Standardswork Inc
Standardswork Inc is a private foundation, based in Wilmington, DE. IRS filing data is available from 2019 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $1.8M in total assets. In 2025, it made $2.0M in qualifying distributions. Net investment income was $66K.
Key facts about Standardswork Inc
- EIN
- 52-1785250
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990-PF, 2025
- Total assets
- $1,782,852
Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2025; updated September 2026.
Financial Overview
From 2025 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing
Total Assets
$1.8M
-7.9% YoY
Revenue
$1.9M
+1.9% YoY
Qualifying Distributions
$2.0M
+19.2% YoY
Expenses
$2.2M
+22.1% YoY
Ready to take the next step with Standardswork Inc?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1,782,852 | $1,936,741 | $2,295,369 |
| Revenue | $1,925,634 | $1,890,532 | $3,110,599 |
| Expenses | $2,194,906 | $1,796,974 | $2,289,122 |
| Qualifying Distributions | $2,035,414 | $1,707,050 | $2,205,709 |
| Net Investment Income | $65,827 | $78,012 | $40,277 |
Data update history
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2019 (received by the IRS May 15, 2020)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS May 11, 2021)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS May 9, 2022)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS May 15, 2023)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS May 13, 2024)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2024 (received by the IRS May 14, 2025)
- Updated Form 990-PF for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS April 14, 2026)
- IRS filings on file for fiscal years 2019–2025
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Standardswork Inc is led by Barbara Davidson, President on every filing since 2019; 4 of 11 officers listed in 2025 are compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Barbara Davidson
President
On filings since 2019
40 hrs/week
$173K (2019) → $239K (2025)
Leslye A Arsht
Former CEO & Chairman
Chairman → CEO, 2023
CEO → Former CEO & Chairman, 2025
On filings since 2019
4 hrs/week
$19K (2021) → $8K (2025)
Brad Miller
New Chairman
Director → New Chairman, 2025
On filings since 2019
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Susan Pimentel
Director
On filings since 2019
17 hrs/week
$227K (2019) → $372K (2025)
Jim Nelson
Director
On filings since 2019
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
John Danielson
Director
On filings since 2019
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Natalie Wexler
Director
On filings since 2020
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Rebecca Kockler
Director
On filings since 2020
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
LaTonya Goffney
Director
On filings since 2021
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Mary Jane Dibona
Secretary & Treasurer
On filings since 2019
9 hrs/week
$37K (2019) → $90K (2025)
Thomas L Howard
Assistant Secretary & Treasurer
On filings since 2019
0.5 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2019–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $372K, to Susan Pimentel (Director). 4 officers or directors reported compensation on that filing.
Frequently asked questions about Standardswork Inc
How large is Standardswork Inc?
Standardswork Inc reported $1.8M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990-PF. Its revenue that year was $1.9M.
What is Standardswork Inc's EIN?
Standardswork Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 52-1785250. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2019–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
Here's the math on researching Standardswork Inc by hand.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Standardswork Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Other grantmakers based in Delaware
Boston Foundation Inc
Boston, MA
The Boston Foundation funds equity-focused work in child well-being, economic opportunity, community wealth, and community leadership, primarily in Greater Boston. Its 2025 grants had a median of $25,000, while specific programs offer awards from up to $15,000 to $50,000; it accepts applications through some competitive initiatives, but whether it accepts unsolicited requests generally is not stated.
Assets
$2.1B
Grants
2,375
Total Given
$228.4M
Barr Foundation
Boston, MA
Barr Foundation funds arts and creativity, climate, education, and related initiatives, primarily supporting organizations and leaders in New England. Its 2024 grants ranged from $100 to $3.275 million, with a median of $80,000. It welcomes inquiries through program pages and occasionally issues open requests for proposals; most grants go to returning partners.
Assets
$1.9B
Grants
903
Total Given
$123.2M
Liberty Mutual Foundation Inc
Boston, MA
Liberty Mutual Foundation funds nonprofits working on basic needs such as food and shelter, education and workforce development, and climate and community infrastructure, primarily in the Boston area, with grants also made in other states. Its 2024 grants had a median of $35,000 and ranged from $2,500 to $11 million; it accepts online applications on a rolling basis, with no stated deadlines.
Assets
$46.1M
Grants
706
Total Given
$50.6M
Cummings Foundation Grants Inc (Fka Oneworld Boston Inc)
Woburn, MA
The foundation supports nonprofits focused on human services, education, healthcare, fairness and justice, and environmental causes, primarily in greater Boston and eastern Massachusetts, with limited support for Rwanda’s recovery. Its 2024 grants ranged from $1,000 to $3.5 million, with a median of $35,000; it accepts letters of inquiry through an online portal for its local grant program.
Assets
$258.2M
Grants
658
Total Given
$38.2M
American Tower Corporation Foundation
Boston, MA
Assets
$15.4M
Grants
632
Total Given
$1.7M
The Stephen Phillips Memorial
Boston, MA
The Stephen Phillips Memorial funds need- and merit-based scholarships for bachelor’s students, generally awarding $3,000–$17,000 (with typical annual awards of $6,000–$10,000). Applicants must be permanent residents of Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, or Vermont, but may attend college anywhere in the United States. Students apply through the online portal; the profile does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$41.6M
Grants
520
Total Given
$5.1M
Berkshire Bank Foundation Inc
Pittsfield, MA
Berkshire Bank Foundation supports nonprofits working on small-business growth, financial inclusion, affordable housing, and additional needs including health, food access, youth, and the arts. Recent grants ranged from $50 to $33,333, with a median of $2,500; it serves communities in Connecticut, Massachusetts, New York, Rhode Island, and Vermont, though all 2024 grant dollars went to Massachusetts. It accepts written applications from eligible 501(c)(3) public charities, with quarterly deadlines on December 15, March 15, June 15, and September 15.
Assets
$17.1M
Grants
478
Total Given
$2.0M
American Electric Power Foundation
Wilmington, DE
The American Electric Power Foundation funds STEM education, basic needs such as hunger and housing, social justice, and environmental protection. Its 2025 grants had a median of $10,000, with awards ranging from $500 to about $1.43 million; funding is concentrated in Ohio, with grants also going to states including Texas, Indiana, Virginia, and West Virginia. It accepts applications only from preselected organizations invited through a local AEP Operating Company and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$43.6M
Grants
753
Total Given
$23.0M
Puget Sound Energy Foundation
Wilmington, DE
The Puget Sound Energy Foundation funds nonprofits serving communities where PSE has a service or generation presence, primarily in Washington, across household needs, education and workforce pathways, climate resilience, and community safety. Grants vary widely; in 2024 they ranged from $13 to $100,000, with a $500 median, while its 2026 disaster-focused competitive program offers up to $15,000. It generally does not accept unsolicited requests, but eligible local nonprofits can apply through that competitive program.
Assets
$19.6M
Grants
451
Total Given
$1.2M
First Eagle Investments Foundation
Wilmington, DE
Assets
—
Grants
389
Total Given
$1.2M
Hagerty Drivers Foundation
Wilmington, DE
Assets
—
Grants
330
Total Given
$192K
More Funders in Delaware
Standardswork Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?