Tek4kids Inc

SELLERSBURG, IN EIN: 45-3956104

Tek4kids Inc is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in SELLERSBURG, IN. IRS filing data is available from 2018 through 2024.

Financial Overview

From 2024 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing

Total Assets

Revenue

Net Investment Income

Expenses

About Tek4kids Inc

Based on IRS filings

Tek4kids Inc is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in SELLERSBURG, IN. IRS filing data is available from 2018 through 2024.

Ready to take the next step with Tek4kids Inc?

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Qualifying Distributions
Net Investment Income
$0$0.275$0.55$0.8250000000000001$1.120182020202120222024
Metric202420222021
Total Assets
Revenue
Expenses
Qualifying Distributions
Net Investment Income
Distributable Amount

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$0.25$0.5$0.75$10 grants20180 grants20200 grants20210 grants20220 grants2024

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 0 recipients in 2024

Grant Size Distribution

0 grants across all recorded years

<$50K$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

No grants recorded for 2024.

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Compensation Overview

From 2024 IRS filing

From 2024 filing

NameTitleHoursCompensation
GARY BOICEPRESIDENT40
CATHERINE BOICEVICE-PRESIDE
KEITH GRIESHABERTREASURER
JOSEPH DESROCHERSDIRECTOR

Subject Areas

Focus areas based on grantmaking activity

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Tek4kids Inc?

Tek4kids Inc is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in SELLERSBURG, IN. It holds — in total assets as of 2024.

What is Tek4kids Inc's EIN?

Tek4kids Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 45-3956104. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2018–2024.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Tek4kids Inc's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

Data last updated April 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.

What could you do with Tek4kids Inc on Grantable?

  • Assess strategic fit with your organization
  • Draft a tailored letter of inquiry
  • Find open RFPs from this funder
  • Monitor for new funding opportunities