Raisedby Us Inc logo

Raisedby Us Inc

Foundation · Grantmaker NEW YORK, NY EIN: 27-4852454 Website

RAISED BY US UNLOCKS THE COLLECTIVE POWER OF THE WORKPLACE TO DO GOOD. THROUGH PARTNERSHIPS WITH NEXT-GENERATION EMPLOYERS, RAISED BY US EMPOWERS COMPANIES AND THEIR EMPLOYEES TO GIVE BACK TO GLOBAL CAUSES THROUGH CHARITABLE DONATIONS, VOLUNTEERING, AND COMMUNITY EVENTS.

Key facts about Raisedby Us Inc

EIN
27-4852454
Latest 990 filing
Form 990-PF, 2024
Total assets
$233,120

Data from IRS Form 990-PF, 2024; updated April 2026.

Financial Overview

From 2024 IRS Form 990-PF · View filing

Total Assets

$233K

+3.8% YoY

Revenue

$512K

+10.4% YoY

Net Investment Income

—

Expenses

$450K

-4.0% YoY

About Raisedby Us Inc

Based on IRS filings

Raisedby Us Inc is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in NEW YORK, NY. IRS filing data is available from 2020 through 2024. As of 2024, the organization holds $233K in total assets.

Your AI grants department

Ready to take the next step with Raisedby Us Inc?

Fully replaces Grant database subscriptions Instrumentl · Foundation Directory · GrantStation & similar

Geographic Focus

Where this funder awards grants

Grant Distribution by State

8states

Cities

PhiladelphiaWashingtonAtlantaNew YorkClevelandLakelandLos AngelesPhiladephiaPittsburghRichmondRidgewoodSeattleVenice

Financial History

Multi-year comparison from IRS filings

Revenue
Expenses
Qualifying Distributions
Net Investment Income
$0$203K$407K$610K$813K20202021202220232024
Metric202420232022
Total Assets$233,120$224,681$233,741
Revenue$511,879$463,543$525,578
Expenses$450,115$468,926$547,679
Qualifying Distributions———
Net Investment Income———
Distributable Amount———

Giving Over Time

Total grant dollars and number of grants per year

$0$76K$152K$229K$305K12 grants20208 grants20210 grants20220 grants20230 grants2024

Grant Insights

How this funder distributes its grants

Top Recipients

Top 0 recipients in 2024

Grant Size Distribution

20 grants across all recorded years

15<$50K5$50–100K$100–250K$250–500K$500K–1M$1–5M$5M+

Giving History

Grant recipients and amounts by year

No grants recorded for 2024.

Leadership & Key People

Officers and directors from IRS filings

Compensation Overview

From 2024 IRS filing

JESSICA L SLOANEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR$172K

From 2024 filing

NameTitleHoursCompensation
SIMON KIRKPRESIDENT2—
MATT W AMALFITANOSECRETARY & TREASURER1—
BEN LERERBOARD MEMBER1—
DAVE HEATHBOARD MEMBER1—
DAVID FRAGABOARD MEMBER1—
EMILY HEYWARDBOARD MEMBER1—
JONATHAN BASKERBOARD MEMBER1—
LISA ROBINSONBOARD MEMBER1—
NELLWYN THOMASBOARD MEMBER1—
STACY STAHLBOARD MEMBER1—
JESSICA L SLOANEXECUTIVE DIRECTOR40$172,314

Subject Areas

Focus areas based on grantmaking activity

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Raisedby Us Inc?

Raisedby Us Inc is a nonprofit organization focused on Philanthropy, Voluntarism & Grantmaking, based in NEW YORK, NY. It holds $233K in total assets as of 2024.

How large is Raisedby Us Inc?

As of 2024, Raisedby Us Inc holds $233K in total assets with $512K in annual revenue.

Where does Raisedby Us Inc operate?

Raisedby Us Inc has awarded grants in California, District of Columbia, Florida, Georgia, New York, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Washington.

What is Raisedby Us Inc's EIN?

Raisedby Us Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 27-4852454. IRS Form 990 filing data is available on this page for 2020–2024.

Explore Open Grants

Browse active grant opportunities in Raisedby Us Inc's focus areas in our free grants database

Similar Funders

Funders that support many of the same organizations

More Funders in New York

Data last updated April 2026. Sourced from IRS Form 990-PF filings.

Your AI grants department

Here's the math on researching Raisedby Us Inc by hand.