Uniquesource Products & Services
Our mission is to partner with member agencies to identify, market, and deliver products and services that advance employment opportunities for professionals with disabilities.
Uniquesource Products & Services at a glance
In short: Uniquesource Products & Services gave $383K across 9 grants in 2025 (avg $43K), mostly in Pennsylvania. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990.
- Annual giving (2025)
- $383,024
- +12.3% vs 2024
- Grants made (2025)
- 9
- -10.0% vs 2024
- Average grant
- $42,558
- +24.7% vs 2024
- Median grant
- $49,682
- Total assets
- $80,306,591
- +5.9% vs 2024
- Primary geography
- Pennsylvania (100% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Uniquesource Products & Services funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 9 recipients in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was North Central Sight Services ($60K). Together the top 9 received $383K.
Grant Size Distribution
27 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 17 grants of 27 (63%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of 2025 grant dollars across all 9 itemized grants.
States
Cities
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2023 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $311K (2023) to $383K (2025). In 2025 it made 9 grants totaling $383K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| North Central Sight Services Williamsport, PA | Vehicle | $60,000 |
| Westmoreland County Blind Association Greensburg, PA | Equipment | $60,000 |
| Servicesource Employment Services Harrisburg, PA | Equipment | $60,000 |
| Beaver County Rehab Center Aliquippa, PA | Equipment | $60,000 |
| Via of the Lehigh Valley Bethlehem, PA | Vehicle | $49,682 |
| Vision Resources of Central PA Harrisburg, PA | Vehicle and Equipment | $35,822 |
| Partners in Progress Mansfield, PA | Vehicle | $28,000 |
| Nuvisions Center Lewistown, PA | Vehicle | $17,248 |
| Goodwill Keystone Harrisburg, PA | Equipment | $12,272 |
Ready to take the next step with Uniquesource Products & Services?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80,306,591 | $98,654,681 | $96,050,339 | $383,024 | 9 | $548,595 |
| 2024 | $75,849,558 | $98,527,331 | $95,608,135 | $341,180 | 10 | $422,167 |
| 2023 | $72,252,566 | $87,167,091 | $84,829,834 | $311,251 | 8 | $218,539 |
| 2022 | $25,982,723 | $96,540,868 | $93,472,562 | — | — | $40,819 |
| 2021 | $20,658,622 | $82,836,648 | $79,750,834 | — | — | $17,520 |
About Uniquesource Products & Services
Based on IRS filings
Uniquesource Products & Services is a public charity focused on Employment, based in Mechanicsburg, PA. IRS filing data is available from 2021 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $80.3M in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 9 grants totaling $383K. Net investment income was $549K.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Uniquesource Products & Services is led by Lisa Biggica, President & CEO on every filing since 2021; 7 of 20 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Lisa Biggica
President & CEO
On filings since 2021
45 hrs/week
$252K (2021) → $356K (2025)
Jonathan Cunningham
Chairperson
Director → 2nd Vice Chair, 2024
2nd Vice Chair → Chairperson, 2025
On filings since 2022
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Brian Petry
Director
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Dennis Steiner
Director
Treasurer → Director Since, 2024
Director Since → Director, 2025
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Gena Bond
Director Since
Secretary → Chairman, 2023
Chairman → Director Since, 2025
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Joe Beck
Director Since
Director → Treasurer, 2024
Treasurer → Director Since, 2025
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Laurie Staph
Director Since
Treasurer → 1st Vice Chair, 2023
1st Vice Chair → Director Since, 2025
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Tim Miller
Director
Director → Director Since, 2023
Director Since → Director, 2024
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Shayne Roos
Director
Director Since → Director, 2024
On filings since 2023
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Carrie Amann
Director
Director Since → Director, 2025
On filings since 2024
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Matthew Dickens
Vice President of Sales
On filings since 2021
45 hrs/week
$167K (2021) → $193K (2025)
Phillip Grimes
Executive Vice President & Business Operations
Vice President & State Manager Photo Licensing → Executive Vice President & Business Operations, 2022
On filings since 2021
45 hrs/week
$119K (2021) → $169K (2025)
John Insley
Vice President of Finance
On filings since 2022
45 hrs/week
$79K (2023) → $140K (2025)
Nicholas Gorby
Sales Manger
Sales Manager → Sales Manger, 2024
On filings since 2022
45 hrs/week
$108K (2022) → $118K (2025)
Jacqueline Williams
Vice President of Human Resources
On filings since 2023
45 hrs/week
$114K (2023) → $134K (2025)
Mindy Miller-Dowling
Vice President & State Manager Photo Id
New on the 2025 filing
45 hrs/week
$146K (2025)
Erika Petach
Treasurer
Director Since → Director, 2024
Director → Treasurer, 2025
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
John Connolly
Secretary
Director → Secretary, 2025
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Scott Caulfield
2nd Vice Chair
Director Since → Director, 2024
Director → 2nd Vice Chair, 2025
On filings since 2021
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Nofre Vaquer
1st Vice Chair
Director → Secretary, 2024
Secretary → 1st Vice Chair, 2025
On filings since 2022
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (11)
- Former: Mindy Dowling (2023–2024) — Vice President & State Manager Photo Id
- Former: Susan Miduri (2021–2023) — Vice President & Strategic Relationships
- Former: Tara Bosserman (2021–2023) — 2nd Vice Chair
- Former: Brian Patchett (2022–2023) — Secretary
- Former: Amy Rice (2021–2022) — Director
- Former: Brenda Bonafair (2021–2022) — Director of Corporate Eng.
