Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc
Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc is a private foundation, based in Anchorage, AK. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $12K in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 5 grants totaling $6K.
Key facts about Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc
In short: Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc gave $6K across 5 grants in 2025 (avg $1K), top state Alaska. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990-PF.
- EIN
- 26-4504872
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990-PF, 2025
- Annual giving (2025)
- $6,345
- Grants made (2025)
- 5
- Average grant
- $1,269
- Median grant
- $1,000
- Total assets
- $12,432
- Primary geography
- Alaska (35% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2025; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2025 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing
Total Assets
$12K
-14.9% YoY
Annual Giving
$6K
+534.5% YoY
Grant Count
5
+400.0% YoY
Avg Grant Size
$1K
+26.9% YoY
Under IRS private-foundation payout rules, Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc reported a distributable amount of $666 for 2025 — the minimum it must pay out in qualifying distributions.
How Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc gives
- Giving grew 535% from 2022 to 2025. Method
- In 2025 it paid out 953% of its IRS minimum distribution (the 5% rule). Method
From the foundation's IRS Form 990-PF filings. Methodology.
Ready to take the next step with Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of 2025 grant dollars across all 5 itemized grants.
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2020 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $1K (2022) to $6K (2025). In 2025 it made 5 grants totaling $6K.
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 5 recipients in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was The Barack Obama Foundation ($2K). Together the top 5 received $6K.
Grant Size Distribution
8 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 8 grants of 8 (100%).
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| The Barack Obama Foundation Chicago, IL | Community Support | $2,145 |
| Delta Rho Boule Anchorage, AK | Community Support | $2,000 |
| Pacific Region Boule Surprise, AZ | Community Support | $1,000 |
| Arizona State University Tempe, AZ | Scholarship | $1,000 |
| Community United Inc Anchorage, AK | Scholarship | $200 |
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $12,432 | $14,602 | $16,277 |
| Revenue | $4,900 | — | $1,000 |
| Expenses | $7,070 | $1,675 | $1,650 |
| Qualifying Distributions | $6,345 | — | — |
| Distributable Amount | $666 | $760 | $818 |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS January 4, 2022)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS May 10, 2022)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS May 5, 2023)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS February 19, 2024)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS April 23, 2025)
- Added Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS May 21, 2026)
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc is led by Andre Godet, President since 2021 (on filings since 2020); none of the 3 officers listed in 2025 report compensation.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Andre Godet
President
Director → President, 2021
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Franklin Harris
Vice President Treasurer
Director → Vice President Treasurer, 2021
On filings since 2020
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Johnny O Gibbons
Secretary
Director → Secretary, 2021
On filings since 2020
3 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Frequently asked questions about Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc
How much does Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc give each year?
Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc gave $6K across 5 grants in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. In 2024 it gave $1K across 1 grant.
What is Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc's typical grant size?
Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc's median grant in 2025 was $1,000, and its average grant was $1,269, across 5 grants on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF.
Where does Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc give grants?
Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc's top state is Alaska, with 35% of the grant dollars itemized on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. The next largest states were Illinois (34%) and Arizona (32%). The most frequent recipient cities were Anchorage, AK (2 grants).
Does Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc give general operating support?
Not in 2025: none of the 5 grants with a stated purpose on Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc's 2025 IRS Form 990-PF were described as general or operating support. Recurring purposes include "Community Support" (3 grants).
Who are Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc's largest grantees?
Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc's largest 2025 grantees include The Barack Obama Foundation ($2,145), Delta Rho Boule ($2,000) and Pacific Region Boule ($1,000), according to its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. Together they received 81% of its itemized 2025 grant dollars.
How large is Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc?
Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc reported $12K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. It paid out $6K in qualifying distributions that year, against a required minimum of $666 (roughly 5% of its investment assets).
What is Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc's EIN?
Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 26-4504872. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
Here's the math on researching Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders with grantees in common
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
Saint Louis, MO
The Enterprise Holdings Foundation supports charitable and educational nonprofits in communities where Enterprise Mobility operates, focusing on health, education, arts, and disaster relief; applicants must be actively supported by an Enterprise Mobility team member, spouse, or domestic partner. Giving varies widely: it reported 9,499 grants in 2024, but its 2025 filing showed one grant of $101.4 million, so that amount is not a typical award. Applications are accepted at any time through eligible Enterprise-affiliated applicants; the Foundation does not limit giving to preselected organizations.
