Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA
Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA is a private foundation, based in Orlando, FL. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $4.1M in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 1 grant totaling $234K. Net investment income was $279K.
Key facts about Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA
In short: Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA gave $234K across 1 grant in 2025 (avg $234K), mostly in Georgia. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990-PF.
- EIN
- 58-6067206
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990-PF, 2025
- Annual giving (2025)
- $234,327
- Grants made (2025)
- 1
- Average grant
- $234,327
- Median grant
- $234,327
- Total assets
- $4,080,985
- Primary geography
- Georgia (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2025; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2025 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing
Total Assets
$4.1M
+0.6% YoY
Annual Giving
$234K
+9.4% YoY
Grant Count
1
+0.0% YoY
Avg Grant Size
$234K
+9.4% YoY
Under IRS private-foundation payout rules, Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA reported a distributable amount of $262K for 2025 — the minimum it must pay out in qualifying distributions.
How Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA gives
- Giving held roughly steady from 2022 to 2025 (−5%). Method
- In 2025 it paid out 96% of its IRS minimum distribution (the 5% rule). Foundations have until the end of the next year to meet it. Method
From the foundation's IRS Form 990-PF filings. Methodology.
Ready to take the next step with Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of the 2025 grant dollars on its one itemized grant.
States
Cities
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2019 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $177K (2019) to $247K (2022). In 2025 it made 1 grant totaling $234K.
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top recipient in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was Childrens Healthcare of Atlanta ($234K).
Grant Size Distribution
5 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was in the $100–250K range: 5 grants of 5 (100%).
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Childrens Healthcare of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | General Operating | $234,327 |
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $4,080,985 | $4,057,763 | $4,090,947 |
| Revenue | $295,430 | $215,375 | $99,000 |
| Expenses | $272,301 | $248,610 | $251,055 |
| Qualifying Distributions | $251,986 | $231,056 | $235,838 |
| Net Investment Income | $279,197 | $199,887 | $106,137 |
| Distributable Amount | $262,110 | $251,246 | $229,668 |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS May 7, 2020)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS April 27, 2021)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS April 25, 2022)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS May 1, 2023)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS April 17, 2024)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS April 18, 2025)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS April 16, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2019–2025
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA's only listed officer is Truist Bank, Trustee on every filing since 2021 (compensated).
Officers on the 2025 filing
Truist Bank
Trustee
On filings since 2021
1 hr/week
$33K (2021) → $32K (2025)
Former officers (1)
- Former: Truist Bank FKA Suntrust Bank (2019–2020) — Trustee
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $32K, to Truist Bank (Trustee).
Frequently asked questions about Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA
How much does Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA give each year?
Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA gave $234K across 1 grant in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. In 2024 it gave $214K across 1 grant.
How large is Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA?
Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA reported $4.1M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. It paid out $252K in qualifying distributions that year, against a required minimum of $262K (roughly 5% of its investment assets). Falling short in one year is not a violation: foundations have until the end of the next year to meet the minimum.
Where does Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA operate?
Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA has awarded grants in Georgia.
What is Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA's EIN?
Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 58-6067206. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
Here's the math on researching Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders with grantees in common, and similar funders in Florida
August Fifth Foundation Inc
Atlanta, GA
The August Fifth Foundation supports charitable organizations, including those focused on hunger and food security, faith, health, education, culture, and employment resources. Its 2025 grants ranged from $250 to $21,000, with a median of $1,125, and 91% of grant dollars went to Georgia recipients. It accepts written materials from 501(c)(3) public charities; no deadline is listed.
