger; it does not accept unsolicited requests but invites organizations to submit a letter of interest.
Assets
$48.1M
Grants
205
Total Given
$2.4M
Mercy Hospital Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City, OK
Mercy Hospital Oklahoma City funds healthcare access and community services, with 2025 grants also supporting areas such as respite care, recreation, and basic needs. Its 15 grants ranged from $5,500 to $1,384,758, with a median of $20,000, and went primarily to organizations in its Oklahoma City-area service region. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$619.2M
Grants
15
Total Given
$2.4M
Mock Foundation
Oklahoma City, OK
Assets
$957K
Grants
50
Total Given
$57K
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
Saint Louis, MO
Enterprise Holdings Foundation supports nonprofits in health, education, arts, disaster relief, reforestation, hunger relief, and community equity, with an emphasis on organizations actively supported by Enterprise employees and their families. Its reported grants range widely: 2024 giving averaged about $7,700 across 9,499 grants, while the foundation also offers awards of up to $40,000; it supports communities where Enterprise operates worldwide. Unsolicited requests are accepted at any time, but eligible applications must be submitted by an Enterprise team member or their spouse or domestic partner on behalf of a nonprofit they actively support.
Assets
$594.3M
Grants
1
Total Given
$101.4M
BNSF Railway Foundation
Fort Worth, TX
The BNSF Railway Foundation supports civic, cultural, educational, health and human services, environmental, and youth programs, as well as general operating costs, in communities served by BNSF across its 28-state network. Its 2025 median grant was $2,500; its current grants program lists awards of $1,000–$10,000.
Assets
$23.0M
Grants
993
Total Given
$7.0M
The Reese Phifer Jr Memorial
Tuscaloosa, AL
The Reese Phifer Jr Memorial supports a broad range of Alabama organizations, including those focused on food, human services, education, faith, housing, youth, health, and the arts; nearly all 2024 grants went to Alabama recipients. Its 61 grants totaled $363,495, with awards ranging from $100 to $100,000 and a median of $1,000. The profile provides a contact and says no specific application format or deadline is required, but does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$4.0M
Grants
61
Total Given
$363K
LPL Financial Foundation Inc
Boston, MA
Assets
$7.8M
Grants
55
Total Given
$2.3M
El and Thelma Gaylord Foundation
Oklahoma City, OK
The E.L. and Thelma Gaylord Foundation supports arts, education, medical research, children’s issues, and other charitable work that benefits Oklahomans and preserves the state’s heritage and natural resources. Its 2024 grants ranged from $1,000 to $1,502,000, with a median of $30,000, and it no longer accepts requests from organizations outside the greater Oklahoma City area. Qualified 501(c)(3) organizations may submit an unsolicited Letter of Inquiry through its online portal.
Assets
$260.1M
Grants
134
Total Given
$15.6M
Gannett Foundation Inc
New York, NY
Gannett Foundation’s 2025 grants supported a range of organizations, with listed awards generally between $1,500 and $2,500, though the available figures do not establish a typical grant size or geographic focus. The foundation has wound down: its 2026 filing reports no grants or assets, and no current application process or acceptance of unsolicited requests is stated.
Assets
—
Grants
32
Total Given
$65K
Sacramento Kings Foundation
Sacramento, CA
Assets
$168K
Grants
7
Total Given
$85K
Folds of Honor Foundation
Owasso, OK
Folds of Honor funds education scholarships for spouses and children of U.S. military service members and first responders killed or disabled in service, with awards available for K–12 and higher education in the United States and its territories. Awards are up to $5,000 per academic year, based on unmet need, and are paid directly to the school. It accepts scholarship applications through an online portal during its annual application window; it does not make grants to outside applicants.
Assets
$122.3M
Grants
1,551
Total Given
$37.6M
More Funders in Oklahoma
INTEGRIS Health INC down — hundreds of funders to go?