Glennon Hospital Guild logo

Glennon Hospital Guild

Public charity · Grantmaker St. Louis, MO EIN: 43-1030299 Website

Glennon Hospital Guild is a public charity focused on Health, based in St. Louis, MO. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $27K in total assets.

Key facts about Glennon Hospital Guild

EIN
43-1030299
Latest 990 filing
Form 990-EZ, 2025
Total assets
$26,556

Data from IRS Form 990-EZ, 2025; updated September 2026.

Financial Overview

From 2025 IRS Form 990-EZ · View filing

Total Assets

$27K

+16.4% YoY

Revenue

$70K

+83.2% YoY

Net Investment Income

—

Expenses

$67K

+59.0% YoY

Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Glennon Hospital Guild?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

States

Cities

St. Louis

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$100K$200K$300K2 grants20191 grants20200 grants20210 grants20220 grants20230 grants20240 grants2025

From 2019 to 2020, annual grant giving ranged from $129K (2019) to $208K (2020). In 2020 it made 1 grant totaling $208K.

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
$0$100K$200K$300K2019202020212022202320242025
Metric202520242023
Total Assets$26,556$22,812$26,304
Revenue$70,471$38,468$38,841
Expenses$66,727$41,960$44,855
Net Investment Income———

Data update history

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Updated Form 990-EZ for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS February 18, 2022)
  2. Updated Form 990-EZ for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS February 22, 2023)
  3. Updated Form 990-EZ for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS March 7, 2024)
  4. Updated Form 990-EZ for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS March 13, 2025)
  5. Updated Form 990-EZ for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS March 19, 2026)
  6. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS February 18, 2020)
  7. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS February 15, 2021)

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Glennon Hospital Guild is led by Jackie Paletta, Co-President since 2025 (on filings since 2021); none of the 12 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.

