Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland
Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland is a private foundation, based in Dallas, TX. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $220K in total assets. In 2025, it awarded 5 grants totaling $11K. Net investment income was $20K.
Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland at a glance
In short: Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland gave $11K across 5 grants in 2025 (avg $2K), top state Massachusetts. Source: 2025 IRS Form 990-PF.
- Annual giving (2025)
- $10,600
- +9.0% vs 2024
- Grants made (2025)
- 5
- +0.0% vs 2024
- Average grant
- $2,120
- +9.0% vs 2024
- Median grant
- $2,120
- Total assets
- $220,396
- +3.1% vs 2024
- Primary geography
- Massachusetts (40% of itemized 2025 grant dollars)
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990-PF, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland funds
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 5 recipients in 2025
The largest 2025 recipient was St John's Episcopal Church ($2K). Together the top 5 received $11K.
Grant Size Distribution
25 grants across all recorded years
The most common grant size was under $50K: 25 grants of 25 (100%).
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
Share of 2025 grant dollars across all 5 itemized grants.
Cities
How Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland gives
- Giving held roughly steady from 2022 to 2025 (−9%). Method
- In 2025 it paid out 100% of its IRS minimum distribution (the 5% rule). Foundations have until the end of the next year to meet it. Method
From the foundation's IRS Form 990-PF filings. Methodology.
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
From 2019 to 2025, annual grant giving ranged from $8K (2023) to $12K (2022). In 2025 it made 5 grants totaling $11K.
Grants by year
Grant recipients and amounts by year
| Recipient | Purpose | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| St John's Episcopal Church Beverly, MA | Unrestricted General | $2,120 |
| St Stephen's Episcopal Church Ridgefield, CT | Unrestricted General | $2,120 |
| Grace Episcopal Church New York, NY | Unrestricted General | $2,120 |
| Naval Academy Alumni Association Annapolis, MD | Unrestricted General | $2,120 |
| Emmanuel Episcopal Church Manchester, MA | Unrestricted General | $2,120 |
Ready to take the next step with Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Qualifying Distributions | Net Investment Income | Distributable Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220,396 | $23,521 | $16,977 | $10,600 | 5 | $12,771 | $19,959 | $12,818 |
| 2024 | $213,783 | $22,081 | $15,296 | $9,725 | 5 | $11,822 | $18,433 | $12,143 |
| 2023 | $207,221 | $6,364 | $12,610 | $7,590 | 5 | $9,501 | $2,584 | $11,139 |
| 2022 | $213,546 | $-4,994 | $17,745 | $11,620 | 5 | $13,550 | $1,207 | $11,489 |
| 2021 | $236,264 | $49,074 | $15,730 | $10,145 | 5 | $12,182 | $45,503 | $12,916 |
| 2020 | $202,662 | $17,593 | $15,193 | $10,210 | 5 | — | $14,663 | $11,090 |
| 2019 | $200,273 | $13,071 | $12,678 | $8,051 | 5 | — | $10,756 | $10,817 |
Under IRS private-foundation payout rules, Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland reported a distributable amount of $13K for 2025 — the minimum it must pay out in qualifying distributions.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland's only listed officer is Bank Of America, Trustee on every filing since 2019 (compensated).
Officers on the 2025 filing
Bank Of America
Trustee
On filings since 2019
1 hr/week
$3K (2019) → $4K (2025)
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $4K, to Bank of America (Trustee).
Frequently asked questions about Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland
How much does Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland give each year?
Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland gave $11K across 5 grants in 2025, according to its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. In 2024 it gave $10K across 5 grants.
What is Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland's typical grant size?
Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland's median grant in 2025 was $2,120, and its average grant was $2,120, across 5 grants on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF.
Where does Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland give grants?
Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland's top state is Massachusetts, with 40% of the grant dollars itemized on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. The next largest states were Connecticut (20%) and New York (20%).
Does Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland give general operating support?
Yes: 100% of Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland's 2025 grants with a stated purpose (5 of 5) were for general or operating support, per its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF.
Who are Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland's largest grantees?
Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland's largest 2025 grantees include St John's Episcopal Church ($2,120), St Stephen's Episcopal Church ($2,120) and Grace Episcopal Church ($2,120), according to its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. Together they received 60% of its itemized 2025 grant dollars.
How large is Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland?
Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland reported $220K in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. It paid out $13K in qualifying distributions that year, against a required minimum of $13K (roughly 5% of its investment assets). Falling short in one year is not a violation: foundations have until the end of the next year to meet the minimum.
What is Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland's EIN?
Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 04-6278620. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
Data update history
(8)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS April 9, 2020)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS April 8, 2021)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS April 26, 2022)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS May 2, 2023)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS April 16, 2024)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS March 20, 2025)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS April 21, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2019–2025
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders with grantees in common, and similar funders in Texas
The Community Foundation Inc
Richmond, VA
The Community Foundation funds health and wellness, education, economic prosperity, and community vibrancy, along with other causes through donor-advised and field-of-interest funds. In 2024, grants ranged from $5,100 to $1,795,000, with a median of $25,000; 78% of grant dollars went to Virginia recipients. The profile does not state whether it accepts unsolicited requests.
Assets
$852.4M
Grants
917
Total Given
$61.8M
HS & CG Patterson Jr Char FD Tr
Orlando, FL
The foundation supports charitable organizations in Virginia, including arts and cultural groups, educational institutions, and Episcopal churches. Its 2025 grants ranged from $5,000 to $20,000, with a median of $15,000. It funds only preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$6.8M
Grants
27
Total Given
$358K
Greater Houston Community Foundation
Houston, TX
The Foundation makes grants through donor-advised and other donor-established funds for public benefit, human services, education, and health, including initiatives addressing economic mobility and poverty in Harris County. In 2024, its median grant was $25,000; it serves Greater Houston, while grants also go to recipients elsewhere in Texas and beyond. It does not accept proposals for the upcoming High-Impact Grantmaking cycle and plans to invite selected organizations or collaboratives to apply.
Assets
$1.1B
Grants
1,724
Total Given
$232.3M
Baltimore Community Foundation Inc
Baltimore, MD
Baltimore Community Foundation supports schools, neighborhoods, and community projects, including work on kindergarten readiness, student well-being, neighborhood vitality, and arts and culture. Its 2024 grants had a median of about $19,800, with amounts varying widely, and its strategic school and neighborhood grants focus on Baltimore City and Baltimore County. It invites applications through its online portal for specified grant programs.
Assets
$314.3M
Grants
604
Total Given
$29.3M
Communities Foundation of Texas Inc
Dallas, TX
Communities Foundation of Texas funds a broad range of community needs, including health, education, housing, and community development, primarily in North Texas and across Texas. Its 2025 grants had a median of about $18,800, though amounts varied widely; nearly all opportunities are by invitation, with some specific programs open for applications.
Assets
$1.2B
Grants
2,209
Total Given
$209.2M
BNSF Railway Foundation
Fort Worth, TX
The BNSF Railway Foundation funds civic, cultural, education, health and human services, environmental, and youth programs, including operating costs and specific projects. Its 2025 median grant was $2,500, though awards ranged from $100 to $500,000; it supports eligible organizations serving communities near BNSF rail lines across its 28 operating states. The foundation provides an online application process, but whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$23.0M
Grants
993
Total Given
$7.0M
More similar funders
More Funders in Texas
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Ttee Ui of C Felton Pousland down — hundreds of funders to go?