St Andrews United Methodist Church
Funding Overview
From IRS Form 990 filings · 2019–2026
Total received
$4.1M
Foundation funders
33
Grants recorded
112
Years covered
2019–2026
Who funds St Andrews United Methodist Church?
St Andrews United Methodist Church is funded by 33 grantmakers, led by Second Harvest of Silicon Valley ($1.8M), St Andrew's United Methodist Church Foundation ($1.0M), Elma Dill Russell Spencer Foundation ($350K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $4.1M in grants to St Andrews United Methodist Church between 2019–2026.
Show all 33 funders
| C D Spangler Foundation Inc | $4,000 | 4 | 2022–2025 |
| King Family Foundation | $3,000 | 3 | 2021–2024 |
| Baird Foundation Inc | $1,329 | 7 | 2019–2025 |
| J Kent McNew Family Foundation Inc | $1,000 | 2 | 2021–2025 |
| Sondra Nelson Pace Foundation | $500 | 1 | 2021 |
| McKissick Family Foundation | $500 | 1 | 2019 |
| The Watson Foundation | $200 | 1 | 2021 |
| The Kent and Joann Foster Family | $100 | 1 | 2020 |
Funding over time
Grant dollars and counts received per year
From 2019 to 2026, annual grant giving ranged from $17K (2019) to $1.5M (2025). In 2026 it made 1 grant totaling $20K.
What grants has St Andrews United Methodist Church received?
Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first
| Year | Funder | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T Rowe Price Program for Charitable Giving Inc | MULTIPLE | $19,500 |
| 2025 | Second Harvest of Silicon Valley | TO PREVENT HUNGER | $1,286,545 |
| 2025 | St Andrew's United Methodist Church Foundation | FINANCIAL OPERATIONS | $206,066 |
| 2025 | Ramapo Trust | GENERAL SUPPORT | $10,000 |
| 2025 | T Rowe Price Program for Charitable Giving Inc | MULTIPLE | $9,500 |
| 2025 | The Society of St Andrew Inc | TO PROVIDE NOURISHMENT TO HUNGRY NEIGHBORS | $5,088 |
| 2025 | The Nancy Wood Moorman Foundation | GENERAL PURPOSE PUBLIC CHARITY | $2,500 |
| 2025 | C D Spangler Foundation Inc | PROGRAM SUPPORT | $1,000 |
| 2025 | J Kent McNew Family Foundation Inc | SUPPORT COMMUNITY OUTREACH PROGRAMS | $500 |
| 2025 | Baird Foundation Inc | ETHNIC AND RELIGIOUS | $343 |
| 2024 | Second Harvest of Silicon Valley | TO PREVENT HUNGER | $557,874 |
| 2024 | St Andrew's United Methodist Church Foundation | FINANCIAL OPERATIONS | $202,147 |
| 2024 | Elma Dill Russell Spencer Foundation | SCHOOL OPERATIONS, PASTORAL CARE FUND | $180,000 |
| 2024 | The Findlay-Hancock County Community Foundation | RELIGION | $26,030 |
| 2024 | Ramapo Trust | GENERAL | $20,000 |
| 2024 | Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program | FOR RECIPIENT'S EXEMPT PURPOSE | $14,300 |
| 2024 | Circle Bar Foundation | OPERATING EXPENSES | $10,000 |
| 2024 | Morgan Stanley Global Impact Funding Trust Inc | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | $10,000 |
| 2024 | Jefferson Foundation | 2024 NIGHT TO SHINE | $7,500 |
| 2024 | T Rowe Price Program for Charitable Giving Inc | MULTIPLE | $7,000 |
| 2024 | The Phoenix Charitable Foundation | FOR GENERAL SUPPORT | $7,000 |
| 2024 | Lloyd J King and Eleanor R King | General Support | $3,000 |
| 2024 | WSFS Cares Foundation | STRENGTHENING THOSE IN NEED (HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES) | $2,500 |
| 2024 | William David Rymer Family Foundation | COMMUNITY CHAPLAIN | $2,500 |
| 2024 | The Nancy Wood Moorman Foundation | GENERAL PURPOSE PUBLIC CHARITY | $1,500 |
| 2024 | Rockhold Family Foundation Inc | BOY SCOUT TROOP 888 | $1,050 |
| 2024 | C D Spangler Foundation Inc | PROGRAM SUPPORT | $1,000 |
| 2024 | King Family Foundation | To foster deep relationships with Christ and unleash the Kingdom potential that lives in the local community. | $1,000 |
| 2024 | Baird Foundation Inc | ETHNIC AND RELIGIOUS | $166 |
| 2023 | St Andrew's United Methodist Church Foundation | FINANCIAL OPERATIONS | $183,985 |
Showing 30 most recent of 112 recorded grants.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who funds St Andrews United Methodist Church?
St Andrews United Methodist Church is funded by 33 grantmakers, led by Second Harvest of Silicon Valley ($1.8M), St Andrew's United Methodist Church Foundation ($1.0M), Elma Dill Russell Spencer Foundation ($350K). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $4.1M in grants to St Andrews United Methodist Church between 2019–2026.
Who is St Andrews United Methodist Church's largest funder?
Second Harvest of Silicon Valley is the largest recorded funder of St Andrews United Methodist Church, with $1.8M across 2 grants (2024–2025).
How much grant funding has St Andrews United Methodist Church received?
IRS 990 filings record $4.1M in grants to St Andrews United Methodist Church across 112 grants from 33 funders between 2019–2026. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.
Looking for funders like St Andrews United Methodist Church's?
Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.
You, clicking into all 33 funders
~4 hrs
at ~7 min per funder profile
Your agents, the same 33
~2 min
every profile evaluated and scored, with reasoning
Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.
Looking for funders like St Andrews United Methodist Church's?