Pasadena Hospital Association Ltd

Nonprofit · Grant recipient Also a grantmaker → Pasadena, CA EIN 95-1644036

Funding Overview

From IRS Form 990 filings · 2020–2025

Total received

$41.5M

Foundation funders

16

Grants recorded

39

Years covered

2020–2025

Who funds Pasadena Hospital Association Ltd?

Pasadena Hospital Association Ltd is funded by 16 grantmakers, led by Collis P & Howard Huntington Memorial Hospital Trust ($31.7M), The Lakeview Foundation ($4.0M), The Ahmanson Foundation ($3.2M). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $41.5M in grants to Pasadena Hospital Association Ltd between 2020–2025.

Funding over time

Grant dollars and counts received per year

$0$4M$8M$11M$15M9 grants20208 grants20216 grants20226 grants20239 grants20241 grants2025

What grants has Pasadena Hospital Association Ltd received?

Individual grants from IRS Form 990 filings, newest first

YearFunderPurposeAmount
2025Hotchkis FoundationTO CONTRIBUTE TO CHARITABLE PURPOSES$5,000
2024Collis P & Howard Huntington Memorial Hospital TrustSEE STATEMENT$12,632,685
2024The Lakeview FoundationGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000,000
2024The Ahmanson FoundationTOWARD A NEW CT SCANNER$1,000,000
2024Vanguard Charitable Endowment ProgramFOR RECIPIENT'S EXEMPT PURPOSE$304,500
2024The Ayco Charitable FoundationMEDICAL / PUBLIC SERVICES$62,000
2024The Ahmanson FoundationTOWARD CLINICAL TRAINING SCHOLARSHIPS$35,000
2024Robert and Adelaide May ZimmermanGENERAL$22,500
2024Wm Keck FoundationFOR GENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PURPOSES.$5,000
2024Jpmorgan Chase FoundationMATCHING CONTRIBUTION (GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT)$200
2023The Lakeview FoundationGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000,000
2023Vanguard Charitable Endowment ProgramFOR RECIPIENT'S EXEMPT PURPOSE$296,000
2023The Ayco Charitable FoundationMEDICAL / PUBLIC SERVICES$214,500
2023The Randall Family FoundationGENERAL SUPPORT$200,000
2023The Ahmanson FoundationTOWARD SUPPORT OF COMMUNITY OUTREACH EFFORTS$40,000
2023Robert and Adelaide May ZimmermanGENERAL$22,500
2022Collis P & Howard Huntington Memorial Hospital TrustSUPPORT PHA MEDICAL EXP & FEES$9,959,174
2022The Lakeview FoundationGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000,000
2022The Ayco Charitable FoundationMEDICAL / PUBLIC SERVICES$179,000
2022The Ahmanson FoundationTOWARD SUPPORT OF CLINICAL WORK ON LONG-COVID RESEARCH AND TREATMENT$40,000
2022Robert and Adelaide May ZimmermanGENERAL$22,500
2022Jpmorgan Chase FoundationGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT$200
2021Collis P & Howard Huntington Memorial Hospital TrustSUPPORT PHA MEDICAL EXP & FEES$9,080,809
2021The Lakeview FoundationGENERAL SUPPORT$1,000,000
2021The Ayco Charitable FoundationMEDICAL / PUBLIC SERVICES$541,500
2021Vanguard Charitable Endowment ProgramFOR RECIPIENT'S EXEMPT PURPOSE$290,500
2021The Ahmanson FoundationTOWARD SUPPORT OF CLINICAL PHYSICIANS AND THERAPY FOR LONG-HAUL COVID-19 PATIENTS$40,000
2021Robert and Adelaide May ZimmermanGENERAL$23,000
2021Workday Foundationmaking masks fund$2,500
2021Jpmorgan Chase FoundationGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT$200

Showing 30 most recent of 39 recorded grants.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who funds Pasadena Hospital Association Ltd?

Pasadena Hospital Association Ltd is funded by 16 grantmakers, led by Collis P & Howard Huntington Memorial Hospital Trust ($31.7M), The Lakeview Foundation ($4.0M), The Ahmanson Foundation ($3.2M). In total, IRS Form 990 filings record $41.5M in grants to Pasadena Hospital Association Ltd between 2020–2025.

Who is Pasadena Hospital Association Ltd's largest funder?

Collis P & Howard Huntington Memorial Hospital Trust is the largest recorded funder of Pasadena Hospital Association Ltd, with $31.7M across 3 grants (2021–2024).

How much grant funding has Pasadena Hospital Association Ltd received?

IRS 990 filings record $41.5M in grants to Pasadena Hospital Association Ltd across 39 grants from 16 funders between 2020–2025. Filings are published on a delay, so recent grants may not appear yet.

Your AI grants department

Looking for funders like Pasadena Hospital Association Ltd's?

Grantable's AI matches your organization against 200,000+ grantmakers — including every funder on this page — using their real giving history.

You, clicking into all 16 funders

~1.9 hrs

at ~7 min per funder profile

Your agents, the same 16

under a minute

every profile evaluated and scored, with reasoning

You
Agents

Grant data is drawn from IRS Form 990 filings via Grantable's GrantGraph™. Filings are published on a delay; recent grants may not appear yet.