Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004

CHICAGO, IL EIN: 13-6047464

Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004 is a private foundation, based in CHICAGO, IL. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $812K in total assets. In 2024, it awarded 1 grants totaling $44K. Net investment income was $43K.

Financial Overview

From 2024 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing

Total Assets

$812K

-1.2% YoY

Annual Giving

$44K

-10.0% YoY

Grant Count

1

+0.0% YoY

Avg Grant Size

$44K

-10.0% YoY

Under IRS private-foundation payout rules, Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004 reported a distributable amount of $62K for 2024 — the minimum it must pay out in qualifying distributions.

About Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004

Based on IRS filings

Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004 is a private foundation, based in CHICAGO, IL. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $812K in total assets. In 2024, it awarded 1 grants totaling $44K. Net investment income was $43K.

Ready to take the next step with Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004?

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

1states

States

Cities

Woodstock

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Qualifying Distributions
Net Investment Income
$0$24K$47K$71K$94K20202021202220232024
Metric202420232022
Total Assets$812,287$822,105$843,131
Revenue$56,180$51,184$24,641
Expenses$64,710$72,117$64,734
Qualifying Distributions$50,957$59,467$50,772
Net Investment Income$43,232$36,637$15,362
Distributable Amount$61,717$54,569$56,040

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$12K$25K$37K$49K1 grants20201 grants20211 grants20221 grants20231 grants2024

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 1 recipients in 2024

WOODSTOCK ASSOCIATES$44K

Grant Size Distribution

5 grants across all recorded years

5<$50K$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

Among its reported 2024 grants, the largest include Woodstock Associates ($44,184).

RecipientPurposeAmount
WOODSTOCK ASSOCIATES WOODSTOCK, VTGENERAL$44,184

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Compensation Overview

From 2024 IRS filing

No officer/director data available.

Frequently Asked Questions

How large is Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004?

As of 2024, Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004 holds $812K in total assets with $56K in annual revenue. It awarded 1 grants totaling $44K in 2024.

Where does Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004 operate?

Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004 has awarded grants in Vermont.

What size grants does Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004 award?

In 2024, Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004 awarded 1 grants totaling $44K — an average of about $44K per grant, based on its IRS Form 990 filings.

How much is Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004 required to give away each year?

Private foundations must generally distribute about 5% of their assets annually. For 2024, Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004 reported a distributable amount of $62K on its IRS Form 990-PF — the minimum it must pay out in qualifying distributions.

What is Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004's EIN?

Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 13-6047464. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2024.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

Data last updated April 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.

What could you do with Tr Uw for Woodstock Assocs Xxxxx9004 on Grantable?

  • Assess strategic fit with your organization
  • Draft a tailored letter of inquiry
  • Find open RFPs from this funder
  • Monitor for new funding opportunities