- Former: Dale Kirkhoff (2021–2022) — Vice President of Finance
- Former: Danette Blank (2021–2022) — Director
- Former: Laura Princiotta (2021–2022) — Director
- Former: Robert Garrett (2021) — Director
- Former: Willa Adams (2021) — Director
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2021–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $356K, to Lisa Biggica (President & CEO). 7 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Uniquesource Products & Services
How much does Uniquesource Products & Services give each year?
Uniquesource Products & Services gave $383K across 9 grants in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. In 2024 it gave $341K across 10 grants.
What is Uniquesource Products & Services's typical grant size?
Uniquesource Products & Services's median grant in 2025 was $49,682, and its average grant was $42,558, across 9 grants on its 2025 IRS Form 990.
Where does Uniquesource Products & Services give grants?
Uniquesource Products & Services gives mostly in Pennsylvania: 100% of the grant dollars itemized on its 2025 IRS Form 990 went to recipients there. The most frequent recipient cities were Harrisburg, PA (3 grants).
Does Uniquesource Products & Services give general operating support?
Not in 2025: none of the 9 grants with a stated purpose on Uniquesource Products & Services's 2025 IRS Form 990 were described as general or operating support. Recurring purposes include "Vehicle" (4 grants) and "Equipment" (4 grants).
Who are Uniquesource Products & Services's largest grantees?
Uniquesource Products & Services's largest 2025 grantees include North Central Sight Services ($60,000), Westmoreland County Blind Association ($60,000) and Servicesource Employment Services ($60,000), according to its 2025 IRS Form 990. Together they received 47% of its itemized 2025 grant dollars.
How large is Uniquesource Products & Services?
Uniquesource Products & Services reported $80.3M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $98.7M.
What is Uniquesource Products & Services?
Uniquesource Products & Services is a public charity focused on Employment, based in Mechanicsburg, PA. It holds $80.3M in total assets as of 2025.
What is Uniquesource Products & Services's EIN?
Uniquesource Products & Services's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 23-1523064. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2021–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(4)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS November 1, 2023)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS December 9, 2024)
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS November 24, 2025)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2021–2025
Live grants for the work Uniquesource Products & Services funds
Employment Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Uniquesource Products & Services's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
Enterprise Holdings Foundation
Saint Louis, MO
The Enterprise Holdings Foundation supports charitable and educational nonprofits in communities where Enterprise Mobility operates, focusing on health, education, arts, and disaster relief; applicants must be actively supported by an Enterprise Mobility team member, spouse, or domestic partner. Giving varies widely: it reported 9,499 grants in 2024, but its 2025 filing showed one grant of $101.4 million, so that amount is not a typical award. Applications are accepted at any time through eligible Enterprise-affiliated applicants; the Foundation does not limit giving to preselected organizations.
Assets
$594.3M
Grants
1
Total Given
$101.4M
United Way of the Capital Region
Enola, PA
United Way of the Capital Region funds programs addressing basic needs, health-care access, school readiness, workforce development and community resilience, primarily in Cumberland, Dauphin and Perry counties, Pennsylvania. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,183 to $160,751, with a median of $9,231. It directs agencies to submit funding proposals through its e-CImpact system; the information does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$30.6M
Grants
67
Total Given
$1.0M
Sourceamerica
Vienna, VA
SourceAmerica supports nonprofit agencies that employ people with disabilities, funding needs such as training, compliance, equipment, technology, and organizational growth. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,832 to $418,828, with a median of $21,830, and went to recipients across multiple U.S. states.
Assets
$190.6M
Grants
274
Total Given
$9.3M
United Way of Bradford County
Towanda, PA
United Way of Bradford County funds local programs addressing education, health, financial stability, and community needs such as hunger, housing, childcare, and mental health. Its 2025 grants ranged from $6,000 to $30,000, with a median of $11,750, and went mostly to Pennsylvania organizations, with some support in New York. The profile describes an annual allocation process but does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$980K
Grants
26
Total Given
$386K
First Community Foundation Partnership of Pennsylvania
Williamsport, PA
First Community Foundation Partnership of Pennsylvania funds nonprofits and some local governments working in areas including arts, education, health and human services, youth, recreation, environment, and economic development. Its 2025 grants had a median of $10,000, with awards ranging from $5,048 to $250,000, primarily supporting work in Lycoming, Montour, Northumberland, Snyder, and Union counties and surrounding areas. Eligibility and application rules vary by fund; the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$184.7M
Grants
282
Total Given
$6.1M
National Industries for the Blind
Alexandria, VA
National Industries for the Blind funds productivity, training, compliance, and mentoring programs that support employment and independence for people who are blind or visually impaired, primarily through grants to its associated nonprofit agencies nationwide. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,166 to $43,200, with a median of $18,536; grants are available to associated agencies, and the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$108.2M
Grants
24
Total Given
$506K
More similar funders
More Funders in Pennsylvania
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Uniquesource Products & Services's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Uniquesource Products & Services down — hundreds of funders to go?