Seniors' Resource Center Inc
Seniors' Resource Center Inc at a glance
- Total assets
- $12,504,665
- +1.7% vs 2024
- Revenue (2025)
- $4,597,112
- +11.1% vs 2024
- Net investment income (2025)
- $251,302
- +15.9% vs 2024
- Expenses (2025)
- $4,461,082
- -1.2% vs 2024
- Latest 990 filing
- Form 990, 2025 View filing
Data from IRS Form 990, 2025; updated September 2026.
Who Seniors' Resource Center Inc funds
Giving History
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
In 2020 it made 1 grant totaling $1.3M.
Ready to take the next step with Seniors' Resource Center Inc?
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Filing year | Total Assets | Revenue | Expenses | Grants paid | Grants | Net Investment Income |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,504,665 | $4,597,112 | $4,461,082 | — | — | $251,302 |
| 2024 | $12,293,665 | $4,139,290 | $4,517,214 | — | — | $216,761 |
| 2023 | $12,703,496 | $4,647,855 | $4,646,116 | — | — | $118,820 |
| 2022 | $12,597,750 | $4,780,080 | $4,581,889 | — | — | $11,306 |
| 2021 | $12,607,515 | $6,452,054 | $4,604,191 | — | — | $1,766,733 |
| 2020 | $12,894,079 | $7,382,551 | $7,805,025 | $1,319,091 | 1 | $31,550 |
About Seniors' Resource Center Inc
Based on IRS filings
Seniors' Resource Center Inc is a public charity focused on Human Services, based in Denver, CO. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $12.5M in total assets. Net investment income was $251K.
Focus Areas
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Seniors' Resource Center Inc is led by Chris Lynn, CEO on every filing since 2020; 1 of 10 officers listed in 2025 is compensated.
Officers on the 2025 filing
Chris Lynn
CEO
On filings since 2020
40 hrs/week
$145K (2020) → $210K (2025)
Jessica Dunbar
Chair
Director → Chair, 2023
On filings since 2021
10 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Rochelle Flayter
Director
On filings since 2023
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Amanda Stines
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Joseph Elio Esq.
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Lisa Reich
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Miguel Mendoza-Hall
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Shanna Tabatcher
Director
New on the 2025 filing
1 hr/week
No compensation reported
Kevin Larson
Treasurer
President & Architect → Treasurer, 2025
On filings since 2023
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Karen O'Donnell
Vice Chair
New on the 2025 filing
2 hrs/week
No compensation reported
Former officers (17)
- Former: Ed Hafner (2020–2024) — Vice Chair
- Former: Rashelle Shone (2020–2024) — Treasurer
- Former: Lita Gil-Smith (2022–2024) — Director
- Former: Kristin Morris (2023–2024) — Director
- Former: Fred Geerken (2020–2022) — Director
- Former: Heather Logan (2020–2022) — Chairman
- Former: Kyle Allen (2020–2022) — Secretary
- Former: Mary Archer (2021–2022) — Director
- Former: Samantha Dillaha (2021–2022) — Director
- Former: Lauren O'Connell (2020–2021) — Director
- Former: Sonya Neumann (2020–2021) — Director
- Former: Chris Molter (2020) — Treasurer
- Former: Dea Robinson (2020) — Director
- Former: Kathleen Stapleton (2020) — Director
- Former: Rita Peterson (2020) — Director
- Former: Robert Hayes (2020) — Chairman
- Former: Will Walser (2020) — Secretary
Data from IRS Form 990 filings, 2020–2025. "On filings since" is the earliest filing we hold that lists the person; hours are average hours per week as reported.
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
The highest reported compensation on the 2025 filing was $210K, to Chris Lynn (CEO).
Frequently asked questions about Seniors' Resource Center Inc
How large is Seniors' Resource Center Inc?
Seniors' Resource Center Inc reported $12.5M in total assets on its 2025 IRS Form 990. Its revenue that year was $4.6M.
What is Seniors' Resource Center Inc?
Seniors' Resource Center Inc is a public charity focused on Human Services, based in Denver, CO. It holds $12.5M in total assets as of 2025.
Where does Seniors' Resource Center Inc operate?
Seniors' Resource Center Inc has awarded grants in Colorado.
What is Seniors' Resource Center Inc's EIN?
Seniors' Resource Center Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 84-0877538. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.
Data last updated September 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990 filings.
Data update history
(2)
When this profile's IRS filing data changed on Grantable
- Updated Form 990 for fiscal year 2020 (received by the IRS November 11, 2021)
- Added Form 990 for fiscal year 2025 (received by the IRS July 14, 2026)
Live grants for the work Seniors' Resource Center Inc funds
Human Services Open opportunities, soonest deadline first.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Seniors' Resource Center Inc's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Other grantmakers to research
R David & Suzanne a Hoover Charitable
Boulder, CO
The foundation supports education, community programs and health organizations, primarily in Indiana and Colorado. In 2024, its nine grants ranged from $5,000 to $1 million, with a median grant of $20,000. It gives only to preselected organizations and does not accept unsolicited requests.
Assets
$27.4M
Grants
9
Total Given
$1.6M
Hynd Blind Fund of the James Hynd Tr
Chicago, IL
The fund supports Colorado charitable organizations, including those serving people in need, people with disabilities, and children who are blind. Its 2025 grants ranged from $15,000 to $60,000, with a median of $37,500; it does not accept unsolicited requests and gives only to preselected organizations.
Assets
$4.8M
Grants
10
Total Given
$370K
The Herbert & Judy Paige Family
Broomfield, CO
The Herbert & Judy Paige Family funds education, animal welfare, and support for older adults, with giving focused in Colorado and California. In 2025, grants ranged from $827 to $75,000, with a median of $18,000. It does not accept unsolicited requests and gives only to preselected charitable organizations.
Assets
$6.3M
Grants
11
Total Given
$295K
Intermountain Front Range Inc
Broomfield, CO
Intermountain Front Range supports healthcare access, social drivers of health, and child and family mental well-being, with 2024 grants going to Colorado organizations; it also lists Utah Education Innovation Grants. Recent grants ranged from $5,500 to $901,070, with a median of $10,000, while its Healthcare Access and Social Drivers of Health programs generally allow requests of $5,000–$50,000. It provides application processes for its grant programs, but whether it accepts unsolicited requests is not stated.
Assets
$1.2B
Grants
13
Total Given
$1.7M
Jack and Sue Witkin Charitable Fdn
Boulder, CO
Assets
$37K
Grants
14
Total Given
$5K
Emsa Fund Inc
New York, NY
EMSA Fund Inc supports charitable organizations working in civic engagement, voter education, justice and human rights, education, and arts and culture, with 2024 grants ranging from $105 to $184,720 and a median of $12,532. Its giving was concentrated in Massachusetts, with additional grants across several states. The filing says proposals may be described in a letter but does not state whether unsolicited requests are accepted.
Assets
$5.6M
Grants
18
Total Given
$560K
More similar funders
More Funders in Colorado
The filing figures on this page are open data under CC BY 4.0. About GrantGraph Open
Figures come from Seniors' Resource Center Inc's IRS filings (methodology). AI-written summaries, news items and logos are not covered by the open licence. Spot an error? Email hello@grantable.co.
Seniors' Resource Center Inc down — hundreds of funders to go?