Officers on the 2025 filing

  • Jackie Paletta

    Co-President

    Corresponding Secretary → Vice President, 2024

    Vice President → Co-President, 2025

    On filings since 2021

    2 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Karen Page

    Co-President

    2nd Vice President → Vice President, 2022

    Vice President → Co-President, 2024

    On filings since 2021

    2 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Connie Sigmund

    Corresponding Secretary

    Member → Corresponding Secretary, 2025

    On filings since 2021

    2 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Constance Reis

    Advisor & Active Past President

    On filings since 2021

    2 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Ginny Hartman

    Advisor & Active Past President

    On filings since 2021

    2 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Gretchen Schulte

    Advisor & Active Past President

    On filings since 2021

    2 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Jan Donovan

    Historian

    Member → Historian, 2023

    On filings since 2021

    2 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Kim Sullivan

    Treasurer

    Assistant & Dues Treasurer → Treasurer, 2025

    On filings since 2021

    2 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Susie Montebello

    Recording Secretary

    Historian → Recording Secretary, 2024

    On filings since 2021

    2 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Traci Ragsdale

    Vice President

    Member → Corresponding Secretary, 2023

    Corresponding Secretary → Vice President, 2025

    On filings since 2021

    2 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Elizabeth Brennan

    Historian

    Member → Historian, 2025

    On filings since 2022

    2 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

  • Nancy Mooney

    Assistant & Dues Treasurer

    Member → Assistant & Dues Treasurer, 2024

    On filings since 2022

    2 hrs/week

    No compensation reported

Former officers (113)
  • Former: Joanne Noyes (2021–2024) — Advisor & Active Past President
  • Former: Julie Holland (2021–2024) — Past Co-President
  • Former: Laura Baylis (2021–2024) — Co-President
  • Former: Sue Soucy (2024) — Advisor & Active Past President
  • Former: Alison Lanning (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Amy Dwyer (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Angela Forte (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Ann Brunngraber (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Ann Corrigan (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Barb Hilton (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Becky Kling (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Beth Kendall (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Beth Pelch (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Beth Schenk (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Brigette McMillin (2021–2023) — Past President
  • Former: Carol Mullenix (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Carol Watkins (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Cathy Wilmott (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Cheri Sells (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Clare Salmon (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Claudia McMillin (2021–2023) — Treasurer
  • Former: Coleen Cavanagh (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Dana Bacich (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Debbie Stock (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Elaine Smith (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Ellen McCarthy (2021–2023) — Historian
  • Former: Erika Herrin Wegman (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Genie Wilhelm (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Gigi Lombrano (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Jane Abele (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Janie Prosser Albers (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Jennifer Boyer (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Jennifer Krassinger (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Joan Walsh (2021–2023) — Recording Secretary
  • Former: Judy Dude (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Judy Schnoebelen (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Julie Willis (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Julie Zentz (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Kate Lauman (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Katie Martin (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Kelley Shapiro (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Kim Bauer (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Kim Bussard (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Kim Gorman (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Leslie Halliday (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Linda Komlos (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Linda Maloney (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Linda Tracy (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Lisa O'Brien-Enger (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Liz Basler (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Liz Bockius (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Liz Mantych (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Margaret Barrett (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Margaret Spooner (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Marian Ahlering (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Mary Ann Bauer (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Mary Anne Broemmelsick (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Mary Kay Horan (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Mary Kopsky (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Mary Lynn Wilhelm (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Mary Scalzo (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Maureen Roth (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Meg Terry (2021–2023) — Co-President
  • Former: Meghan Guerra (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Mimi Twardowski (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Monica Meara (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Nancy Crippin (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Nina Pool (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Paddie Wunderlich (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Pamela Wingbermuehle (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Rose Brennan (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Susan Brooker (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Susan Soucy (2021–2023) — Advisor & Active Past President
  • Former: Teresa Johnson (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Theresa Vella (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Tiffany Wachter (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Tricia Davies (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Vicki Mower (2021–2023) — Member
  • Former: Barb Finnegan (2022–2023) — Member
  • Former: Debbie Epstein (2022–2023) — Member
  • Former: Dolores Hunkler (2022–2023) — Member
  • Former: Gina Ryan (2022–2023) — Member
  • Former: Jane Frick (2022–2023) — Member
  • Former: Julie Sharp (2022–2023) — Member
  • Former: Kathy Green (2022–2023) — Member
  • Former: Kim Minana (2022–2023) — Member
  • Former: Laura Laurie (2022–2023) — Member
  • Former: Lori Hartman (2022–2023) — Member
  • Former: Marilyn Baumann (2022–2023) — Member
  • Former: Melissa Jedlicka (2022–2023) — Member
  • Former: Pam Janisch (2022–2023) — Historian
  • Former: Pam Lewman (2022–2023) — Member
  • Former: Margaret Lorenz (2021–2022) — Member
  • Former: Barb Weiss (2021) — Pt Yr Member
  • Former: Carol Essma (2021) — Pt Yr Member
  • Former: CJ Knapp (2021) — Pt Yr Member
  • Former: Janice Denigan (2021) — Pt Yr Member
  • Former: Janie Leahy (2021) — Member
  • Former: Jeanne Coyle (2021) — Member
  • Former: Jodi Allen (2021) — Pt Yr Member
  • Former: Kathy Judd (2021) — Pt Yr Member
  • Former: Kathy Mollerus (2021) — Member
  • Former: Kathy Thompson (2021) — Member
  • Former: Katie Crnkovich Murray (2021) — Member
  • Former: Kelly Bick (2021) — Pt Yr Member
  • Former: Lisa Ramage (2021) — Member
  • Former: Madelyn Hucker (2021) — Pt Yr Member
  • Former: Mary Anne Vitale (2021) — Pt Yr Member
  • Former: Mary Hebrank (2021) — Pt Yr Member
  • Former: Mary Pat Brown (2021) — Member
  • Former: Michelle Zarrilli (2021) — Member
  • Former: Patricia Billings (2021) — Pt Yr Member
  • Former: Sarah Dow (2021) — Member

Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2021–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.

Frequently asked questions about Glennon Hospital Guild

How large is Glennon Hospital Guild?

Glennon Hospital Guild reported $27K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990-EZ. Its revenue that year was $70K.

What is Glennon Hospital Guild?

Glennon Hospital Guild is a public charity focused on Health, based in St. Louis, MO. It holds $27K in total assets as of 2025.

Where does Glennon Hospital Guild operate?

Glennon Hospital Guild has awarded grants in Missouri.

What is Glennon Hospital Guild's EIN?

Glennon Hospital Guild's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 43-1030299. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.

Your AI grants department

Here's the math on researching Glennon Hospital Guild by hand.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Glennon Hospital Guild's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

Enterprise Holdings Foundation

Saint Louis, MO

Enterprise Holdings Foundation supports nonprofits in health, education, arts, disaster relief, reforestation, hunger relief, and community equity, with an emphasis on organizations actively supported by Enterprise employees and their families. Its reported grants range widely: 2024 giving averaged about $7,700 across 9,499 grants, while the foundation also offers awards of up to $40,000; it supports communities where Enterprise operates worldwide. Unsolicited requests are accepted at any time, but eligible applications must be submitted by an Enterprise team member or their spouse or domestic partner on behalf of a nonprofit they actively support.