Assets
$1.1M
Grants
20
Total Given
$56K
The Thomas Edwin Greenbaum Charitable
Ft Lauderdale, FL
The Thomas Edwin Greenbaum Charitable supports pediatric cancer research and care, music, and children’s education, with grants also reaching medical and community services. Its 2024 grants ranged from $100 to $16,260, with a median of $1,091, and its stated service areas are Atlanta, Denver, and Fort Lauderdale. It funds only preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$613K
Grants
24
Total Given
$96K
Children's Tumor Foundation
New York, NY
The Children’s Tumor Foundation funds research, clinical investigations, and research networks focused on neurofibromatosis and schwannomatosis. In 2024, its 50 grants ranged from $5,095 to $449,795, with a median of about $39,800, and went to organizations in multiple states. It offers applications through specific award programs; the profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$30.7M
Grants
50
Total Given
$4.2M
Graham Family Foundation Inc
Atlanta, GA
The foundation supports education, health and medical research, human-animal programs, anti-bullying work, and seniors’ independence, with grants to organizations in Georgia and other states; 66% of its 2025 grant dollars went to Georgia. Its 2025 grants ranged from $500 to $102,000, with a median of $5,000. It funds preselected organizations only and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$8.3M
Grants
24
Total Given
$259K
Fraser-Parker Foundation
Atlanta, GA
The Fraser-Parker Foundation supports a broad range of charitable organizations, including schools, higher education, arts, trails, and community and human services, with most of its giving in Georgia. In 2024, grants ranged from $25,000 to $1.5 million, with a median of $100,000. It accepts no unsolicited funding requests and gives only to preselected organizations.
Assets
$219.1M
Grants
40
Total Given
$8.3M
Oneoc
Santa Ana, CA
ONEOC’s 2024 grants supported health, human services, and food-related work, with most funding going to California organizations, particularly in Orange County; grants ranged from $5,500 to $325,132, with a median of $17,000. The profile does not state whether ONEOC accepts unsolicited grant requests.
Assets
$7.9M
Grants
56
Total Given
$1.9M
Piedmont Charitable Foundation Inc
Atlanta, GA
The foundation funds education, human services, youth development, healthcare, arts and culture, and environmental work, primarily in Georgia, with some support in Virginia and other states. Its 2025 grants ranged from $500 to $45,000, with a median of $5,000. It accepts requests by letter with supporting materials and a taxpayer ID number; awards are decided by the board.
Assets
$6.6M
Grants
43
Total Given
$411K
Cystic Fibrosis Foundation
Bethesda, MD
The Cystic Fibrosis Foundation funds cystic fibrosis research, drug development, specialized care, and related community and patient-support programs, primarily through opportunities for academic and industry investigators. Its 2024 grants ranged from $2,800 to $12.9 million, with a median grant of about $150,000; the profile does not specify a geographic limit or whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$5.0B
Grants
624
Total Given
$189.6M
John Huland Carmical Foundation Inc
Atlanta, GA
Assets
$4.8M
Grants
1
Total Given
$160K
Children's HC Wardlaw Tr
Orlando, FL
Assets
$186K
Grants
1
Total Given
$9K
Publix Super Markets Charities Inc
Lakeland, FL
Publix Super Markets Charities supports nonprofits addressing hunger, homelessness and housing, youth, education, and community needs in Florida, Georgia, Alabama, North Carolina, South Carolina, Tennessee, Virginia, and Kentucky. Its 2024 median grant was $2,500, though awards ranged widely; it accepts online requests from eligible organizations, with application periods varying by program.
Assets
$233.8M
Grants
3,269
Total Given
$52.5M
The Community Foundation for Northeast Florida Inc
Jacksonville, FL
The Community Foundation for Northeast Florida supports nonprofits and civic work in Duval, St. Johns, Nassau, Baker, Clay, and Putnam counties, with interests including neighborhoods, education, aging adults, arts, women and girls, young children, and early literacy. Its 2024 grants had a median of $5,000, though amounts varied widely; most donor-advised grants are not open to applications, but eligible nonprofits can apply through competitive programs when application windows are open.
Assets
$708.7M
Grants
2,470
Total Given
$78.0M
More Funders in Florida
Anne M & C Conklin Tr UA down — hundreds of funders to go?