Warroad Community Development

Warroad, MN ·EIN 86-2470961 ·Grant funding profile from IRS 990 filings

$520K received 3 funders 5 grants · 2022–2024

Who funds Warroad Community Development?

Warroad Community Development is funded by 3 grantmakers, led by The Bill and Margaret Marvin Foundation ($400K), C K Blandin Foundation ($100K), LifeCare Medical Center ($20K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $520K in grants to Warroad Community Development between 2022–2024.

FunderTotal givenGrantsYears
The Bill and Margaret Marvin Foundation$400,00022023–2024
C K Blandin Foundation$100,00022022–2024
LifeCare Medical Center$20,00012023

What grants has Warroad Community Development received?

Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first

YearFunderPurposeAmount
2024The Bill and Margaret Marvin FoundationCOMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT$200,000
2024C K Blandin FoundationPROJECT SUPPORT FOR SMALL COMMUNITIES WORK IN RURAL MINNESOTA.$25,000
2023The Bill and Margaret Marvin FoundationCOMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT$200,000
2023LifeCare Medical CenterMulti Purpose Wilderness Trail$20,000
2022C K Blandin FoundationPROJECT SUPPORT FOR BROADBAND ROLLOUT IN WARROAD AS PART OF THE BLANDIN BROADBAND GRANT PROGRAM IN RURAL MINNESOTA$75,000

Frequently Asked Questions

Who funds Warroad Community Development?

Warroad Community Development is funded by 3 grantmakers, led by The Bill and Margaret Marvin Foundation ($400K), C K Blandin Foundation ($100K), LifeCare Medical Center ($20K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $520K in grants to Warroad Community Development between 2022–2024.

Who is Warroad Community Development's largest funder?

The Bill and Margaret Marvin Foundation is the largest recorded funder of Warroad Community Development, with $400K across 2 grants (2023–2024).

How much grant funding has Warroad Community Development received?

IRS 990 filings record $520K in grants to Warroad Community Development across 5 grants from 3 funders between 2022–2024. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.

Looking for funders like Warroad Community Development's?

Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.

Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.