Sarah S Brayton Tr Uw
PROVIDES SUPPORT FOR THE FIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH
Financial Overview
From 2025 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing
Total Assets
$7.4M
-5.1% YoY
Revenue
$507K
+67.0% YoY
Net Investment Income
$507K
+67.0% YoY
Expenses
$899K
+125.8% YoY
About Sarah S Brayton Tr Uw
Based on IRS filings
Sarah S Brayton Tr Uw is a nonprofit organization, based in DALLAS, TX. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2025. As of 2025, the organization holds $7.4M in total assets. Net investment income was $507K.
Ready to take the next step with Sarah S Brayton Tr Uw?
Geographic Focus
Where this funder awards grants
Grant Distribution by State
States
Cities
Financial History
Multi-year comparison from IRS filings
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $7,372,749 | $7,765,486 | $7,860,341 |
| Revenue | $506,634 | $303,378 | $326,232 |
| Expenses | $899,377 | $398,261 | $412,557 |
| Qualifying Distributions | — | — | — |
| Net Investment Income | $506,634 | $303,378 | $326,232 |
| Distributable Amount | — | — | — |
Giving Over Time
Total grant dollars and number of grants per year
Grant Insights
How this funder distributes its grants
Top Recipients
Top 0 recipients in 2025
Grant Size Distribution
3 grants across all recorded years
Giving History
Grant recipients and amounts by year
No grants recorded for 2025.
Leadership & Key People
Officers and directors from IRS filings
Compensation Overview
From 2025 IRS filing
From 2025 filing
| Name | Title | Hours | Compensation |
|---|---|---|---|
| BANK OF AMERICA N A | TRUSTEE | — | $59,303 |
Frequently Asked Questions
How large is Sarah S Brayton Tr Uw?
As of 2025, Sarah S Brayton Tr Uw holds $7.4M in total assets with $507K in annual revenue.
Where does Sarah S Brayton Tr Uw operate?
Sarah S Brayton Tr Uw has awarded grants in Massachusetts.
What is Sarah S Brayton Tr Uw's EIN?
Sarah S Brayton Tr Uw's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 04-6029314. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2025.
Explore Open Grants
Browse active grant opportunities in Sarah S Brayton Tr Uw's focus areas in our free grants database
Similar Funders
Funders that support many of the same organizations
Howard B Speyer Charitable Fdn Trust
HOLLAND, OH
Assets
$85K
Grants
7
Total Given
$9K
Community Foundation of Tompkins
ITHACA, NY
Assets
$27.8M
Grants
105
Total Given
$2.2M
Oshkosh Area Community Foundation
OSHKOSH, WI
Assets
$200.8M
Grants
126
Total Given
$8.2M
Sweet Grass Community Foundation
BIG TIMBER, MT
Assets
$4.1M
Grants
14
Total Given
$433K
The Us Charitable Gift Trust
BOSTON, MA
Assets
$2.2B
Grants
6,518
Total Given
$231.4M
The John and Kellyanne Murray
TROY, NY
Assets
$1.6M
Grants
37
Total Given
$142K
Havirmill Foundation
KALAMAZOO, MI
Assets
$6.2M
Grants
22
Total Given
$328K
Tr Uw Benjamin S Newton
DALLAS, TX
Assets
$111K
Grants
5
Total Given
$4K
Mary Hooker Dole Trust Xxxxx7002
CHICAGO, IL
Assets
—
Grants
6
Total Given
$1.5M
Mabelle O Baldwin
PITTSBURGH, PA
Assets
$207K
Grants
2
Total Given
$10K
Elizabeth M Leadbetter Clause 9th
DALLAS, TX
Assets
$583K
Grants
5
Total Given
$32K
Tr Uw Daisy Hickok
CINCINNATI, OH
Assets
$3.2M
Grants
3
Total Given
$162K
Data last updated April 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.
What could you do with Sarah S Brayton Tr Uw on Grantable?
- Assess strategic fit with your organization
- Draft a tailored letter of inquiry
- Find open RFPs from this funder
- Monitor for new funding opportunities