Shirdi Sai Parivaar logo

Shirdi Sai Parivaar

Foundation · Grantmaker Milpitas, CA EIN: 20-1881480 Website

FACILITATE CONGREGATION OF SHIRDI SAI BABA DEVOTEES, PROMOTE HIS TEACHINGS, AND ENGAGE IN VARIOUS COMMUNITY AND CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES CONSISTENT WITH HIS TEACHINGS

Key facts about Shirdi Sai Parivaar

EIN
20-1881480
Latest 990 filing
Form 990-PF, 2025
Total assets
$8,904,810

Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2025; updated September 2026.

Next steps with Shirdi Sai Parivaar

Financial Overview

From 2025 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing

Total Assets

$8.9M

-0.8% YoY

Revenue

$1.4M

-2.1% YoY

Net Investment Income

$92K

-30.7% YoY

Expenses

$817K

-3.1% YoY

About Shirdi Sai Parivaar

Based on IRS filings

Shirdi Sai Parivaar is a nonprofit organization focused on Religion Related, based in Milpitas, CA. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $8.9M in total assets. Net investment income was $92K.

Focus Areas

Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Shirdi Sai Parivaar?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Qualifying Distributions
Net Investment Income
$0$379K$759K$1M$2M202020212022202320242025
Metric202520242023
Total Assets$8,904,810$8,979,839$8,541,793
Revenue$1,350,618$1,379,167$1,204,766
Expenses$817,103$843,061$797,774
Qualifying Distributions———
Net Investment Income$91,623$132,233$4,687
Distributable Amount———

Data update history

When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable

  1. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2021 (received by the IRS July 26, 2023)
  2. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2022 (received by the IRS October 13, 2023)
  3. Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2023 (received by the IRS March 15, 2024)

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$8K$15K$23K$30K0 grants20200 grants20211 grants20221 grants20230 grants20240 grants2025

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 0 recipients in 2025

Grant Size Distribution

2 grants across all recorded years

2<$50K$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

No grants recorded for 2025.

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Compensation Overview

No officer or director reported compensation in the available filings.

From 2025 IRS filing

NameTitleHoursCompensation
Vijender Reddy GillelaSecretary15—
Lavanya KandulaPresident15—
Swarnalakshmi Tillakadavu KrishnanDirector15—
Suresh MasurkarTreasurer15—
Sivakumar ArumugamDirector15—

Subject Areas

Focus areas based on grantmaking activity

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Shirdi Sai Parivaar?

Shirdi Sai Parivaar is a nonprofit organization focused on Religion Related, based in Milpitas, CA. It holds $8.9M in total assets as of 2025.

How large is Shirdi Sai Parivaar?

As of 2025, Shirdi Sai Parivaar holds $8.9M in total assets with $1.4M in annual revenue.

What is Shirdi Sai Parivaar's EIN?

Shirdi Sai Parivaar's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 20-1881480. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Shirdi Sai Parivaar's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

More Funders in California

Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.

Your AI grants department

Here's the math on researching Shirdi Sai Parivaar by hand.