Assets
$594.3M
Grants
1
Total Given
$101.4M
Woodwell Climate Research Center Inc
Falmouth, MA
Woodwell Climate Research Center funds scientific research and climate-focused projects, particularly work connecting climate, people, and nature and with potential scientific or policy impact. Its 2025 grants ranged from about $5,600 to $1.33 million, with a median of about $150,000, and went mainly to organizations in Alaska, Massachusetts, Connecticut, California, and New York. Whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$56.0M
Grants
25
Total Given
$5.7M
Pauline & Edna Hellstern Foundation
Eagan, MN
Assets
$191K
Grants
7
Total Given
$14K
Edward Payson Irwin and Bernice Piilani Irwin
Honolulu, HI
Assets
$573K
Grants
8
Total Given
$20K
Society for Conservation Biology
Washington, DC
SCB funds applied conservation biology projects at universities and other organizations, as well as conservation research awards and fellowships. Its 2025 grants ranged from $12,000 to $117,528, with a median of $111,185, and its programs and community are global; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$4.1M
Grants
15
Total Given
$1.2M
The Leonard Rydell Foundation
Grand Forks, ND
The Leonard Rydell Foundation funds educational scholarships, with recent awards typically around $2,000 (the filing lists a maximum of $2,000 per award). It supports recipients in several states, especially Minnesota, North Dakota, South Dakota, Arizona, and Illinois. Applicants must use the prescribed form, and the filing gives a deadline of July before the school year; it does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$1.7M
Grants
23
Total Given
$54K
CPWR the Center for Construction Research and Training
Silver Spring, MD
CPWR funds construction-industry safety and health research, training, and related services, including practical initiatives and tools that improve worker conditions. Its 2025 grants had a median of $142,744, while its Small Study Program offers up to $30,000; its work serves the construction industry, and the program accepts applications on a rolling basis through a letter of intent and invitation process.
Assets
$14.9M
Grants
24
Total Given
$7.3M
Mental Research Institute
Menlo Park, CA
The Mental Research Institute funds research and programs using systemic, interactional approaches to psychology, social systems, communication, and human relationships, including mental health and family-related work. Its 2025 grants ranged from $4,500 to $25,000, with a median of $20,000, and went to recipients in multiple states. Although its website describes a rolling application process, its 2024 filing says it funds only preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$11.3M
Grants
33
Total Given
$560K
The George Washington University
Ashburn, VA
The George Washington University’s reported grants are primarily subaw awards supporting education, scholarly research, research support, and community-engaged scholarship, with recipients including universities, research organizations, and community organizations. In 2025, grants ranged from $5,000 to $3.42 million, with a median of about $131,000; Nashman Faculty Development awards are generally $2,000–$5,000. Funding went mainly to recipients in Washington, D.C., and several other states, and the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$5.5B
Grants
191
Total Given
$54.1M
Georgetown University
Washington, DC
Georgetown University’s 2025 grants mainly supported research and related work through subawards to universities, hospitals, and nonprofits. It reported 191 grants totaling $27.9 million, with a median grant of $58,829; recipients were across the U.S., with the largest shares of funding going to DC and California. The stated application programs are limited to Georgetown faculty; whether it accepts unsolicited requests from outside organizations is not stated.
Assets
$6.9B
Grants
191
Total Given
$27.9M
Alzheimer's Disease & Related Disorders Association Inc
Chicago, IL
The Alzheimer’s Association funds Alzheimer’s and dementia research, including basic, clinical, social and behavioral studies, and supports care, prevention, early detection, awareness, and advocacy. In 2025, its 79 grants ranged from $10,000 to $13.3 million, with a median of $270,750; research opportunities are open to U.S. and international researchers.
Assets
$523.7M
Grants
79
Total Given
$73.3M
Culver's Foundation Inc
Prairie Du Sac, WI
The foundation funds community needs, youth and families, local initiatives, and scholarships for Culver’s team members, with a strong local focus in Wisconsin and grants also reaching other states. In 2024, grants ranged from $2,500 to $250,000, with a median of $10,000. It accepts applications through an online process and does not restrict giving to preselected organizations.
Assets
$8.1M
Grants
83
Total Given
$1.3M
More Funders in Alaska
Delta Rho Boule Foundation Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?