Family Health Partnership Clinic
Improve the health status of the community and reduce the negative impact of poor access to care by providing a broad spectrum of services to the underserved with compassion and respect. We recognize that as a community, we are responsible for each other.
Family Health Partnership Clinic at a glance
- Total assets
- $6,442,313
- +11.2% vs 2025
- Revenue (2026)
- $3,339,932
- +13.9% vs 2025
- Net investment income (2026)
- $242,103
- +9.4% vs 2025
- Expenses (2026)
- $2,682,505
- +12.1% vs 2025
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2026 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2026; updated November 2026.
Who Family Health Partnership Clinic funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Grant Size Distribution
5 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 3 grants of 5 (60%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2021 to 2022, annual grant giving ranged from $89K (2021) to $354K (2022). In 2022 it made 5 grants totaling $354K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Youth & Family Center McHenry, IL | Pandemic Health Navigator | $141,169 |
| Live 4 Lali Arlington Heights, IL | Pandemic Health Navigator | $132,747 |
| McHenry County College Crystal Lake, IL | Pandemic Health Navigator | $42,385 |
| Senior Care Volunteer Network Crystal Lake, IL | Pandemic Health Navigator | $23,924 |
| Independence Health & Therapy Woodstock, IL | Pandemic Health Navigator | $13,834 |
Ready to take the next step with Family Health Partnership Clinic?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,442,313 | $3,339,932 | $2,682,505 | — | — | $242,103 |
| 2025 | $5,795,492 | $2,931,615 | $2,393,158 | — | — | $221,227 |
| 2024 | $5,233,946 | $2,130,606 | $2,032,960 | — | — | $233,681 |
| 2023 | $5,164,951 | $2,654,865 | $1,864,293 | — | — | $19,288 |
| 2022 | $4,240,366 | $2,698,359 | $2,259,079 | $354,059 | 5 | $2,947 |
| 2021 | $4,248,676 | $2,067,131 | $1,941,026 | $89,426 | 5 | $2,272 |
About Family Health Partnership Clinic
Based on IRS filings
Family Health Partnership Clinic is a public charity focused on Health, based in Crystal Lake, IL. IRS filing data is available from 2021 through 2026. As of 2026, the organization holds $6.4M in total assets. Net investment income was $242K.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Family Health Partnership Clinic is led by Suzanne Hoban, Executive Director on every filing since 2021; none of the 13 officers listed in 2026 report compensation.
Officers on the 2026 filing
Suzanne Hoban
Executive Director
On filings since 2021
40 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Katrina Greening
President
On filings since 2025
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Jyothi Gogineni
Medical Director
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Ellen Morton
Vice President
Board Member → Vice President, 2025
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Linnea Kooistra
Board Member
Vice President → President, 2022
President → Board Member, 2025
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
George Reimnitz
Board Member
On filings since 2022
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Greg Barry
Treasurer
Board Member → Secretary, 2023
Secretary → Treasurer, 2026
On filings since 2022
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Marisol Lazaro
Secretary
Board Member → Secretary, 2026
On filings since 2022
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Rafael Castaneda
Board Member
On filings since 2022
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Catie Schmit
Board Member
On filings since 2023
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Brian Silver
Board Member
On filings since 2025
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Paul DeHaan
Board Member
On filings since 2025
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Susan Reinhardt
Board Member
On filings since 2025
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (9)
- Former: Kevin Noonan (2021–2025) — Treasurer
- Former: John Kretchmer (2021–2024) — Board Member
- Former: Trina Greening (2021–2024) — Vice President
- Former: Elvis Andrade (2022–2024) — Board Member
- Former: Dawn Roznowski (2021–2022) — Secretary
- Former: Kimberly Reed (2021–2022) — Board Member
- Former: Christina Hueppe (2021) — President
- Former: Dick Ahrens (2021) — Treasurer
- Former: Sue Grossinger (2021) — Board Member
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2021–2026. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Family Health Partnership Clinic
How large is Family Health Partnership Clinic?
Family Health Partnership Clinic reported $6.4M in total assets on its 2026 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $3.3M.
What is Family Health Partnership Clinic?
Family Health Partnership Clinic is a public charity focused on Health, based in Crystal Lake, IL. It holds $6.4M in total assets as of 2026.
Where does Family Health Partnership Clinic operate?
Family Health Partnership Clinic has awarded grants in Illinois.
What is Family Health Partnership Clinic's EIN?
Family Health Partnership Clinic's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 36-4277029. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2021–2026.
Data last updated November 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(3)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS September 9, 2021)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS August 25, 2022)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2026 (received by the IRS September 11, 2026)
Live grants for the work Family Health Partnership Clinic funds
Health Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Family Health Partnership Clinic's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Similar funders in Illinois
The Chicago Community Trust
Chicago, IL
The Chicago Community Trust funds eligible nonprofits working to narrow the wealth gap and meet urgent needs, with priorities including economic mobility, education, jobs, homeownership, and community development in metropolitan Chicago and Cook County. Its 2025 grants had a median of $26,500, though amounts varied widely; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$7.1B
Grants
4,316
Total Given
$1.2B
The Allstate Foundation
Northbrook, IL
The Allstate Foundation funds youth empowerment, efforts to prevent and address relationship abuse, nonprofit leadership, and related economic opportunity and equity work. Its 2024 grants ranged from $250 to $2 million, with a median of $1,000, and awards must support work in the United States. It accepts proposals from organizations beyond a preselected list; proposals are reviewed as received.
Assets
$89.3M
Grants
2,010
Total Given
$38.0M
Elks National Foundation Inc
Chicago, IL
The Elks National Foundation funds scholarships, youth programs, veterans’ services, and charitable projects through Elks Lodges and state associations across the United States. Its 2026 grants had a median size of $10,000, though awards varied widely; the profile describes application routes for specific Lodge and scholarship programs but does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$954.1M
Grants
1,536
Total Given
$36.5M
John D and Catherine T Macarthur Foundation
Chicago, IL
The MacArthur Foundation funds work advancing a more just, verdant, and peaceful world, including climate solutions, criminal justice, journalism, technology, and Chicago. In 2024, its grants had a median of $160,000, though awards ranged widely; it generally does not accept unsolicited requests, with possible exceptions for specific open calls or proposals that meet program guidelines.
Assets
$9.3B
Grants
1,086
Total Given
$356.1M
Arie and Ida Crown Memorial
Chicago, IL
Arie and Ida Crown Memorial supports education, the environment, health and human services, gun violence prevention, homelessness prevention, and Jewish community and Israel initiatives, with a strong focus on Chicago and giving across the U.S. and internationally. In 2024, its grants ranged from $500 to $3 million, with a median of $55,000. It uses an invitation-only process and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.4B
Grants
897
Total Given
$115.2M
Jewish Federation of Metropolitan Chicago
Chicago, IL
The Jewish Federation of Metropolitan Chicago funds human services, Jewish education and community programs, crisis response, and support for Israel and Jewish communities worldwide, primarily through Chicago-area agencies and initiatives. In 2025, its grants had a median of about $20,000, though awards ranged widely; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$1.1B
Grants
896
Total Given
$166.6M
More similar funders
More Funders in Illinois
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Family Health Partnership Clinic's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Family Health Partnership Clinic down — hundreds of funders to go?