Assets

$594.3M

Grants

1

Total Given

$101.4M

Greater Horizons

Kansas City, MO

Greater Horizons is a donor-advised fund provider whose donor-directed grants support eligible U.S. public charities across a broad range of causes; international organizations may also qualify with additional review and fees. In 2024, grants had a median of $15,000, with itemized awards ranging from $5,001 to $10,073,050, and recipients were located across the United States, especially in California, Texas, Nebraska, New York, and Kansas. It describes a grant-request process for donors, not an application process for organizations, so unsolicited requests are not stated as accepted.

Assets

$2.8B

Grants

3,282

Total Given

$212.2M

St Louis Community Foundation Inc

St. Louis, MO

The St. Louis Community Foundation supports nonprofits through donor- and foundation-directed grants, with priorities including economic mobility and youth connections as well as education, health, arts, and culture. Its 2024 grants had a median of $20,000, though amounts ranged from $5,050 to $4 million; its regional priorities center on Greater St. Louis, especially designated high-need ZIP codes. Grant processes vary by fund, so the profile does not establish whether the Foundation accepts unsolicited requests generally.

Assets

$494.4M

Grants

839

Total Given

$63.9M

Commerce Bancshares Foundation

Kansas City, MO

The foundation supports a broad range of charitable organizations and community projects, with 2024 grants typically small (median $1,500) but ranging from $200 to $60,500. Most funding went to Missouri, followed by Kansas and Illinois, with smaller amounts elsewhere; it says applicants should contact the program director and provide proof of 501(c)(3) status, and does not restrict giving to preselected organizations.

Assets

—

Grants

645

Total Given

$2.0M

Patterson Family Foundation

Kansas City, MO

The Patterson Family Foundation funds healthcare, education, and economic opportunity, including program, operating, equipment, and capital grants for organizations serving rural communities in Kansas and western Missouri, generally in counties under 50,000 residents. Its 2021 awards ranged from $144 to $2.5 million, with a median of $6,300; it says it does not accept unsolicited funding requests and contributes only to preselected charitable organizations.

Assets

$1.5B

Grants

607

Total Given

$22.3M

Midway USA Foundation Inc

Columbia, MO

MidwayUSA Foundation funds U.S. high school, college, and other youth shooting-sports teams and activities across all shooting disciplines; it does not support adult programs or non-U.S. teams. In 2024, grants ranged from $902 to $388,797, with a median of $10,601; team cash grants are generally 5% of an eligible program’s endowment balance, and coach-training grants are $1,000–$5,000. It accepts applications through its online system from eligible programs.

Assets

$359.7M

Grants

494

Total Given

$9.5M

Community Foundation of the Ozarks Inc

Springfield, MO

The Community Foundation of the Ozarks funds projects in areas including education, health, economic development, environmental sustainability, arts, and community well-being, primarily in the Springfield area and affiliate communities across the Ozarks and southern Missouri. In 2025, its 477 grants ranged from $5,065 to $1 million, with a median of $20,000. It accepts applications for eligible programs through its grant portal; criteria and deadlines vary by program.

Assets

$539.7M

Grants

477

Total Given

$21.4M

Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation

Kansas City, MO

The Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation funds college access and completion, workforce and career development, and entrepreneurship, with an emphasis on economic mobility and equitable opportunity in the Kansas City region. Its 2024 median grant was $75,000, though awards vary widely by program; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.

Education

Assets

—

Grants

364

Total Given

$95.0M

Veterans United Foundation

Columbia, MO

Veterans United Foundation supports Veterans, service members, military families, and communities where Veterans United Home Loans has offices, funding community organizations, scholarships, and individual needs. In 2025, its grants had a median of $10,000, with awards ranging from $96 to $1.2 million. Organizations may apply for donations; the profile does not specify whether unsolicited requests are accepted.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$36.1M

Grants

386

Total Given

$12.5M

United Way of Greater Kansas City Inc

Kansas City, MO

United Way of Greater Kansas City funds health and human-service nonprofits addressing healthcare, youth opportunity, financial security, and community resilience in the Kansas City region. Its 2025 grants had a median of $23,246 and ranged from $5,058 to $505,000; for Impact 100, eligible organizations not invited to the agency portal may start with a screening form.

Assets

$37.1M

Grants

300

Total Given

$11.1M

United Way of Greater St Louis Inc

Saint Louis, MO

United Way of Greater St. Louis funds nonprofit programs addressing essential needs, youth success, health, financial mobility, and community stability across a 16-county region in Missouri and Illinois. Its 2025 grants had a median of about $78,500, with awards ranging from $5,305 to $2.1 million; the profile describes application cycles but does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.

Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking

Assets

$122.5M

Grants

294

Total Given

$47.8M

Washington University

Saint Louis, MO

Assets

$22.3B

Grants

359

Total Given

$120.7M

More Funders in Missouri

Glennon Hospital Guild down — hundreds of funders to go?

Want AI to do this for you?